Back to Gramercy Plaza building profile
Gramercy Plaza (130 East 18th Street)Recorded sales & closing prices
130 East 18th Street, New York, NY 10003
254 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $540K
- 1BR
- $853K
- 4BR+
- $3M
- Recent range
- $490K – $3M
- Listing discount
- 2.4%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $2.03
- Recorded transfers
- 254
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 2BR — last traded 2024; 3BR — last traded 2013.
The complete recorded-sale history for Gramercy Plaza, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $1.12M in 2007–10; there are too few recent sales to state a current price (the all-history median is about $1.5M).
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $785K in 2005–08 and about $853K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $498K in 2003–06 and about $540K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 6ABX | 4 BR · 3 BA · 8 rm | $2,995,000 | -10.6% |
| Aug 13, 2026 | 6X | 4 BR · 3 BA · 8 rm | $2,995,000 | -4.9% |
| Jul 30, 2026 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $885,000 | +2.3% |
| Jun 17, 2026 | 14J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $550,000 | -3.3% |
| Feb 11, 2026 | 8N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $700,000 | -3.4% |
| Feb 5, 2026 | 14G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 12, 2026 | 2R | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Oct 31, 2025 | 14B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,100,000 | -3.9% |
| Oct 28, 2025 | 1G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $937,000 | -1.3% |
| Sep 12, 2025 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $855,000 | -5.0% |
| Jul 31, 2025 | 2P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $675,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 31, 2025 | 3K | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $500,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 17, 2025 | 8B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $825,000 | -6.1% |
| Jul 15, 2025 | 5J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $525,000 | -1.9% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 8U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $930,000 | -1.1% |
| Jun 25, 2025 | J1 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $630,000 | -2.9% |
| May 22, 2025 | 10R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $565,000 | -1.7% |
| Jan 16, 2025 | 17B | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,237,500 | — |
| Dec 13, 2024 | 17FG | $2,350,000 | — | |
| Oct 15, 2024 | 1H | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $626,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 7U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $788,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 27, 2024 | 2T | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,650,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 18, 2024 | 9R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $545,000 | -0.9% |
| Nov 9, 2023 | 12A | $878,644 | — | |
| Nov 7, 2023 | 4K | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $525,000 | -2.8% |
| Oct 6, 2023 | 16B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,060,000 | +1.0% |
| Sep 29, 2023 | 7F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $995,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 12, 2023 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $710,000 | -5.3% |
| Aug 29, 2023 | 14P | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $610,000 | -2.4% |
| Jul 19, 2023 | 11P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $835,000 | -1.6% |
| Jun 29, 2023 | 1A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $555,000 | -3.5% |
| Jun 6, 2023 | 4E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $935,000 | -6.0% |
| May 9, 2023 | 12J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $490,000 | -10.9% |
| May 3, 2023 | 14J | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Feb 15, 2023 | 10V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $850,000 | -2.9% |
| Feb 8, 2023 | 9U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $885,000 | -4.3% |
| Oct 28, 2022 | 5P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $775,000 | -1.3% |
| Sep 7, 2022 | 9V | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $900,000 | — |
| Aug 31, 2022 | 14L | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $650,000 | -3.7% |
| Jul 28, 2022 | 2N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $655,000 | -7.7% |
| Jul 21, 2022 | 7P | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $825,000 | -2.8% |
| Jun 27, 2022 | 14RSTU | 5 BR · 5 BA · 8 rm | $4,510,000 | +0.3% |
| Jun 27, 2022 | 14RST | $4,510,000 | — | |
| Jun 23, 2022 | 2U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $900,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 8, 2022 | 7R | $450,000 | — | |
| May 3, 2022 | 10D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $920,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 28, 2022 | 8K | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $525,000 | -11.0% |
| Apr 7, 2022 | 2C | $415,000 | — | |
| Feb 16, 2022 | 3L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $575,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 28, 2022 | 6U | $765,000 | — | |
| Jan 27, 2022 | 5H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $710,000 | -5.3% |
| Jan 27, 2022 | 8J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $560,000 | -0.9% |
| Dec 2, 2021 | 8M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $555,000 | -7.3% |
| Nov 16, 2021 | 11H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $760,000 | -5.0% |
| Aug 31, 2021 | 7N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $925,000 | +1.1% |
| Aug 12, 2021 | 10J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $515,000 | -2.8% |
| Aug 3, 2021 | 17H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,255,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 29, 2021 | 5J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $489,500 | -1.9% |
| Jun 15, 2021 | 17B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,230,000 | -4.6% |
| May 28, 2021 | 8J | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $510,000 | — |
| Mar 4, 2021 | 10W | 2 BR · 2.5 BA · 5 rm | $1,995,000 | -8.3% |
| Jan 14, 2021 | 6J | Studionon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $207,883 | — |
| Jan 7, 2021 | 15E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $840,000 | -6.1% |
| Dec 15, 2020 | 15C | $950,000 | — | |
| Nov 10, 2020 | 2LM | 1 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | +4.3% |
| Nov 5, 2020 | 9W | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,215,000 | -6.2% |
| Oct 27, 2020 | 4P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $780,000 | -6.6% |
| May 7, 2020 | 2R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $535,000 | -2.7% |
| Mar 31, 2020 | 6T | $1,490,000 | — | |
| Feb 11, 2020 | 9T | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,725,000 | -1.4% |
| Nov 19, 2019 | 6K | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $535,000 | -6.0% |
| Oct 22, 2019 | 16F | $883,000 | — | |
| Jun 18, 2019 | 3M | $625,000 | — | |
| Jun 13, 2019 | 9F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,151,000 | +21.2% |
| Jun 12, 2019 | 4X | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $740,000 | -12.9% |
| May 23, 2019 | 10M | Studio · 2 rm | $620,000 | -4.6% |
| Dec 18, 2018 | 6N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $820,000 | -8.8% |
| Oct 2, 2018 | 1L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $625,000 | -5.3% |
| Sep 13, 2018 | 6G | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $950,000 | -2.6% |
| Aug 29, 2018 | 8U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $880,000 | -2.1% |
| Aug 29, 2018 | 9V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $880,000 | -4.9% |
| Aug 9, 2018 | 8C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $885,000 | +4.1% |
| Jul 18, 2018 | 14G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $776,000 | +0.1% |
| May 5, 2018 | 9MN | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,499,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 24, 2018 | 9M | Studio · 2 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 17, 2018 | 9N | Studio · 2.5 rm | $770,000 | -0.6% |
| Feb 28, 2018 | 5P | Studio · 2 rm | $700,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 20, 2017 | 2P | Studio · 2 rm | $695,000 | -0.6% |
| Nov 1, 2017 | 11C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $877,850 | -1.1% |
| Sep 13, 2017 | 4P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $750,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 8, 2017 | 8R | Studio · 2 rm | $600,000 | — |
| Aug 24, 2017 | 11G | 1 BR · 2 rm | $900,000 | +3.8% |
| Jul 6, 2017 | 6D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $906,000 | — |
| Jun 19, 2017 | 17D | $1,875,000 | — | |
| May 23, 2017 | 8J | Studio · 2 rm | $530,000 | -1.9% |
| May 12, 2017 | 7N | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $735,000 | +0.0% |
| May 3, 2017 | 14A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $876,000 | -5.3% |
| Apr 18, 2017 | 2D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $757,500 | -5.2% |
| Apr 17, 2017 | 3B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $755,000 | +7.9% |
| Feb 23, 2017 | 11P | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $615,000 | — |
| Feb 21, 2017 | 10J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $560,000 | -13.8% |
| Feb 21, 2017 | 9R | Studio · 2 rm | $595,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 1, 2017 | 2LM | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $1,250,000 | -7.4% |
| Nov 29, 2016 | 7D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $896,000 | +5.4% |
| Sep 23, 2016 | 1BCDE | $2,400,000 | — | |
| Aug 30, 2016 | 14L | Studio · 2 rm | $575,000 | -3.4% |
| Aug 9, 2016 | 2K | Studio · 3 rm | $525,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 21, 2016 | 12E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,287,500 | -6.6% |
| Apr 27, 2016 | 1NP | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,295,000 | +12.6% |
| Apr 6, 2016 | 14N | Studio · 2.5 rm | $675,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 1, 2015 | 15B | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,425,000 | +5.6% |
| Oct 8, 2015 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $810,000 | +10.2% |
| Sep 24, 2015 | 7K | Studio · 2 rm | $560,000 | +2.8% |
| Aug 27, 2015 | 5U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $900,000 | +8.6% |
| Aug 17, 2015 | 4X | 1 BR · 2.5 rm | $710,000 | +2.2% |
| Jul 28, 2015 | 16G | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $1,246,250 | +4.3% |
| Jun 13, 2015 | 3N | 1 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $349,000 | — |
| Jun 8, 2015 | 14F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $611,000 | +1.8% |
| Jun 3, 2015 | 10W | 2 BR · 2.5 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,460,000 | — |
| May 11, 2015 | 4N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $680,000 | -2.7% |
| Dec 16, 2014 | 12E | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $1,225,000 | -0.8% |
| Oct 15, 2014 | 8P | Studio · 2.5 rm | $620,000 | -3.1% |
| Sep 25, 2014 | 8B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $750,000 | +7.3% |
| Sep 4, 2014 | 8C | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $678,000 | -1.0% |
| Aug 26, 2014 | 9C | $430,000 | — | |
| Aug 6, 2014 | 4E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $930,000 | +2.2% |
| Jul 30, 2014 | 8M | Studio · 2 rm | $449,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 28, 2014 | 16H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,150,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 9, 2014 | 9U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $825,000 | -2.4% |
| May 21, 2014 | 3B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $575,000 | — |
| May 9, 2014 | 14R | $712,500 | — | |
| May 6, 2014 | 4B | $406,850 | — | |
| May 5, 2014 | 15H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,030,000 | +3.0% |
| Mar 25, 2014 | 10M | Studio · 2 rm | $509,000 | -4.9% |
| Dec 5, 2013 | 17B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $895,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 21, 2013 | 5C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $720,000 | +3.0% |
| Sep 17, 2013 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $725,000 | +6.8% |
| Sep 11, 2013 | 14J | Studio · 2 rm | $445,000 | -0.9% |
| Sep 9, 2013 | 4C | $503,000 | — | |
| Aug 20, 2013 | 2U | $650,000 | — | |
| Jul 19, 2013 | 7P | 1 BR · 2 rm | $620,000 | +5.8% |
| Jul 18, 2013 | 7A | 4 BR · 7 rm | $2,850,000 | +5.8% |
| Jul 18, 2013 | 9U | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $685,000 | — |
| Jul 17, 2013 | 5 | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,750,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 20, 2013 | 9B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $579,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 14, 2013 | 2J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | -1.4% |
| Jun 11, 2013 | 2T | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,500,000 | +0.7% |
| May 1, 2013 | 8K | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -2.5% |
| Apr 26, 2013 | 9M | Studio · 1 rm | $470,000 | -1.1% |
| Dec 12, 2012 | 14U | $710,000 | — | |
| Nov 20, 2012 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $590,000 | -1.5% |
| Sep 1, 2012 | 1NP | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,225,000 | — |
| Aug 28, 2012 | 17C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Aug 23, 2012 | 9W | 1 BR · 3 rm | $950,000 | -2.6% |
| Jun 28, 2012 | 3L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $380,000 | — |
| Jun 27, 2012 | 11RS | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,050,000 | -4.5% |
| May 23, 2012 | 17E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | -2.0% |
| Feb 29, 2012 | 11C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $572,500 | -4.4% |
| Jun 15, 2011 | 11LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $395,000 | -1.0% |
| May 18, 2011 | 9F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $730,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 30, 2011 | 10RCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $380,000 | -6.2% |
| Mar 9, 2011 | 64 | $610,000 | — | |
| Jan 7, 2011 | 16C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $749,000 | — |
| Dec 22, 2010 | 14HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $400,000 | +0.3% |
| Dec 15, 2010 | 3U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $670,000 | -2.9% |
| Nov 18, 2010 | 4P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $430,000 | -4.2% |
| Sep 27, 2010 | 15C | $420,000 | — | |
| Aug 23, 2010 | 15F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $703,000 | -6.1% |
| Aug 17, 2010 | 11D | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,525,000 | -6.2% |
| Jun 29, 2010 | 8M | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | -10.9% |
| Jun 24, 2010 | 14V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $945,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 23, 2010 | 14 | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,700,000 | -8.1% |
| May 3, 2010 | 4S | Studio · 2 rm | $540,000 | -1.6% |
| Jan 28, 2010 | 2D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -4.3% |
| Dec 9, 2009 | 12K | Studio · 2 rm | $350,000 | — |
| Dec 8, 2009 | 6P | Studio · 2 rm | $510,000 | -2.9% |
| Nov 24, 2009 | 3F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $613,000 | -12.3% |
| Oct 28, 2009 | 12E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $765,000 | -4.3% |
| Oct 27, 2009 | 12R | 1 BR · 2 rm | $521,550 | -5.0% |
| Oct 21, 2009 | 15D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,200,000 | -14.0% |
| Oct 15, 2009 | 5BCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $500,000 | -4.8% |
| Sep 18, 2009 | 1L | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -7.2% |
| Aug 24, 2009 | 6S | Studio · 2 rm | $441,090 | -11.6% |
| Jul 22, 2009 | 12C | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,695,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 16, 2009 | 8B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -7.1% |
| Jun 5, 2009 | 15E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.2% |
| Apr 28, 2009 | 6PCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $549,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 20, 2009 | 5N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $592,500 | -5.2% |
| Oct 3, 2008 | 11JCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 1, 2008 | 4ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $710,000 | -3.4% |
| Sep 24, 2008 | 4KCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 9, 2008 | 9VCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $710,000 | -7.2% |
| May 28, 2008 | 6N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $675,000 | -3.4% |
| Apr 10, 2008 | 10L | Studio · 2 rm | $440,600 | -1.9% |
| Mar 25, 2008 | 6R | Studio · 2 rm | $370,000 | -7.3% |
| Jan 22, 2008 | 10W | 1 BR · 4 rm | $1,194,000 | -2.5% |
| Oct 29, 2007 | 14V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $998,000 | +5.6% |
| Oct 12, 2007 | 3M | $400,000 | — | |
| Sep 20, 2007 | 9R | Studio · 2 rm | $426,500 | +8.0% |
| Aug 26, 2007 | 16C | Studio · 2 rm | $455,000 | -2.2% |
| Aug 14, 2007 | 15A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $890,000 | -0.6% |
| Aug 8, 2007 | 17HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $975,000 | -7.1% |
| Jul 11, 2007 | 7A | 4 BR · 7 rm | $2,250,000 | +12.8% |
| Jul 2, 2007 | 6 | $2,300,000 | — | |
| Jun 4, 2007 | 2K | Studio · 3 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| May 10, 2007 | 7PCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $550,000 | +0.2% |
| May 1, 2007 | 14F | Studio · 2 rm | $490,000 | -1.8% |
| Apr 27, 2007 | 2T | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,039,000 | +4.0% |
| Feb 27, 2007 | 11RS | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,100,000 | -4.3% |
| Dec 18, 2006 | 7D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $592,500 | -1.3% |
| Nov 30, 2006 | 9W | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $925,000 | +2.9% |
| Sep 27, 2006 | 12BCCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 3 BR · 6 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,350,000 | — |
| Sep 15, 2006 | 12CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 3 BR · 5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,295,000 | — |
| Aug 24, 2006 | 17ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 2, 2006 | 3P | $580,000 | — | |
| Jul 31, 2006 | 6G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Jul 20, 2006 | 6J | Studio · 2 rm | $380,500 | +1.5% |
| Jul 14, 2006 | 16CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $360,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 15, 2006 | 15H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $812,500 | -4.3% |
| Jun 13, 2006 | 8RCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | +0.0% |
| May 24, 2006 | 7FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $741,000 | -0.5% |
| Apr 17, 2006 | 14B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $795,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 30, 2006 | 15F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | -2.0% |
| Feb 1, 2006 | 3LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 7, 2005 | 17CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 1 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $390,000 | -2.3% |
| Nov 29, 2005 | 15A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $775,000 | +0.8% |
| Nov 16, 2005 | 10X | Studio · 2 rm | $522,000 | -0.6% |
| Oct 31, 2005 | 4SCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $465,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 27, 2005 | 4S | $465,000 | — | |
| Sep 23, 2005 | 14P | Studio · 2 rm | $366,000 | +1.7% |
| Sep 21, 2005 | 14W | Studio · 2 rm | $498,000 | -0.2% |
| Sep 6, 2005 | 5C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $585,000 | +3.5% |
| Aug 9, 2005 | 8J | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $320,000 | — |
| Jul 29, 2005 | 14R | $535,000 | — | |
| Jul 26, 2005 | 8U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $665,000 | +2.5% |
| Jun 8, 2005 | 16DCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,500,000 | +7.5% |
| Jun 6, 2005 | 12RCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $479,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 8, 2005 | 11ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,400,000 | -6.7% |
| Apr 7, 2005 | 15FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $585,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 4, 2005 | 6NCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $600,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 19, 2005 | 12A | $602,000 | — | |
| Jan 3, 2005 | 12L | $317,000 | — | |
| Dec 16, 2004 | 7N | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $490,000 | — |
| Dec 15, 2004 | 12K | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $325,000 | — |
| Nov 11, 2004 | 6X | 4 BR · 3 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $383,500 | — |
| Oct 5, 2004 | 14J | Studionon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $280,000 | — |
| Aug 24, 2004 | 14B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $701,500 | — |
| Jun 2, 2004 | 5N | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $390,000 | — |
| May 25, 2004 | 1L | Studionon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $291,000 | — |
| May 24, 2004 | 14K | $280,000 | — | |
| Mar 24, 2004 | 10MCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $260,000 | — |
| Dec 30, 2003 | 10GCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 2, 2003 | 9FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Jun 26, 2003 | 8P | Studio · 2 rm | $655,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00873-0019) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.