Back to 407 Third Avenue building profile
407 Third AvenueRecorded sales & closing prices
407 Third Avenue, New York, NY 10016
253 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $448K
- 1BR
- $645K
- 2BR
- $1.05M
- 3BR
- $1.62M
- Recent range
- $430K – $1.85M
- Listing discount
- 2.5%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $1.98
- Recorded transfers
- 253
The complete recorded-sale history for 407 Third Avenue, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $759K in 2004–07 and about $1.05M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $508K in 2003–06 and about $645K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $396K in 2006–09 and about $448K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2026 | 2R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $825,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 20, 2026 | 9N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $542,000 | +0.0% |
| May 14, 2026 | 14S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $615,000 | -3.1% |
| Jan 21, 2026 | 16G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $615,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 4, 2025 | 7H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $430,000 | +1.2% |
| Aug 6, 2025 | 6B | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $445,000 | -4.3% |
| Jun 18, 2025 | 8S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $645,000 | -3.6% |
| Jun 13, 2025 | 21BC | 3 BR · 2 BA · 7 rm | $1,849,000 | +1.3% |
| Apr 21, 2025 | 12B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $435,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 18, 2025 | 15J | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $860,000 | -4.3% |
| Apr 16, 2025 | 4R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $482,500 | -18.9% |
| Apr 15, 2025 | 10R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $711,756 | +1.8% |
| Feb 12, 2025 | 17C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $470,000 | -1.1% |
| Feb 3, 2025 | 14K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $855,330 | -3.4% |
| Jan 29, 2025 | 12L | 3 BR · 2 BA · 8 rm | $1,395,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 13, 2024 | 2L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $475,000 | -11.2% |
| Nov 14, 2024 | 12H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $450,000 | -5.3% |
| Oct 29, 2024 | 20A | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $1,220,000 | -9.6% |
| Jul 25, 2024 | 5R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $575,000 | -10.2% |
| Jul 9, 2024 | 10L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $580,000 | -2.5% |
| Jun 20, 2024 | 9F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $670,000 | -10.7% |
| Jun 11, 2024 | 7K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $770,000 | -3.6% |
| Jun 4, 2024 | 7E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $890,000 | -7.8% |
| Mar 27, 2024 | 19C | Studio · 1 BA · 1.5 rm | $544,927 | -0.7% |
| Mar 20, 2024 | 7J | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,325,000 | -5.0% |
| Feb 9, 2024 | 8L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $595,000 | -8.5% |
| Jan 17, 2024 | 8N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $525,000 | +5.2% |
| Jan 11, 2024 | 4M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $545,000 | — |
| Dec 14, 2023 | 7H | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $437,750 | -2.7% |
| Jul 31, 2023 | 14J | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,221,900 | -0.3% |
| Jul 21, 2023 | 3K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $885,877 | +1.8% |
| Jul 11, 2023 | 2B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $460,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 1, 2023 | 12P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $790,000 | -2.5% |
| May 19, 2023 | 10K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $875,000 | -2.2% |
| Apr 20, 2023 | 9G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $859,500 | -18.1% |
| Mar 21, 2023 | 3E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $782,000 | -2.1% |
| Dec 15, 2022 | 6J | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,165,000 | -2.9% |
| Oct 26, 2022 | 6E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $941,888 | -0.9% |
| Aug 23, 2022 | 14D | 1 BR · 1.5 BA · 5 rm | $998,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 11, 2022 | 18B | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,110,000 | -5.5% |
| Jul 14, 2022 | 12S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $825,500 | -1.1% |
| Jul 12, 2022 | 4F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $735,000 | +6.5% |
| Jun 2, 2022 | 4H | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $450,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 29, 2022 | 14S | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $593,731 | — |
| Apr 26, 2022 | 15J | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $925,000 | -2.6% |
| Jan 7, 2022 | 12N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $490,000 | -1.8% |
| Dec 29, 2021 | 15L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $651,000 | -6.9% |
| Nov 11, 2021 | 2A | 2 BR · 1 BA · 5 rm | $825,000 | -7.8% |
| Nov 10, 2021 | 4D | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 5 rm | $1,060,000 | -1.4% |
| Nov 5, 2021 | 20A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,170,987 | +10.5% |
| Oct 13, 2021 | 9B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $380,000 | -10.6% |
| Oct 4, 2021 | 2D | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4.5 rm | $915,000 | +1.7% |
| Jul 15, 2021 | 6P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $789,500 | -1.2% |
| Jul 8, 2021 | 18F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $680,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 24, 2021 | 10H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $300,000 | -24.8% |
| Jun 17, 2021 | 3C | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $480,000 | -1.8% |
| Jun 16, 2021 | 5A | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $855,000 | -2.3% |
| Mar 25, 2021 | 17B | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 10, 2021 | 11M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $585,000 | -14.6% |
| Jan 20, 2021 | 20G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $515,000 | -6.4% |
| Dec 23, 2020 | 6C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $500,000 | -18.7% |
| Jun 25, 2020 | 17E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $860,000 | -9.5% |
| Jun 25, 2020 | 8D | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 5 rm | $940,000 | -1.1% |
| Apr 16, 2020 | 11N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $550,000 | -12.0% |
| Nov 14, 2019 | 14M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 6, 2019 | 16L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $765,000 | -2.5% |
| Jul 15, 2019 | 9L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $625,000 | -3.1% |
| Jul 10, 2019 | 14H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $430,000 | -4.4% |
| Jul 8, 2019 | 12H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $430,000 | -8.5% |
| Mar 18, 2019 | 14F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $875,000 | -2.7% |
| Mar 14, 2019 | 11E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $870,000 | -8.4% |
| Feb 4, 2019 | 17A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,320,000 | +34.0% |
| Nov 5, 2018 | 8P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $880,000 | -1.7% |
| Aug 10, 2018 | 16G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $707,500 | +1.2% |
| Aug 8, 2018 | 10D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $980,000 | +0.5% |
| Aug 7, 2018 | 5G | 2 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $960,000 | -1.5% |
| Dec 6, 2017 | 12S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $625,000 | -8.8% |
| Aug 15, 2017 | 14A | 2 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | -6.1% |
| Aug 8, 2017 | 4D | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $945,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 13, 2017 | 4H | Studio · 2 rm | $467,500 | -12.6% |
| May 4, 2017 | 3B | Studio · 2 rm | $485,000 | -7.6% |
| Mar 27, 2017 | 15J | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $890,000 | -6.3% |
| Dec 15, 2016 | 4B | Studio · 3 rm | $515,000 | -4.6% |
| Aug 29, 2016 | 5N | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $568,000 | — |
| Aug 17, 2016 | 12LM | 3 BR · 7 rm | $1,550,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 15, 2016 | 3R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $680,000 | -2.7% |
| Aug 8, 2016 | 4D | 2 BR · 1.5 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $945,000 | — |
| Jul 19, 2016 | 17H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $499,900 | — |
| Jun 27, 2016 | 4E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $930,000 | +3.3% |
| May 6, 2016 | 19A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,325,000 | -5.0% |
| Mar 30, 2016 | 8M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $700,000 | +0.1% |
| Feb 25, 2016 | 2A | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $895,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 28, 2015 | 8N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $475,000 | +19.0% |
| Oct 26, 2015 | 7E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $955,000 | +0.5% |
| Aug 31, 2015 | 8L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $710,000 | +1.6% |
| Jul 15, 2015 | 9N | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $452,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 8, 2015 | 10G | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $890,000 | -0.6% |
| Jun 25, 2015 | 18A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,200,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 29, 2015 | 20G | Studio · 2.5 rm | $470,000 | -3.1% |
| Jan 5, 2015 | 3D | 2 BR · 3 rm | $910,000 | -6.7% |
| Sep 17, 2014 | 7L | $589,000 | — | |
| Aug 14, 2014 | 11R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $625,000 | +6.8% |
| Jul 15, 2014 | 3E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $805,000 | -10.5% |
| Jun 27, 2014 | 19G | Studio · 2 rm | $440,000 | +0.2% |
| May 21, 2014 | 4R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $625,000 | +5.0% |
| May 2, 2014 | 4B | Studio · 3 rm | $401,000 | -3.4% |
| Apr 7, 2014 | 6B | 1 BR · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $400,000 | — |
| Mar 25, 2014 | 6C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $540,000 | -7.7% |
| Mar 19, 2014 | 10A | 2 BR · 3 rm | $807,500 | -4.4% |
| Mar 14, 2014 | 2D | 3 BR · 3 rm | $935,000 | +4.0% |
| Feb 20, 2014 | 19A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $940,000 | +4.4% |
| Feb 6, 2014 | 14F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $695,000 | -2.1% |
| Dec 4, 2013 | 2M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $543,500 | -1.0% |
| Nov 22, 2013 | 17A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,150,000 | -4.2% |
| Sep 20, 2013 | 16CDCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 3 BR · 3 BA · 6 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,675,000 | -11.6% |
| Aug 19, 2013 | 5P | $675,000 | — | |
| Aug 9, 2013 | 8S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $592,500 | -1.1% |
| Jul 22, 2013 | 17G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $750,000 | -6.3% |
| Jun 21, 2013 | 12B | Studio · 2 rm | $402,000 | +0.8% |
| May 14, 2013 | 14H | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -9.3% |
| May 7, 2013 | 7H | Studio · 2 rm | $410,000 | -3.5% |
| May 3, 2013 | 9A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $800,000 | +2.7% |
| Apr 16, 2013 | 17C | Studio · 2 rm | $325,000 | -6.9% |
| Apr 16, 2013 | 17E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $599,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 15, 2013 | 9L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $540,000 | -1.8% |
| Dec 20, 2012 | 17B | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,080,000 | -1.8% |
| Oct 15, 2012 | 7E | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $810,000 | — |
| Oct 10, 2012 | 17D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $649,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 27, 2012 | 11N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $410,000 | -2.4% |
| Sep 25, 2012 | 8N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $425,000 | +6.5% |
| Sep 7, 2012 | 8G | 2 BR · 4 rm | $750,000 | -3.2% |
| Jul 17, 2012 | 3B | Studio · 2 rm | $358,000 | -1.9% |
| Jun 29, 2012 | 5A | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $710,000 | — |
| Jun 29, 2012 | 12LM | 3 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,245,000 | — |
| Jun 21, 2012 | 11S | 1 BR · 4 rm | $525,000 | -0.8% |
| May 11, 2012 | 14D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $839,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 20, 2012 | 11G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $750,000 | — |
| Oct 27, 2011 | 8H | Studio · 2 rm | $337,000 | -3.7% |
| Aug 2, 2011 | 15J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | -2.0% |
| Jul 25, 2011 | 4H | Studio · 2 rm | $326,666 | -6.7% |
| May 10, 2011 | 7RCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $459,500 | -4.1% |
| Mar 21, 2011 | 12J | $1,020,000 | — | |
| Feb 8, 2011 | 2H | $318,000 | — | |
| Dec 22, 2010 | 11C | $413,720 | — | |
| Dec 22, 2010 | 14N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $410,000 | -6.6% |
| Nov 5, 2010 | 6C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | -6.2% |
| Sep 29, 2010 | 5G | 2 BR · 4 rm | $765,000 | -6.6% |
| Jul 9, 2010 | 11B | Studio · 2 rm | $355,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 18, 2010 | 7K | 2 BR · 4 rm | $570,000 | -4.8% |
| Jun 5, 2010 | 3MCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $560,000 | +0.0% |
| May 17, 2010 | 7H | Studio · 2 rm | $358,000 | -3.0% |
| Apr 29, 2010 | 17G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $700,000 | — |
| Mar 12, 2010 | 9A | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $715,000 | — |
| Jan 7, 2010 | 20G | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $355,000 | — |
| Dec 18, 2009 | 4D | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $625,000 | -3.7% |
| Dec 17, 2009 | 11A | $723,502 | — | |
| Nov 30, 2009 | 10A | 2 BR · 3 rm | $657,000 | -6.0% |
| Oct 30, 2009 | 11E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $675,000 | -9.9% |
| Oct 27, 2009 | 4G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $630,000 | -4.5% |
| Oct 26, 2009 | 10D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $640,000 | -7.9% |
| Oct 13, 2009 | 14MCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $563,000 | -2.8% |
| Sep 9, 2009 | 3R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | -4.5% |
| Aug 21, 2009 | 6B | 1 BR · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $290,000 | — |
| Jul 10, 2009 | 5R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $500,000 | -5.5% |
| Jun 24, 2009 | 15F | $555,000 | — | |
| Jun 15, 2009 | 14E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $799,000 | -13.6% |
| Apr 1, 2009 | 3D | 2 BR · 3 rm | $719,500 | -9.5% |
| Feb 17, 2009 | 8M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -7.6% |
| Dec 8, 2008 | 8D | 2 BR · 1.5 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $905,000 | — |
| Aug 15, 2008 | 12M | $600,000 | — | |
| Aug 11, 2008 | 14D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $940,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 30, 2008 | 12J | $1,200,000 | — | |
| Jun 26, 2008 | 15L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $660,000 | -4.2% |
| Jun 25, 2008 | 18A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $900,000 | -5.2% |
| Jun 24, 2008 | 2L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $555,000 | -2.5% |
| May 6, 2008 | 7E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $800,000 | -3.0% |
| Apr 23, 2008 | 12F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $755,000 | -0.5% |
| Mar 21, 2008 | 8G | 2 BR · 4 rm | $879,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 12, 2008 | 3F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $716,500 | +2.5% |
| Nov 15, 2007 | 8L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $600,000 | -4.0% |
| Nov 9, 2007 | 4E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $782,500 | -2.1% |
| Nov 2, 2007 | 4RCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $609,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 2, 2007 | 19B | 1 BR · 4 rm | $843,498 | +6.1% |
| Oct 18, 2007 | 8SCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $589,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 10, 2007 | 3B | Studio · 2 rm | $440,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 2, 2007 | 8N | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $500,000 | — |
| Jun 13, 2007 | 8G | 2 BR · 4 rm | $878,000 | +6.4% |
| Dec 4, 2006 | 15J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | -2.0% |
| Nov 7, 2006 | 4H | Studio · 2 rm | $290,000 | — |
| Nov 6, 2006 | 12B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $338,000 | — |
| Oct 31, 2006 | 9A | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $753,934 | — |
| Oct 13, 2006 | 17A | 2 BR · 6 rm | $970,000 | -1.5% |
| Aug 16, 2006 | 15L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 28, 2006 | 11B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $388,281 | — |
| Jul 24, 2006 | 17H | Studio · 2 rm | $495,000 | -2.8% |
| Jul 10, 2006 | 17G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $840,000 | -2.2% |
| Jun 29, 2006 | 16C | 3 BR · 3 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,501,908 | — |
| Jun 26, 2006 | 14H | Studio · 2 rm | $371,000 | -2.4% |
| Jun 6, 2006 | 19G | Studio · 2 rm | $396,000 | +0.3% |
| May 17, 2006 | 2D | 3 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $729,678 | — |
| May 15, 2006 | 16G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $616,503 | — |
| Apr 24, 2006 | 5G | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $737,899 | — |
| Apr 13, 2006 | 18A | 2 BR · 4 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $495,000 | — |
| Apr 12, 2006 | 5R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $507,500 | -1.5% |
| Apr 6, 2006 | 15J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $714,916 | — |
| Mar 27, 2006 | 14D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $735,000 | +0.7% |
| Mar 13, 2006 | 3D | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $728,359 | — |
| Feb 14, 2006 | 12C | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $497,104 | — |
| Jan 25, 2006 | 8G | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $778,328 | — |
| Jan 5, 2006 | 2A | 1 BR · 4 rm | $595,000 | -6.9% |
| Dec 14, 2005 | 3H | $348,053 | — | |
| Nov 22, 2005 | 5N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $474,000 | -1.0% |
| Nov 7, 2005 | 17A | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $553,070 | — |
| Oct 28, 2005 | 10B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $408,049 | — |
| Sep 20, 2005 | 4A | $759,601 | — | |
| Sep 14, 2005 | 3C | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $450,900 | — |
| Sep 8, 2005 | 6S | $387,173 | — | |
| Sep 1, 2005 | 14E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $825,000 | +4.4% |
| Aug 30, 2005 | 2B | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $351,771 | — |
| Aug 26, 2005 | 6M | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $580,806 | — |
| Aug 19, 2005 | 7H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $393,486 | — |
| Aug 19, 2005 | 12LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $521,000 | +5.3% |
| Aug 2, 2005 | 4H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $349,000 | — |
| Jun 27, 2005 | 5A | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $740,000 | — |
| Jun 20, 2005 | 9C | 1 BR · 4 rm | $445,000 | +6.2% |
| Jun 10, 2005 | 11S | 1 BR · 4 rm | $529,000 | +0.8% |
| Jun 9, 2005 | 15HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $267,500 | — |
| May 12, 2005 | 3R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $445,000 | +1.1% |
| Mar 23, 2005 | 18A | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $799,000 | — |
| Mar 3, 2005 | 3S | $485,146 | — | |
| Feb 23, 2005 | 11M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $450,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 21, 2005 | 9HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $345,000 | +1.5% |
| Jan 14, 2005 | 7J | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $867,757 | — |
| Jan 12, 2005 | 11M | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $435,000 | — |
| Dec 29, 2004 | 9LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $459,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 20, 2004 | 11E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $632,500 | +0.6% |
| Nov 29, 2004 | 4M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $412,000 | — |
| Nov 16, 2004 | 8HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $368,768 | +5.4% |
| Nov 10, 2004 | 10D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $676,000 | +4.0% |
| Sep 30, 2004 | 2M | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $444,830 | — |
| Sep 24, 2004 | 21D | $568,807 | — | |
| Sep 20, 2004 | 9K | $607,968 | — | |
| Aug 19, 2004 | 4N | $320,000 | — | |
| Jul 30, 2004 | 4L | $345,000 | — | |
| Jul 15, 2004 | 16L | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $420,000 | — |
| Jun 3, 2004 | 9N | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $359,544 | — |
| Jan 23, 2004 | 14E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $685,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 16, 2004 | 12FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $429,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 15, 2004 | 11GCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 23, 2003 | 21BCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $895,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 30, 2003 | 11R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $445,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 2, 2003 | 2LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $325,000 | — |
| Aug 21, 2003 | 10E | $435,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00909-0001) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.