Back to The Vermeer building profile
The Vermeer (61 Seventh Avenue)Recorded sales & closing prices
61 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY 10011
335 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $659K
- 1BR
- $975K
- 2BR
- $1.6M
- Recent range
- $449K – $3.58M
- Listing discount
- 1.0%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $1.66
- Recorded transfers
- 335
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 3BR — last traded 2026; 4BR+ — last traded 2006.
The complete recorded-sale history for The Vermeer, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $799K in 2003–06 and about $1.6M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $570K in 2003–06 and about $975K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $345K in 2003–06 and about $659K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2, 2026 | 4L | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Aug 27, 2026 | 3H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $975,000 | -2.4% |
| Aug 27, 2026 | 12LM | 3 BR · 3 BA · 8 rm | $3,575,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 20, 2026 | 10N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,100,000 | -6.4% |
| May 6, 2026 | 7U | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $550,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 17, 2026 | 14L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $830,000 | -1.8% |
| Jan 21, 2026 | 19M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $875,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 14, 2026 | 9T | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $657,500 | -2.6% |
| Jan 13, 2026 | 14F | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,840,000 | — |
| Dec 8, 2025 | 16U | $545,000 | — | |
| Aug 20, 2025 | 7KK | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $975,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 20, 2025 | 10P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $945,000 | -5.4% |
| Aug 19, 2025 | 7K | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $975,000 | — |
| Jul 30, 2025 | 10L | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 23, 2025 | 14S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,275,000 | -1.5% |
| Jul 17, 2025 | 15S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,350,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 4, 2025 | 15C | Studio · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $680,000 | -2.8% |
| May 20, 2025 | 8D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,600,000 | +0.0% |
| May 7, 2025 | 15B | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $818,000 | -6.9% |
| Apr 14, 2025 | 9E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $980,000 | -1.9% |
| Jan 30, 2025 | 6R | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,650,000 | -2.7% |
| Nov 19, 2024 | 2C | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $855,000 | -4.9% |
| Oct 23, 2024 | 11S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $999,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 23, 2024 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $960,000 | -3.5% |
| Sep 23, 2024 | 10S | $942,000 | — | |
| Sep 18, 2024 | 16K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,055,000 | +0.5% |
| Sep 16, 2024 | 4C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $680,000 | -5.6% |
| Aug 21, 2024 | PHAB | 2 BR · 2.5 BA · 4.5 rm | $3,200,000 | -5.7% |
| Aug 6, 2024 | 8E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $850,000 | -10.5% |
| Jul 17, 2024 | 9K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $905,000 | +6.5% |
| Jul 2, 2024 | 16L | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 11, 2024 | 3B | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $595,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 13, 2024 | 5E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,050,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 6, 2024 | 18J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,050,000 | +5.5% |
| Feb 14, 2024 | 3U | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $449,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 14, 2024 | 21M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $840,000 | -4.0% |
| Jan 23, 2024 | 21B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,320,000 | -0.4% |
| Dec 4, 2023 | 17S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $999,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 30, 2023 | 9M | 2 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $1,093,662 | — |
| Oct 16, 2023 | 10R | $1,500,000 | — | |
| Oct 12, 2023 | 16V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $930,000 | +3.4% |
| Oct 11, 2023 | 20M | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $708,000 | -1.0% |
| Aug 10, 2023 | 6C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $750,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 9, 2023 | 2G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $936,000 | -2.3% |
| Jun 28, 2023 | 18T | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $660,000 | -9.0% |
| Jun 20, 2023 | 6T | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $615,000 | -2.2% |
| Jun 13, 2023 | 14B | Studio · 3 rm | $600,000 | -7.6% |
| May 31, 2023 | 14J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $990,000 | +1.5% |
| May 15, 2023 | 14G | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,325,000 | +6.0% |
| May 1, 2023 | 18K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $985,000 | -1.0% |
| Apr 5, 2023 | 21P | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,275,000 | — |
| Dec 20, 2022 | 21C | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,600,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 14, 2022 | 15G | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $999,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 27, 2022 | 17KL | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,905,000 | -7.1% |
| Oct 26, 2022 | 10H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $865,000 | -3.8% |
| Jul 13, 2022 | 16A | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $790,000 | -3.5% |
| Jun 29, 2022 | 16C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $927,500 | -6.8% |
| Jun 23, 2022 | 5L | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $680,000 | -14.9% |
| Jun 1, 2022 | 2L | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $615,000 | -0.6% |
| Jun 1, 2022 | 18J | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $2,300,000 | — |
| Jun 1, 2022 | 20D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $2,300,000 | +2.2% |
| May 17, 2022 | 16P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,410,000 | +4.5% |
| May 11, 2022 | 6B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $615,000 | -1.6% |
| Apr 25, 2022 | 5M | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,950,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 29, 2022 | 7N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,301,000 | +4.1% |
| Mar 29, 2022 | 17U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $635,000 | -2.2% |
| Mar 28, 2022 | 14K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $915,000 | +1.7% |
| Mar 24, 2022 | 3E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $950,000 | -4.5% |
| Feb 9, 2022 | 14M | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $2,187,500 | -2.8% |
| Dec 30, 2021 | 5T | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 8, 2021 | 17H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $980,000 | -6.7% |
| Oct 14, 2021 | 3D | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,425,000 | — |
| Sep 30, 2021 | 17J | 1 BR · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $359,048 | — |
| Sep 13, 2021 | 14J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $975,000 | -2.5% |
| Aug 20, 2021 | 3L | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $749,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 13, 2021 | 2N | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $850,000 | — |
| Jul 6, 2021 | 18F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,775,000 | +7.6% |
| Jun 29, 2021 | 11J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,025,000 | -6.4% |
| May 28, 2021 | 12J | 3 BR · 2 BA · 6 rm | $1,950,000 | -21.2% |
| May 20, 2021 | 16F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,619,000 | -1.2% |
| Apr 27, 2021 | 8B | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $722,500 | -3.5% |
| Apr 2, 2021 | 5D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,385,000 | -7.4% |
| Mar 31, 2021 | 14R | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,375,000 | -13.5% |
| Feb 19, 2021 | 11H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $935,000 | -10.5% |
| Feb 12, 2021 | 3V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $865,000 | -1.1% |
| Feb 3, 2021 | 15S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 1 rm | $1,077,600 | -6.3% |
| Jan 22, 2021 | 14L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 21, 2021 | 16R | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5.5 rm | $1,630,000 | -4.1% |
| Jan 14, 2021 | 14V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,115,000 | -7.1% |
| Dec 31, 2020 | 17D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,695,000 | -0.2% |
| Dec 11, 2020 | 8U | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $537,500 | -10.3% |
| Oct 15, 2020 | 20K | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,745,000 | -25.7% |
| Aug 14, 2020 | 7A | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $635,000 | -9.2% |
| Jul 16, 2020 | 15L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $812,500 | -4.4% |
| Jul 14, 2020 | 15T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $855,000 | -2.3% |
| Jun 16, 2020 | 4D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,450,000 | -1.7% |
| May 27, 2020 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $960,000 | -3.9% |
| Apr 10, 2020 | 6L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $675,000 | -10.6% |
| Feb 28, 2020 | 5J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $925,000 | -5.1% |
| Jan 15, 2020 | 14V | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,115,000 | — |
| Dec 16, 2019 | 5P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $975,000 | -2.0% |
| Oct 17, 2019 | 17M | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,700,000 | -14.4% |
| Jun 28, 2019 | 20NP | 2 BR · 5 rm | $2,350,000 | -3.5% |
| Jun 24, 2019 | 7K | 1 BR · 4 rm | $905,000 | -2.2% |
| May 28, 2019 | 17J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $999,000 | -8.8% |
| Feb 14, 2019 | 16G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $965,000 | -3.0% |
| Jan 14, 2019 | 11L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $705,000 | -5.9% |
| Nov 28, 2018 | 14M | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,825,000 | -1.4% |
| Nov 5, 2018 | 9M | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,950,000 | — |
| Nov 5, 2018 | 9J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $982,575 | — |
| Sep 28, 2018 | 18K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,065,000 | -2.7% |
| Sep 20, 2018 | 12P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $980,000 | -2.0% |
| Aug 29, 2018 | 7V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $840,000 | -4.0% |
| Aug 10, 2018 | 19P | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $2,170,000 | -6.7% |
| Apr 6, 2018 | 18U | Studio · 2 rm | $500,000 | -4.8% |
| Mar 12, 2018 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $955,000 | -4.4% |
| Feb 21, 2018 | 11A | Studio · 2 rm | $654,500 | -9.7% |
| Aug 28, 2017 | 15U | Studio · 2 rm | $615,000 | +2.7% |
| Jul 12, 2017 | 12C | Studio · 2 rm | $865,000 | -1.1% |
| Jun 26, 2017 | 18B | $708,000 | — | |
| Apr 24, 2017 | 10C | Studio · 2.5 rm | $630,000 | -9.9% |
| Apr 20, 2017 | 18G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,390,000 | -5.8% |
| Mar 28, 2017 | 11M | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,950,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 27, 2017 | 12D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,650,000 | -15.4% |
| Mar 20, 2017 | 18K | 1 BR · 2 rm | $981,000 | -1.8% |
| Feb 10, 2017 | 3P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,111,000 | +1.5% |
| Feb 1, 2017 | 8U | Studio · 2 rm | $540,000 | -1.8% |
| Jan 30, 2017 | 20A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $737,500 | -1.7% |
| Dec 13, 2016 | 11J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $867,500 | -13.2% |
| Dec 8, 2016 | 18S | 1 BR · 4 rm | $1,275,000 | -1.5% |
| Oct 26, 2016 | 19E | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $1,650,000 | -2.7% |
| Oct 7, 2016 | 11F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,700,000 | -5.5% |
| Jun 30, 2016 | 2AB | 2 BR · 6 rm | $1,950,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 14, 2016 | 4R | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,940,000 | -2.8% |
| May 19, 2016 | 19M | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $730,000 | — |
| Apr 25, 2016 | 10N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,225,000 | -2.0% |
| Mar 22, 2016 | 6J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $865,000 | -6.9% |
| Mar 10, 2016 | 6K | 1 BR · 4 rm | $815,000 | +1.9% |
| Feb 23, 2016 | 15L | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $750,000 | — |
| Jan 29, 2016 | 14P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,260,000 | +2.4% |
| Jan 25, 2016 | 20C | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $2,100,018 | +5.3% |
| Sep 25, 2015 | 20NP | 2 BR · 5 rm | $2,170,000 | +3.6% |
| Sep 17, 2015 | 21P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,325,000 | +3.1% |
| Jul 28, 2015 | 15B | Studio · 2.5 rm | $725,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 10, 2015 | 7K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $840,000 | +20.2% |
| May 4, 2015 | 5L | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $565,000 | +2.7% |
| Apr 17, 2015 | 7N | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $910,000 | -4.1% |
| Jan 7, 2015 | 14V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,185,500 | +0.0% |
| Jan 7, 2015 | 3G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $999,900 | +0.5% |
| Dec 22, 2014 | 17U | Studio · 2 rm | $595,000 | +1.7% |
| Nov 21, 2014 | 2E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $880,000 | -2.1% |
| Sep 24, 2014 | 16J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $949,000 | +6.0% |
| Sep 15, 2014 | 12F | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,701,777 | +8.0% |
| Sep 4, 2014 | 10U | $440,000 | — | |
| Aug 22, 2014 | 21M | 1 BR · 2.5 rm | $720,000 | -0.7% |
| Jul 30, 2014 | 15R | $591,400 | — | |
| Jul 22, 2014 | 14S | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $1,170,000 | +1.7% |
| Jul 17, 2014 | 18G | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,250,000 | — |
| Jun 20, 2014 | 8S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 11, 2014 | 12ML | 3 BR · 7 rm | $2,955,000 | +7.5% |
| Jun 5, 2014 | 17C | Studio · 2 rm | $680,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 4, 2014 | 5E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | +0.0% |
| May 14, 2014 | 11A | Studio · 2 rm | $570,000 | -4.8% |
| Apr 28, 2014 | 15T | Studio · 2 rm | $628,000 | -0.2% |
| Mar 27, 2014 | 16K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $801,000 | -3.5% |
| Mar 3, 2014 | 16C | 1 BR · 2 rm | $630,000 | -0.8% |
| Feb 6, 2014 | 11R | $1,383,000 | — | |
| Jan 16, 2014 | 19L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $980,000 | -1.9% |
| Jan 14, 2014 | 14L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $705,000 | +0.9% |
| Jan 14, 2014 | 9E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | -2.1% |
| Jan 6, 2014 | 4K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $699,000 | +2.9% |
| Oct 24, 2013 | PHC | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,495,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 30, 2013 | 17F | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,575,000 | +5.4% |
| Aug 19, 2013 | 19N | $485,000 | — | |
| Jul 30, 2013 | 2SCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $875,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 11, 2013 | 14G | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,075,000 | +13.2% |
| Jun 6, 2013 | 9C | 1 BR · 2 rm | $635,000 | +1.6% |
| May 21, 2013 | 16S | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $925,000 | — |
| May 21, 2013 | 7F | $1,075,000 | — | |
| May 15, 2013 | 16J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $845,000 | — |
| May 13, 2013 | 20K | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,537,580 | — |
| May 1, 2013 | 16P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $875,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 25, 2013 | 4U | Studio · 2 rm | $420,000 | -2.1% |
| Apr 11, 2013 | 2B | $525,000 | — | |
| Apr 9, 2013 | 17B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $655,000 | -4.4% |
| Mar 19, 2013 | 12L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $560,000 | — |
| Feb 28, 2013 | 3E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 20, 2013 | 3PCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3.5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $820,000 | +2.6% |
| Nov 15, 2012 | PHD | 1 BR · 3 rm | $999,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 28, 2012 | 7K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $755,000 | — |
| Aug 27, 2012 | 5S | $720,000 | — | |
| Aug 13, 2012 | 7R | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | -3.8% |
| Jul 19, 2012 | 11C | Studio · 2 rm | $569,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 11, 2012 | 6L | Studio · 2 rm | $515,000 | -1.9% |
| Jun 29, 2012 | 18M | $1,225,000 | — | |
| Jun 13, 2012 | 8T | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $512,000 | — |
| May 3, 2012 | 4H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $686,000 | -1.9% |
| May 2, 2012 | 9J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $750,000 | — |
| Jan 11, 2012 | 7T | 1 BR · 2 rm | $517,500 | -1.4% |
| Jan 9, 2012 | 18K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | -2.0% |
| Dec 22, 2011 | 11L | Studio · 2 rm | $537,000 | -2.2% |
| Nov 11, 2011 | 10A | Studio · 2 rm | $532,500 | -3.0% |
| Nov 4, 2011 | 17U | Studio · 2 rm | $420,000 | -3.4% |
| Oct 11, 2011 | 12S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $845,000 | -0.5% |
| Oct 6, 2011 | 6S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $717,500 | -4.8% |
| Sep 27, 2011 | 10D | $1,225,000 | — | |
| Sep 22, 2011 | 18J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $640,000 | -1.4% |
| Sep 7, 2011 | 5G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $836,000 | +1.3% |
| Aug 11, 2011 | 14S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $790,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 13, 2011 | 5J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $710,000 | +0.1% |
| Jun 20, 2011 | 5B | 1 BR · 2 rm | $615,000 | -5.4% |
| Mar 7, 2011 | 18D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,224,218 | -4.0% |
| Feb 15, 2011 | 5D | 2 BR · 2 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $300,000 | — |
| Jan 5, 2011 | 8A | Studio · 2 rm | $515,000 | -1.9% |
| Dec 3, 2010 | 5E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 3, 2010 | 9N | $660,000 | — | |
| Oct 25, 2010 | 18S | 1 BR · 4 rm | $830,000 | +0.6% |
| Oct 20, 2010 | 20L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $825,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 4, 2010 | 6F | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,195,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 18, 2010 | 9T | Studio · 2 rm | $507,000 | -3.4% |
| May 18, 2010 | 12M | 2 BR · 4 rm | $999,500 | +0.5% |
| Apr 22, 2010 | 14L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $500,000 | -3.8% |
| Apr 6, 2010 | 10V | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $680,000 | — |
| Apr 1, 2010 | 2N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $635,000 | -8.6% |
| Mar 31, 2010 | 19M | Studio · 2 rm | $520,000 | -1.0% |
| Mar 29, 2010 | 15A | 1 BR · 2 rm | $485,000 | -2.8% |
| Mar 15, 2010 | 4C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $470,000 | -1.1% |
| Mar 8, 2010 | 3D | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $909,000 | — |
| Feb 2, 2010 | 12H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $649,000 | -3.0% |
| Jan 4, 2010 | 14V | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $632,500 | — |
| Dec 21, 2009 | 6C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $455,000 | -8.1% |
| Oct 21, 2009 | 9T | Studio · 2 rm | $470,000 | -5.8% |
| Aug 19, 2009 | 12T | $420,000 | — | |
| Jul 20, 2009 | 2E | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $615,000 | — |
| May 22, 2009 | 7B | Studio · 2 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| May 20, 2009 | 17C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $490,000 | — |
| Feb 25, 2009 | 16S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $805,000 | -5.2% |
| Nov 7, 2008 | 11P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | -3.3% |
| Oct 30, 2008 | 5K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $620,000 | -4.5% |
| Oct 27, 2008 | 3H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $630,000 | — |
| Sep 29, 2008 | 5G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $823,000 | -3.1% |
| Sep 25, 2008 | 20N | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $535,000 | — |
| Sep 12, 2008 | 2F | $995,000 | — | |
| Sep 8, 2008 | 10L | Studio · 2 rm | $599,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 13, 2008 | 9C | 1 BR · 2 rm | $550,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 12, 2008 | 9J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $630,000 | -2.9% |
| Aug 7, 2008 | 8T | Studio · 2 rm | $539,000 | -1.8% |
| Jul 21, 2008 | 16T | Studio · 2 rm | $595,000 | -4.8% |
| Jul 15, 2008 | 12L | 1 BR · 2 rm | $575,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 24, 2008 | 6G | 2 BR · 3 rm | $840,000 | +33.3% |
| Jun 20, 2008 | 9D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,200,000 | -4.0% |
| Jun 3, 2008 | 12C | Studio · 2 rm | $540,000 | -4.4% |
| May 30, 2008 | 9M | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,385,000 | -6.1% |
| May 12, 2008 | 14P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $762,500 | -4.1% |
| Apr 27, 2008 | 3L | Studio · 3 rm | $329,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 27, 2008 | 19E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $575,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 6, 2008 | 5H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $750,000 | -2.0% |
| Jan 15, 2008 | 4B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $500,000 | — |
| Dec 27, 2007 | 7D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,300,000 | +0.4% |
| Dec 14, 2007 | 11M | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,265,000 | -2.3% |
| Dec 7, 2007 | 7U | Studio · 2 rm | $390,000 | -2.3% |
| Oct 10, 2007 | 19P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $855,000 | +7.0% |
| Aug 27, 2007 | 11H | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $775,000 | -6.1% |
| Aug 9, 2007 | 15L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Aug 3, 2007 | 10S | $810,000 | — | |
| Jul 18, 2007 | 11C | Studio · 2 rm | $614,000 | +2.5% |
| Jul 3, 2007 | 7J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $595,000 | +2.6% |
| Jun 18, 2007 | 16J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $735,000 | -1.9% |
| May 9, 2007 | 7A | Studio · 2 rm | $499,000 | -5.7% |
| Feb 7, 2007 | 21P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $715,000 | ask unverified |
| Feb 1, 2007 | 4F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 5, 2007 | 11L | Studio · 2 rm | $480,000 | -3.8% |
| Nov 28, 2006 | 6J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $595,000 | — |
| Oct 17, 2006 | 10EF | 4 BR · 7 rm | $2,400,000 | -3.8% |
| Oct 12, 2006 | 2J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $599,000 | -7.7% |
| Aug 14, 2006 | 18D | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,200,000 | — |
| Aug 2, 2006 | 21M | 1 BR · 2 rm | $510,000 | -5.4% |
| Jul 28, 2006 | 17B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $570,000 | — |
| Jul 20, 2006 | 4V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $730,000 | -11.5% |
| Jun 26, 2006 | 6C | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $507,000 | — |
| Jun 22, 2006 | 19K | 2 BR · 4 rm | $2,150,000 | +2.4% |
| May 30, 2006 | 19M | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $505,000 | — |
| May 12, 2006 | 3V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $715,000 | -1.9% |
| Apr 19, 2006 | 14G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $730,000 | -14.0% |
| Apr 12, 2006 | 6L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $485,000 | — |
| Apr 5, 2006 | 11C | 1 BR · 2 rm | $565,000 | -0.7% |
| Mar 9, 2006 | 14V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $740,000 | -2.5% |
| Dec 21, 2005 | 17E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $710,000 | +1.9% |
| Oct 28, 2005 | 3H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $637,000 | — |
| Sep 23, 2005 | 9C | 1 BR · 2 rm | $475,000 | -4.0% |
| Aug 31, 2005 | 17N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 20, 2005 | 14C | Studio · 2 rm | $415,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 7, 2005 | 10D | $1,230,000 | — | |
| Jun 30, 2005 | 20K | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,280,000 | -1.2% |
| May 26, 2005 | 4C | 1 BR · 2 rm | $459,000 | +2.2% |
| May 19, 2005 | 7R | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $921,000 | — |
| Apr 14, 2005 | 5G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $670,000 | +0.8% |
| Apr 13, 2005 | 6T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $420,000 | -3.4% |
| Mar 31, 2005 | 7T | 1 BR · 2 rm | $418,000 | -1.6% |
| Mar 14, 2005 | 17H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $602,500 | +0.4% |
| Mar 11, 2005 | 10A | Studio · 2 rm | $410,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 24, 2005 | 6G | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $630,000 | — |
| Feb 18, 2005 | 7H | $545,000 | — | |
| Jan 31, 2005 | 3E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $587,500 | -1.9% |
| Jan 10, 2005 | 2E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $599,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 7, 2005 | 5H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Dec 3, 2004 | 4H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $575,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 15, 2004 | 18C | Studio · 2 rm | $426,000 | +0.2% |
| Oct 13, 2004 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $690,000 | — |
| Oct 5, 2004 | 14L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | — |
| Sep 10, 2004 | 5F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $821,000 | -2.1% |
| Aug 26, 2004 | 7C | $408,000 | — | |
| Aug 24, 2004 | 18B | $415,000 | — | |
| Aug 6, 2004 | 15U | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $315,000 | — |
| Jul 15, 2004 | 3M | 2 BR · 4 rm | $755,000 | -0.5% |
| Jul 13, 2004 | 7K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $344,000 | — |
| Jun 28, 2004 | 11D | $785,000 | — | |
| Jun 21, 2004 | 10L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $370,000 | — |
| Jun 8, 2004 | 9T | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $345,000 | — |
| May 26, 2004 | 14J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,000 | -4.9% |
| May 21, 2004 | 14C | Studio · 2 rm | $370,000 | +1.4% |
| May 21, 2004 | 11A | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | +0.0% |
| May 19, 2004 | 9H | $554,000 | — | |
| Mar 5, 2004 | 5V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $489,000 | — |
| Nov 21, 2003 | 7M | 2 BR · 4 rm | $769,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 14, 2003 | 4B | Studio · 2 rm | $349,000 | — |
| Oct 20, 2003 | 8B | Studio · 2 rm | $339,000 | — |
| Oct 15, 2003 | 4N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $449,000 | — |
| Jul 31, 2003 | 20N | Studio · 2 rm | $289,000 | — |
| Jul 15, 2003 | 14F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 18, 2003 | 15L | Studio · 2 rm | $339,000 | +0.0% |
| May 15, 2003 | 4M | 2 BR · 5 rm | $625,000 | — |
| May 14, 2003 | 9A | Studio · 2 rm | $270,000 | +0.0% |
| May 6, 2003 | 20L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 23, 2003 | 21M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $339,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00790-0001) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.