Back to 7 West 14th Street building profile
7 West 14th StreetRecorded sales & closing prices
7 West 14th Street, New York, NY 10011
453 recorded transfers, 2000–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $563K
- 1BR
- $878K
- 2BR
- $1.35M
- Recent range
- $426K – $2.3M
- Listing discount
- 3.0%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $1.95
- Recorded transfers
- 453
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 3BR — last traded 2025.
The complete recorded-sale history for 7 West 14th Street, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The 3BR trajectory
Every recorded 3BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 3BRs traded at roughly $1.34M in 2006–09; there are too few recent sales to state a current price (the all-history median is about $2.14M).
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $1.13M in 2006–09 and about $1.35M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $510K in 2002–05 and about $878K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $430K in 2006–09 and about $563K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2026 | 1014 | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $1,350,000 | -9.9% |
| Aug 26, 2026 | 912 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,346,000 | +0.1% |
| Aug 20, 2026 | 325 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $720,000 | -9.4% |
| Aug 5, 2026 | 1228 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,485,000 | -7.1% |
| Jul 27, 2026 | 1721 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $962,500 | -1.3% |
| Jul 16, 2026 | 414 | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $1,333,000 | -6.5% |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 2115 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $715,000 | -1.4% |
| May 22, 2026 | 316 | $820,000 | — | |
| Apr 30, 2026 | 924 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $562,500 | -2.2% |
| Apr 23, 2026 | 1623 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $650,000 | -10.3% |
| Apr 16, 2026 | 927 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $595,000 | — |
| Mar 9, 2026 | 403 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $820,000 | -3.4% |
| Mar 4, 2026 | 726 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $471,000 | -5.8% |
| Oct 27, 2025 | 1028 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $2,225,000 | — |
| Oct 27, 2025 | 1027 | 3 BR · 3 BA · 8 rm | $2,225,000 | -14.3% |
| Oct 9, 2025 | 518 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $995,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 29, 2025 | 1523 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $925,000 | +8.8% |
| Aug 20, 2025 | 716 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $831,000 | -5.0% |
| Aug 14, 2025 | 816S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $890,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 14, 2025 | 816 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $890,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 13, 2025 | 926 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $605,000 | -6.9% |
| Jul 28, 2025 | 2020 | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $482,000 | -3.6% |
| Jul 2, 2025 | 1216 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $877,500 | -7.6% |
| Jun 16, 2025 | 817 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $950,000 | +0.0% |
| May 21, 2025 | 713 | Studio · 2 rm | $487,500 | -1.5% |
| May 14, 2025 | 718 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $980,000 | — |
| May 9, 2025 | 622 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $550,000 | -4.3% |
| Apr 30, 2025 | 508 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $830,000 | -4.0% |
| Mar 12, 2025 | 1409 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $950,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 12, 2025 | 910 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,150,000 | -11.2% |
| Mar 3, 2025 | 1406 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $940,000 | -0.9% |
| Feb 24, 2025 | 426 | 1 BA · 2 rm | $539,000 | -2.0% |
| Feb 5, 2025 | 227 | 1 BA · 2 rm | $585,000 | -2.3% |
| Dec 20, 2024 | 2023 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $592,500 | -5.2% |
| Dec 9, 2024 | 1716 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $980,000 | -1.5% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 224 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $615,000 | -3.1% |
| Aug 7, 2024 | 225 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $810,000 | -4.6% |
| Jul 25, 2024 | 1026 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $610,000 | -2.4% |
| Jul 2, 2024 | 304 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $426,100 | +6.8% |
| Jun 26, 2024 | 510 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,575,000 | -1.3% |
| Apr 24, 2024 | 1920 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $650,000 | -3.7% |
| Apr 23, 2024 | 1125 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $850,000 | -5.5% |
| Apr 22, 2024 | 319 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $810,000 | -4.7% |
| Apr 10, 2024 | 913 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $560,000 | -0.9% |
| Mar 6, 2024 | 1107 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $855,000 | -2.3% |
| Feb 13, 2024 | 807N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $825,000 | -1.2% |
| Jan 16, 2024 | 920 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,210,000 | -3.2% |
| Oct 18, 2023 | 1214 | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $1,399,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 17, 2023 | 1002 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $615,000 | -3.1% |
| Oct 16, 2023 | 1420 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,100,000 | -15.3% |
| Oct 2, 2023 | 813 | 1 BA · 3 rm | $498,000 | -4.0% |
| Sep 27, 2023 | 1914 | 2 BR · 2.5 BA · 5 rm | $2,300,000 | -6.1% |
| Aug 28, 2023 | 2015 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $685,000 | -2.0% |
| Jul 27, 2023 | 303 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $775,000 | -2.5% |
| Jul 26, 2023 | 1723 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $904,000 | -9.1% |
| Jul 17, 2023 | 1526 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $520,000 | -2.8% |
| Jul 10, 2023 | 417 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $849,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 10, 2023 | 1421 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $950,000 | -2.6% |
| Jan 12, 2023 | 701 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $950,000 | +1.2% |
| Nov 21, 2022 | 522 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $465,000 | -4.1% |
| Nov 10, 2022 | 509 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $901,000 | -2.6% |
| Nov 4, 2022 | 1817 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,190,000 | -0.4% |
| Oct 24, 2022 | 416 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $900,000 | -5.2% |
| Oct 4, 2022 | PHB | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,750,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 19, 2022 | 401 | 1 BR · 2 rm | $825,000 | -2.8% |
| Sep 14, 2022 | 2017 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,460,000 | +4.4% |
| Sep 1, 2022 | 2119 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $910,000 | +4.0% |
| Aug 19, 2022 | 307 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $880,000 | -1.7% |
| Aug 19, 2022 | 210 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,435,000 | +4.4% |
| Aug 4, 2022 | 825 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $940,000 | -3.6% |
| Jul 21, 2022 | 408 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $949,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 20, 2022 | 605 | 3 BR · 2 BA · 6 rm | $2,025,000 | -10.0% |
| Jul 19, 2022 | 1728 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,782,000 | — |
| Jul 18, 2022 | 1105 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,235,000 | +3.0% |
| Jul 5, 2022 | 903 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $825,000 | -7.8% |
| Apr 26, 2022 | 407 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $787,500 | -1.6% |
| Apr 22, 2022 | 702 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $735,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 20, 2022 | 1819 | $859,000 | — | |
| Apr 5, 2022 | 215 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $815,000 | -8.9% |
| Feb 22, 2022 | 1112 | 3 BR · 3 BA · 6.5 rm | $2,425,000 | -2.8% |
| Feb 22, 2022 | 1720 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,300,000 | -6.8% |
| Feb 17, 2022 | 1616 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,125,000 | -2.2% |
| Feb 9, 2022 | 615 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $910,500 | +1.7% |
| Feb 3, 2022 | 214 | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $1,230,000 | -1.5% |
| Feb 3, 2022 | 527 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $530,000 | -1.9% |
| Jan 10, 2022 | 1226 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $620,000 | — |
| Dec 22, 2021 | 1425 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $949,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 14, 2021 | 226 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $457,500 | -7.6% |
| Dec 1, 2021 | 406 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 1 rm | $960,000 | -4.0% |
| Nov 18, 2021 | 902 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $575,000 | -6.5% |
| Nov 2, 2021 | 1101 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $751,750 | -11.5% |
| Oct 13, 2021 | 622 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $500,000 | -8.3% |
| Sep 29, 2021 | 809 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,970,000 | +3.7% |
| Sep 9, 2021 | 1005 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,790,000 | -0.3% |
| Aug 18, 2021 | 1721 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $945,000 | -4.1% |
| Jul 29, 2021 | PHC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $2,440,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 20, 2021 | 317 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $960,000 | +9.7% |
| Jun 15, 2021 | 512 | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,440,000 | — |
| Jun 3, 2021 | 221 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | -2.6% |
| Jun 2, 2021 | 1003 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $790,000 | -1.1% |
| May 26, 2021 | 1010 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,420,000 | +1.4% |
| May 21, 2021 | 714 | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4 rm | $999,000 | -9.2% |
| Apr 28, 2021 | 1515 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $880,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 28, 2021 | 328 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,765,000 | -6.9% |
| Apr 27, 2021 | 312 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,450,000 | -10.8% |
| Apr 14, 2021 | 817 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $890,000 | -9.1% |
| Jan 27, 2021 | 322 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $467,500 | -11.0% |
| Oct 2, 2020 | 819 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $840,000 | -4.0% |
| Aug 12, 2020 | 503 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $725,000 | -3.3% |
| May 27, 2020 | 1417 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $999,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 5, 2020 | 1718 | $845,000 | — | |
| Feb 19, 2020 | 627 | 3 BR · 3 BA · 6 rm | $2,150,000 | -4.4% |
| Feb 6, 2020 | 1115 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $910,000 | -6.7% |
| Jan 30, 2020 | 926 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $600,000 | -11.1% |
| Jan 24, 2020 | 427 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $523,000 | +4.6% |
| Nov 11, 2019 | 928 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 2 rm | $1,810,000 | -4.5% |
| Oct 24, 2019 | 1715 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $985,000 | -1.0% |
| Oct 18, 2019 | 2121 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,825,000 | -1.1% |
| Oct 7, 2019 | 708 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $835,000 | -3.9% |
| Sep 9, 2019 | 1622 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $525,000 | -3.7% |
| Aug 26, 2019 | 203 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,010,000 | +1.5% |
| Aug 21, 2019 | 724 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $585,000 | -2.3% |
| Aug 19, 2019 | 920 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,100,000 | -4.3% |
| Jul 25, 2019 | 1225 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $822,500 | -4.2% |
| Jul 24, 2019 | 1021 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $830,000 | -2.2% |
| Jul 8, 2019 | 1616 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $872,000 | +2.6% |
| Jun 11, 2019 | 1126 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $560,000 | -2.6% |
| May 8, 2019 | 1226 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $590,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 17, 2019 | 1107 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $846,000 | — |
| Mar 18, 2019 | 403 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $821,500 | +26.4% |
| Mar 14, 2019 | 326 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $525,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 7, 2019 | 224 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $515,000 | -11.1% |
| Jan 17, 2019 | 417 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $867,500 | -8.7% |
| Jan 8, 2019 | 717 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $900,000 | -5.2% |
| Dec 3, 2018 | 2018 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,235,000 | -4.9% |
| Nov 28, 2018 | 208 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $790,000 | -0.6% |
| Nov 13, 2018 | 1408 | $594,250 | — | |
| Nov 13, 2018 | 510 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,080,000 | -6.1% |
| Oct 25, 2018 | 1514 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,345,000 | -3.9% |
| Aug 28, 2018 | 1815 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $985,000 | -1.0% |
| Aug 9, 2018 | 906 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $955,000 | -2.1% |
| Jul 16, 2018 | 525 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $851,000 | +0.2% |
| Jun 28, 2018 | 420 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,175,000 | -1.7% |
| Jun 20, 2018 | 227 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $585,000 | — |
| Jun 13, 2018 | 1102 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $640,000 | -1.4% |
| Jun 7, 2018 | 723 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $817,500 | -1.5% |
| Jun 6, 2018 | 802 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $570,000 | -3.7% |
| May 30, 2018 | 215 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $790,000 | -7.1% |
| May 16, 2018 | 513 | Studio · 2 rm | $544,000 | +1.9% |
| Apr 26, 2018 | 306 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | -2.5% |
| Apr 25, 2018 | 1010 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,190,000 | -2.9% |
| Mar 22, 2018 | 1112 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 6.5 rm | $1,495,000 | -6.5% |
| Mar 22, 2018 | 1113 | $427,500 | — | |
| Mar 6, 2018 | 1016 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $906,000 | +6.6% |
| Jan 18, 2018 | 408 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $895,000 | +1.8% |
| Jan 12, 2018 | 2014 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,547,000 | -3.0% |
| Dec 21, 2017 | 1202 | Studio · 2.5 rm | $550,000 | -1.6% |
| Nov 13, 2017 | 721 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $885,000 | -1.1% |
| Nov 7, 2017 | 724 | Studio · 2 rm | $475,000 | -4.8% |
| Oct 26, 2017 | 1619 | 1 BR · 2 rm | $875,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 10, 2017 | 1014 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,299,500 | -10.3% |
| Sep 19, 2017 | 1726 | Studio · 2 rm | $599,000 | -0.2% |
| Sep 6, 2017 | 414 | 2 BR · 3 rm | $1,280,000 | -3.8% |
| Aug 17, 2017 | 307 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $900,000 | +0.6% |
| Aug 9, 2017 | 524 | Studio · 2 rm | $480,000 | +4.3% |
| Aug 9, 2017 | 5M | $480,000 | — | |
| Aug 7, 2017 | 528 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,730,000 | +1.8% |
| Jul 13, 2017 | 1721 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $899,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 11, 2017 | 1723 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $987,000 | +9.8% |
| Jun 29, 2017 | 317 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $858,000 | — |
| Jun 9, 2017 | 716 | 1 BR · 3 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $450,000 | — |
| May 25, 2017 | 1126 | Studio · 2 rm | $601,000 | +4.5% |
| Apr 19, 2017 | 919 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $950,000 | +3.8% |
| Mar 23, 2017 | 1920 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $460,000 | -5.2% |
| Mar 21, 2017 | 308 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $855,000 | -2.3% |
| Mar 2, 2017 | 1523 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $755,000 | -13.7% |
| Jan 18, 2017 | 2022 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $875,000 | -10.3% |
| Jan 12, 2017 | 1226 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $450,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 11, 2017 | 1816 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 10, 2017 | 309 | 3 BR · 2 BA · 7 rm | $2,495,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 30, 2016 | 1106 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $920,000 | — |
| Nov 18, 2016 | 210 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,385,000 | +6.9% |
| Oct 21, 2016 | 927 | Studio · 2 rm | $580,000 | +0.9% |
| Oct 7, 2016 | 1715 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $991,000 | +4.4% |
| Sep 30, 2016 | 718 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $875,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 26, 2016 | 1205 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $2,325,000 | +16.5% |
| Sep 23, 2016 | 319 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $875,000 | +2.9% |
| Sep 23, 2016 | 315 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $860,000 | -1.7% |
| Sep 12, 2016 | 1716 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,014,000 | +4.0% |
| Aug 17, 2016 | 702 | Studio · 2.5 rm | $485,000 | -2.0% |
| Aug 15, 2016 | 815 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $927,000 | +1.3% |
| Jul 29, 2016 | 2118 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $875,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 28, 2016 | 622 | Studio · 1 rm | $530,000 | -3.6% |
| Jul 18, 2016 | 1103 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,020,000 | — |
| Jun 9, 2016 | 809 | 3 BR · 6 rm | $2,140,000 | ask unverified |
| Apr 14, 2016 | 428 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,705,000 | -2.6% |
| Mar 22, 2016 | 328 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,775,000 | -10.1% |
| Jan 29, 2016 | 1109 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $975,000 | +5.4% |
| Jan 29, 2016 | 11K | $975,000 | — | |
| Jan 7, 2016 | 1105 | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $990,000 | +4.2% |
| Nov 10, 2015 | 924 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Oct 21, 2015 | 509 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $975,000 | — |
| Oct 1, 2015 | 516 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $999,000 | +11.6% |
| Sep 18, 2015 | 2120 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,450,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 11, 2015 | 825 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $907,860 | +1.0% |
| Sep 9, 2015 | 405 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $981,500 | +6.1% |
| Aug 24, 2015 | 1823 | $875,000 | — | |
| Aug 18, 2015 | 926 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $540,000 | +3.8% |
| Aug 6, 2015 | 1222 | Studio · 2 rm | $412,000 | +3.0% |
| Jul 30, 2015 | 312 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,500,000 | -10.4% |
| Jul 9, 2015 | 1719 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $945,000 | +0.0% |
| May 12, 2015 | 206 | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $899,000 | +0.0% |
| May 7, 2015 | 1102 | Studio · 2 rm | $550,000 | +10.2% |
| Apr 28, 2015 | 901 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $785,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 27, 2015 | 1004 | $410,000 | — | |
| Apr 2, 2015 | 1406 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $750,000 | — |
| Mar 16, 2015 | 902 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $542,000 | +8.6% |
| Mar 4, 2015 | 420 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $875,000 | -12.5% |
| Mar 2, 2015 | 406 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $925,000 | +2.9% |
| Feb 10, 2015 | 611 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $995,000 | +15.7% |
| Jan 29, 2015 | 1018 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $825,000 | -8.2% |
| Dec 12, 2014 | 606 | $710,000 | — | |
| Nov 25, 2014 | 1002 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $475,000 | — |
| Nov 12, 2014 | 614 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,312,000 | — |
| Oct 3, 2014 | 1527 | $233,333 | — | |
| Oct 2, 2014 | 602 | Studio · 2.5 rm | $475,000 | +5.6% |
| Aug 27, 2014 | 203 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $935,000 | -1.5% |
| Jul 9, 2014 | 624 | $422,450 | — | |
| Jul 9, 2014 | 1405 | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,660,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 1, 2014 | 1715 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $735,000 | -1.3% |
| Jun 19, 2014 | 324 | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | -2.4% |
| Jun 18, 2014 | 307 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $780,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 17, 2014 | 922 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $435,000 | -3.1% |
| Apr 25, 2014 | 422 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $397,500 | -0.6% |
| Apr 24, 2014 | PHC | 2 BR · 2 BA | $2,038,650 | — |
| Apr 8, 2014 | 1027 | $400,000 | — | |
| Mar 21, 2014 | 2015 | Studio · 2 rm | $450,000 | +2.5% |
| Jan 30, 2014 | 1515 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $790,000 | -4.2% |
| Dec 19, 2013 | 2021 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $580,000 | +16.2% |
| Dec 18, 2013 | 206 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $755,000 | +2.7% |
| Dec 11, 2013 | 522 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $415,000 | -3.4% |
| Nov 7, 2013 | 426 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $415,000 | — |
| Oct 10, 2013 | 1517 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $755,000 | -1.9% |
| Sep 30, 2013 | 1107 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $769,000 | — |
| Sep 25, 2013 | 322 | Studio · 2 rm | $410,000 | +2.5% |
| Sep 12, 2013 | 1109 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $700,000 | -3.4% |
| Aug 28, 2013 | 919 | 1 BR · 2 rm | $765,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 6, 2013 | 613 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $395,000 | -1.0% |
| Jul 29, 2013 | 508 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $775,000 | -2.5% |
| Jul 24, 2013 | 1021 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $755,000 | — |
| Jul 15, 2013 | 915 | $580,000 | — | |
| Jun 17, 2013 | 427 | Studio · 2 rm | $411,000 | -1.0% |
| Jun 3, 2013 | 1026 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | +1.3% |
| May 23, 2013 | 1917 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,350,000 | — |
| May 15, 2013 | 403Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $605,000 | -6.9% |
| Apr 19, 2013 | 405 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $760,000 | -4.4% |
| Apr 16, 2013 | 512 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,325,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 14, 2013 | 816 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $749,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 4, 2013 | PHF | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $975,000 | +2.6% |
| Feb 1, 2013 | 611 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $760,000 | +1.5% |
| Dec 18, 2012 | 804 | Studio · 2 rm | $360,000 | -1.4% |
| Dec 10, 2012 | 1418Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $745,000 | -9.7% |
| Dec 7, 2012 | 1404 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $762,500 | — |
| Nov 19, 2012 | 1526 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -10.3% |
| Nov 15, 2012 | 221 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $2,422,811 | — |
| Nov 13, 2012 | 916 | $700,000 | — | |
| Sep 19, 2012 | 326 | Studio · 2 rm | $392,500 | -5.4% |
| Sep 7, 2012 | 2115 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $477,500 | — |
| Aug 21, 2012 | 713 | Studio · 2 rm | $374,500 | -1.2% |
| Aug 9, 2012 | 708 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | +3.7% |
| Jul 25, 2012 | 1720 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $989,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 24, 2012 | 716 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $715,000 | — |
| Jul 23, 2012 | 514 | $910,000 | — | |
| Jul 12, 2012 | 1425 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $795,000 | -3.6% |
| Jun 14, 2012 | 615 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | +4.0% |
| May 2, 2012 | 515 | 1 BR · 2 rm | $680,000 | -2.7% |
| Apr 10, 2012 | 509 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $629,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 5, 2012 | 1115 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $669,500 | — |
| Jan 25, 2012 | 1717 | $750,000 | — | |
| Nov 30, 2011 | 1728 | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,235,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 16, 2011 | 1723 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | -3.7% |
| Sep 28, 2011 | 407 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $610,000 | — |
| Sep 27, 2011 | 1014 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $952,063 | — |
| Sep 19, 2011 | 411 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $797,000 | +0.3% |
| Sep 14, 2011 | 927 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $399,000 | — |
| Aug 24, 2011 | 1427 | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,737,500 | -12.9% |
| Aug 18, 2011 | 308 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $715,000 | +2.3% |
| Aug 18, 2011 | 323 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $532,000 | — |
| Jul 20, 2011 | 1514 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $925,000 | — |
| Jul 19, 2011 | 2014 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,089,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 29, 2011 | 1106 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $775,000 | +0.0% |
| May 16, 2011 | 324 | Studio · 2 rm | $335,000 | -5.6% |
| May 5, 2011 | 527 | Studio · 2 rm | $412,000 | -3.1% |
| May 4, 2011 | 414 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $895,000 | — |
| May 4, 2011 | 1404 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $715,000 | -7.7% |
| Apr 14, 2011 | 409Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $625,000 | -1.6% |
| Apr 11, 2011 | 820 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $825,000 | -4.0% |
| Apr 7, 2011 | 605 | 1 BR · 2 BA · 3 rm | $715,000 | +2.3% |
| Mar 23, 2011 | 218 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $605,000 | -3.8% |
| Feb 28, 2011 | 319 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $625,000 | — |
| Nov 10, 2010 | 223 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $635,000 | -2.3% |
| Nov 8, 2010 | PHB | 1 BR | $925,000 | — |
| Oct 8, 2010 | 1824 | $312,500 | — | |
| Sep 30, 2010 | 1626 | $360,000 | — | |
| Sep 8, 2010 | 920 | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $800,000 | — |
| Sep 2, 2010 | 825 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $650,000 | — |
| Aug 18, 2010 | 1822 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $300,000 | — |
| Aug 11, 2010 | 1914 | $1,400,000 | — | |
| Jul 30, 2010 | 224 | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -2.6% |
| Jul 28, 2010 | 821Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $615,000 | -8.2% |
| Jul 21, 2010 | 814 | $979,542 | — | |
| Jun 29, 2010 | 1123 | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,355,000 | +2.3% |
| Jun 29, 2010 | 1122 | $1,355,000 | — | |
| Jun 29, 2010 | 1108 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $623,000 | -4.0% |
| Jun 15, 2010 | 519Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $610,000 | -3.0% |
| Jun 15, 2010 | 928 | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,275,000 | — |
| Jun 3, 2010 | 624 | Studio · 2 rm | $375,000 | -3.6% |
| May 26, 2010 | 621 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $560,000 | -2.6% |
| May 17, 2010 | 406 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $665,000 | -3.5% |
| May 13, 2010 | 1817 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $500,000 | — |
| Mar 23, 2010 | 1408 | $939,000 | — | |
| Feb 25, 2010 | 723 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $594,000 | — |
| Feb 12, 2010 | 921 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -1.8% |
| Jan 28, 2010 | 907 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $590,000 | — |
| Jan 26, 2010 | 1720Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $900,000 | -2.2% |
| Dec 22, 2009 | 926 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $345,000 | — |
| Dec 22, 2009 | 611 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $642,500 | — |
| Dec 9, 2009 | 327 | $345,000 | — | |
| Dec 5, 2009 | 427 | Studio · 2 rm | $349,000 | — |
| Nov 26, 2009 | 527 | Studio · 2 rm | $429,000 | — |
| Nov 11, 2009 | 603 | $800,000 | — | |
| Oct 16, 2009 | 710 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $725,000 | -14.2% |
| Oct 13, 2009 | 310 | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,280,000 | -5.1% |
| Oct 8, 2009 | 1415Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $570,000 | -5.0% |
| Aug 20, 2009 | 210 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $925,000 | — |
| Aug 10, 2009 | 712 | $1,017,500 | — | |
| Aug 5, 2009 | 817 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $729,000 | — |
| Jul 20, 2009 | 1003 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $552,500 | +0.5% |
| Jul 7, 2009 | 902 | Studio · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $105,000 | — |
| Jun 24, 2009 | 727Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $349,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 24, 2009 | 1005Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $705,000 | -4.6% |
| Apr 21, 2009 | 214 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $935,000 | -6.0% |
| Jan 28, 2009 | 1515Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $600,000 | -7.7% |
| Nov 21, 2008 | 1721 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $675,000 | — |
| Nov 21, 2008 | 217 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $645,000 | -0.6% |
| Oct 28, 2008 | 721 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 28, 2008 | 1425 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $859,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 29, 2008 | 303 | 1 BR · 4 rm | $595,000 | -6.9% |
| Aug 22, 2008 | 815 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $650,000 | — |
| Aug 21, 2008 | 1405 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,395,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 21, 2008 | 1205 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,470,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 20, 2008 | 1622 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $469,000 | — |
| Aug 6, 2008 | 401 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,000 | -9.1% |
| Jul 31, 2008 | 307 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 23, 2008 | PHF | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,295,000 | +0.0% |
| May 15, 2008 | 1522 | $537,500 | — | |
| May 7, 2008 | 1105 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $890,000 | +1.3% |
| Apr 29, 2008 | 315 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $567,500 | -1.3% |
| Feb 12, 2008 | 1118 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $795,000 | — |
| Jan 8, 2008 | 2120 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,200,000 | +2.1% |
| Dec 27, 2007 | 523 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $579,000 | -3.2% |
| Dec 18, 2007 | 1526 | Studio · 2 rm | $450,000 | -5.3% |
| Dec 14, 2007 | 624 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | — |
| Oct 30, 2007 | 513Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $416,500 | -2.0% |
| Oct 4, 2007 | 326 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $450,000 | — |
| Oct 2, 2007 | 1011 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $850,000 | +13.5% |
| Sep 14, 2007 | 1111 | $294,000 | — | |
| Aug 15, 2007 | 1008 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $767,000 | +10.4% |
| Aug 15, 2007 | 508 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $750,000 | +10.3% |
| Aug 6, 2007 | 314Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $950,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 2, 2007 | 1814 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,125,000 | -2.2% |
| Jul 31, 2007 | 1028 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,315,000 | +1.2% |
| Jul 17, 2007 | 912Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,150,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 27, 2007 | 527 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $412,000 | — |
| Jun 22, 2007 | 1723 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | -1.4% |
| Jun 6, 2007 | 1002Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| May 17, 2007 | 824 | Studio · 2 rm | $430,000 | -1.1% |
| May 14, 2007 | 602 | Studio · 2 rm | $490,000 | +14.2% |
| May 11, 2007 | 1126 | Studio · 2 rm | $430,000 | +1.2% |
| Apr 5, 2007 | 308 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $629,000 | — |
| Feb 5, 2007 | 720 | $785,000 | — | |
| Dec 20, 2006 | 1105 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 13, 2006 | 509Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $632,000 | +20.4% |
| Dec 8, 2006 | 825 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $745,000 | -2.6% |
| Nov 21, 2006 | 516 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $655,000 | +0.9% |
| Sep 15, 2006 | 717 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $665,000 | -4.9% |
| Sep 12, 2006 | 427 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $342,000 | — |
| Sep 12, 2006 | 408 | 1 BR · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $310,000 | — |
| Aug 25, 2006 | 1823 | $650,000 | — | |
| Aug 14, 2006 | 223 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $735,000 | -2.0% |
| Jul 18, 2006 | 1517Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $746,500 | -2.9% |
| Jun 16, 2006 | 308 | 1 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $288,369 | — |
| Jun 15, 2006 | 1816 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $735,500 | -1.8% |
| Jun 14, 2006 | 312 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,395,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 12, 2006 | 2018Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $810,000 | +4.5% |
| May 17, 2006 | 1214 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $970,000 | -6.7% |
| May 1, 2006 | 809 | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,400,000 | +0.1% |
| Apr 24, 2006 | 522 | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Apr 24, 2006 | 1627 | $405,000 | — | |
| Mar 30, 2006 | 1622 | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | -6.8% |
| Mar 15, 2006 | 1817Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 3, 2006 | 602 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $440,000 | — |
| Feb 13, 2006 | 18DS | $675,000 | — | |
| Feb 7, 2006 | 709 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $695,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 24, 2006 | 214 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $917,500 | -1.2% |
| Jan 19, 2006 | 1716 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $677,500 | +8.4% |
| Dec 21, 2005 | 708 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $695,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 8, 2005 | 626 | $408,500 | — | |
| Aug 23, 2005 | 622 | $360,000 | — | |
| Aug 22, 2005 | 1406 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $600,000 | +5.4% |
| Aug 18, 2005 | 424 | $341,000 | — | |
| Jul 28, 2005 | 1102 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $445,000 | — |
| Jul 21, 2005 | 1422Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $337,500 | -6.3% |
| Jul 14, 2005 | 317 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $735,000 | — |
| May 17, 2005 | 723 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $535,000 | — |
| Apr 28, 2005 | 1403Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $532,000 | -1.3% |
| Apr 26, 2005 | 611 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $630,000 | +0.8% |
| Apr 18, 2005 | 901 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -1.9% |
| Apr 14, 2005 | 1728 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,250,000 | — |
| Mar 16, 2005 | PHGCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rm | $518,500 | -3.8% |
| Feb 18, 2005 | 710Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $720,000 | — |
| Jan 27, 2005 | 1423Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $520,000 | -2.8% |
| Jan 4, 2005 | 422Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $310,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 20, 2004 | 307 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $489,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 15, 2004 | 708Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $535,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 9, 2004 | 907Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 7, 2004 | 312Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Oct 28, 2004 | 1815 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $565,000 | — |
| Oct 12, 2004 | 805 | $567,500 | — | |
| Oct 5, 2004 | 627 | $330,000 | — | |
| Sep 24, 2004 | 816Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $540,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 24, 2004 | 914Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $549,000 | — |
| Aug 17, 2004 | 801Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $575,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 14, 2004 | 621 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $468,750 | -5.3% |
| Jul 7, 2004 | 1821 | $535,000 | — | |
| Jun 30, 2004 | 1119 | $499,500 | — | |
| Jun 15, 2004 | 411 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $470,155 | — |
| Jun 4, 2004 | 1917Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,295,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 11, 2004 | 1020Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $485,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 12, 2004 | 405Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $485,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 14, 2004 | 1425Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $485,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 12, 2003 | 1405Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $760,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 1, 2003 | 1118Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $539,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 13, 2003 | 709Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $389,000 | — |
| Oct 2, 2003 | 605 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 2, 2003 | 204Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $249,000 | — |
| Aug 26, 2003 | 909Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $389,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 14, 2003 | 223Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $775,000 | — |
| May 28, 2003 | 203 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $459,000 | +2.0% |
| May 14, 2003 | 824Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $199,000 | +0.0% |
| May 9, 2003 | PHLM | 2 BR · 7 rm | $1,950,000 | — |
| Dec 11, 2002 | 716 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $450,000 | -7.2% |
| Mar 31, 2000 | PHLM | 2 BR · 3.5 BA · 7 rm | $1,525,000 | -33.7% |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00816-0031) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.