Back to 100 Seventh Avenue building profile
100 Seventh AvenueRecorded sales & closing prices
100 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY 10011
156 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $565K
- 1BR
- $1.12M
- 2BR
- $2.06M
- Recent range
- $425K – $2.45M
- Listing discount
- 2.2%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $3.03
- Recorded transfers
- 156
The complete recorded-sale history for 100 Seventh Avenue, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-Studio prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s Studio price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average Studio.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (Studio), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $1.06M in 2003–06 and about $2.06M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $650K in 2005–08 and about $1.12M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $340K in 2003–06 and about $565K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | 3C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $505,000 | +4.6% |
| Aug 5, 2026 | PH | 3 BR | $7,500,000 | — |
| Jun 18, 2026 | 7A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $2,200,000 | -2.2% |
| May 18, 2026 | 7C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $425,000 | -5.3% |
| Mar 18, 2026 | 1A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $995,000 | -7.4% |
| Jan 28, 2026 | 15D | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $645,000 | — |
| Nov 13, 2025 | 12DG | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,460,000 | -8.7% |
| Oct 30, 2025 | 9A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,917,500 | -1.7% |
| Mar 5, 2025 | 8E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $575,000 | -4.2% |
| Jan 31, 2025 | 2G | 1 BA · 2 rm | $490,000 | -5.8% |
| Jan 23, 2025 | 9C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $565,000 | +3.1% |
| Nov 26, 2024 | 10G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $585,000 | -2.5% |
| Jun 11, 2024 | 11F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $630,000 | +5.9% |
| May 21, 2024 | 12C | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $485,000 | -2.8% |
| Feb 28, 2024 | 10C | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $550,000 | -2.7% |
| Jan 25, 2024 | 2A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $2,447,500 | +30.5% |
| Sep 8, 2023 | 8F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $535,000 | — |
| Aug 30, 2023 | 16F | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $570,000 | +0.4% |
| May 9, 2023 | 18D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 7, 2022 | 14C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $610,000 | -10.2% |
| Sep 20, 2022 | 19B | $580,000 | — | |
| Jun 22, 2022 | 9G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $550,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 5, 2022 | 15A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $2,225,000 | -1.1% |
| Feb 11, 2022 | 19A | $620,000 | — | |
| Feb 1, 2022 | 18E | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $630,000 | +5.9% |
| Jan 6, 2022 | 6C | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $577,777 | +0.0% |
| Jan 5, 2022 | 16B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,325,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 23, 2021 | 15G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $550,000 | +10.2% |
| Nov 14, 2021 | 10E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $480,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 5, 2021 | 9A | 2 BR · 2 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $100,000 | — |
| Sep 14, 2021 | 6D | Studio · 1 BA · 1.5 rm | $535,000 | +3.3% |
| Aug 26, 2021 | 15BC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,862,500 | -1.7% |
| Aug 3, 2021 | 8G | Studio · 2 rm | $485,000 | -2.0% |
| Jul 22, 2021 | 4B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,150,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 11, 2021 | 6F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $480,000 | -1.0% |
| May 7, 2021 | 8BC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,537,500 | -14.3% |
| Apr 19, 2021 | 6E | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $485,000 | -4.5% |
| Mar 30, 2021 | 4C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $452,500 | -9.3% |
| Feb 3, 2021 | 15G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $499,500 | -3.0% |
| Jan 19, 2021 | 1A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $990,000 | -0.9% |
| Dec 29, 2020 | 12B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $950,000 | -13.6% |
| Oct 30, 2020 | 10A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 6 rm | $1,635,000 | -18.0% |
| Aug 5, 2020 | 14F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $510,000 | -1.7% |
| Feb 7, 2020 | 11G | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $502,500 | -4.3% |
| Jan 2, 2020 | 6D | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $490,000 | — |
| Nov 7, 2019 | 12DG | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,475,000 | -1.3% |
| Sep 20, 2019 | 10C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $500,000 | +5.3% |
| Sep 5, 2019 | 4A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,495,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 28, 2019 | 19D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $2,650,000 | -17.2% |
| Feb 5, 2019 | 12E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $490,000 | -6.0% |
| May 31, 2018 | 8E | Studio · 2 rm | $480,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 1, 2018 | 16B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,330,000 | -1.5% |
| Aug 29, 2017 | 9C | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $550,000 | -4.3% |
| Jun 5, 2017 | 9B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,225,000 | -2.0% |
| Jun 9, 2016 | 14C | Studio · 2 rm | $489,000 | -2.0% |
| May 5, 2016 | 8G | Studio · 2 rm | $515,000 | -1.9% |
| Apr 14, 2016 | 18D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,436,998 | +4.5% |
| Mar 28, 2016 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $515,000 | +3.0% |
| Jan 27, 2016 | 10G | Studio · 2.5 rm | $500,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 11, 2015 | 4B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,170,000 | +6.4% |
| Dec 2, 2015 | 2F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $675,000 | — |
| Nov 30, 2015 | 16B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 8, 2015 | 11F | Studio · 2 rm | $525,000 | +5.0% |
| May 28, 2015 | 12DG | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,375,000 | +14.7% |
| Apr 23, 2015 | 8E | Studio · 2 rm | $475,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 26, 2015 | 9C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $525,000 | -4.5% |
| Dec 11, 2014 | 6E | Studio · 2 rm | $475,000 | +3.3% |
| Nov 21, 2014 | 15G | Studio · 2 rm | $487,500 | +2.6% |
| Nov 12, 2014 | 1A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $645,000 | -7.7% |
| Oct 7, 2014 | 7A | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $2,041,583 | +3.4% |
| May 15, 2014 | 15BC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,575,000 | -6.0% |
| Jan 16, 2014 | 3G | Studio · 2 rm | $414,000 | -1.2% |
| Nov 8, 2013 | 9G | Studio · 2 rm | $526,680 | +6.4% |
| Nov 7, 2013 | 18C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $825,000 | -2.9% |
| Nov 5, 2013 | 4E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $423,000 | +0.7% |
| Oct 8, 2013 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $855,000 | +0.6% |
| Aug 22, 2013 | 12DG | 1 BR · 4 rm | $1,150,000 | +5.6% |
| Jul 25, 2013 | 3B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $745,000 | — |
| May 30, 2013 | 4F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $450,000 | +5.9% |
| May 23, 2013 | 19D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,830,000 | +3.1% |
| May 23, 2013 | 9A | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,600,000 | -4.5% |
| May 9, 2013 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Mar 7, 2013 | 16E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $457,500 | -8.3% |
| Jan 11, 2013 | 18ACo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $965,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 3, 2013 | 2ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $427,500 | -5.0% |
| Nov 20, 2012 | 3D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Nov 20, 2012 | 8E | Studio · 2 rm | $373,000 | -3.1% |
| Nov 14, 2012 | 9A | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,550,000 | -2.8% |
| Jun 14, 2012 | 8G | Studio · 2 rm | $382,500 | -4.1% |
| May 11, 2012 | 16B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $850,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 15, 2012 | 7F | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -4.8% |
| Dec 8, 2011 | 14G | Studio · 2 rm | $430,000 | -0.9% |
| Oct 27, 2011 | 14D | Studio · 2 rm | $370,000 | -7.3% |
| Sep 26, 2011 | 4C | Studio · 2 rm | $375,000 | -6.0% |
| Aug 19, 2011 | 6F | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Aug 2, 2011 | 3G | Studio · 2 rm | $375,000 | -6.0% |
| Jul 6, 2011 | 15BC | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,245,000 | -2.4% |
| May 6, 2011 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 12, 2010 | 16E | Studio · 2 rm | $410,000 | -2.1% |
| Oct 28, 2010 | 16A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,400,000 | +8.1% |
| Oct 20, 2010 | 11F | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -4.8% |
| Sep 2, 2010 | 12D | 1 BR · 4 rm | $1,090,000 | +0.1% |
| Aug 19, 2010 | 15A | $1,525,000 | — | |
| Jun 23, 2010 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $401,000 | -6.5% |
| May 26, 2010 | 14E | Studio · 2 rm | $384,500 | -2.9% |
| Apr 27, 2010 | 16B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $700,000 | -6.5% |
| Apr 23, 2010 | 18B | Studio · 2 rm | $425,000 | -3.2% |
| Mar 25, 2010 | 12E | Studio · 2 rm | $379,000 | -5.0% |
| Feb 12, 2010 | 4B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $680,000 | -6.2% |
| Dec 8, 2009 | 8A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,195,000 | — |
| Dec 2, 2009 | 2D | $418,215 | — | |
| Oct 12, 2009 | 6F | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Sep 30, 2009 | 6G | Studio · 2 rm | $390,000 | +0.3% |
| Sep 17, 2009 | 14D | Studio · 2 rm | $382,500 | -3.2% |
| Aug 25, 2009 | 7E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Jul 30, 2009 | 16F | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -1.0% |
| Oct 7, 2008 | 11G | Studio · 2 rm | $499,990 | +0.4% |
| Sep 26, 2008 | 16E | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | -8.9% |
| Jul 11, 2008 | 8D | 1 BR · 2 rm | $480,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 31, 2008 | 8F | Studio · 2 rm | $425,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 12, 2008 | 9G | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $395,000 | — |
| Aug 13, 2007 | 12E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | — |
| Feb 8, 2007 | 6E | Studio · 2 rm | $361,500 | -2.0% |
| Feb 7, 2007 | 7F | Studio · 2 rm | $379,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 24, 2007 | 5B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | -3.7% |
| Nov 30, 2006 | 16F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $417,297 | — |
| Jul 6, 2006 | 4F | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Apr 25, 2006 | 11E | Studio · 2 rm | $369,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 15, 2006 | 7G | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $397,000 | — |
| Feb 23, 2006 | 8F | Studio · 2 rm | $375,000 | -1.1% |
| Feb 22, 2006 | 15G | Studio · 2 rm | $365,000 | -3.7% |
| Feb 14, 2006 | 10E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $340,000 | — |
| Feb 1, 2006 | PH17B | 2 BR · 4 rm | $659,000 | — |
| Sep 26, 2005 | 16A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,350,800 | +14.0% |
| Sep 16, 2005 | 7C | Studio · 2 rm | $363,000 | +1.1% |
| Aug 24, 2005 | 14FG | 1 BR · 3 rm | $360,000 | ask unverified |
| Jul 21, 2005 | 3G | Studio · 2 rm | $349,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 9, 2005 | 8A | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,195,000 | — |
| Jun 8, 2005 | 11CD | 1 BR · 4 rm | $875,000 | +6.1% |
| May 25, 2005 | 3B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $732,000 | +4.7% |
| May 23, 2005 | 15BC | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | -3.5% |
| Apr 15, 2005 | 14G | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | -2.6% |
| Mar 16, 2005 | 19D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,295,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 13, 2005 | 10G | Studio · 2 rm | $325,000 | -6.9% |
| Nov 17, 2004 | PH | 3 BR · 6 rm | $3,100,000 | -4.6% |
| Sep 9, 2004 | 8F | Studio · 2 rm | $353,000 | +8.6% |
| Aug 17, 2004 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | +3.3% |
| Jul 21, 2004 | 3D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $270,000 | — |
| Apr 30, 2004 | 3G | Studio · 2 rm | $233,000 | +1.7% |
| Jan 21, 2004 | 10C | Studio · 2 rm | $269,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 11, 2003 | 3B | 1 BR · 3 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $399,000 | — |
| Nov 14, 2003 | 14E | Studio · 2 rm | $265,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 3, 2003 | 15A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $879,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 17, 2003 | 10D | Studio · 2 rm | $239,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 16, 2003 | 2F | Studio · 2 rm | $295,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 30, 2003 | 6A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $835,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00766-0039) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.