Back to 304 West 75th Street building profile
304 West 75th StreetRecorded sales & closing prices
304 West 75th Street, New York, NY 10023
164 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $385K
- 1BR
- $660K
- Recent range
- $350K – $1.63M
- Listing discount
- 3.1%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $2.83
- Recorded transfers
- 164
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 2BR — last traded 2023.
The complete recorded-sale history for 304 West 75th Street, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-Studio prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s Studio price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average Studio.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (Studio), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $470K in 2003–06 and about $660K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $345K in 2003–06 and about $385K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 4, 2026 | 2B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $630,000 | — |
| May 21, 2026 | 4A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $630,000 | — |
| Feb 3, 2026 | 3F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $350,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 23, 2026 | 5C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 6, 2026 | 10A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $635,000 | -2.2% |
| Dec 30, 2025 | 11D | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $390,000 | -2.3% |
| Dec 3, 2025 | 9H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $790,000 | -5.4% |
| Mar 25, 2025 | 7A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 10, 2024 | 17C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $390,000 | — |
| Jan 18, 2024 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $570,000 | -12.3% |
| Dec 18, 2023 | 11F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.8% |
| Sep 11, 2023 | 16F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Aug 23, 2023 | 7E | Studio · 1 BA · 1.5 rm | $380,000 | -4.8% |
| Jun 7, 2023 | 12AC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,632,259 | -0.2% |
| Mar 21, 2023 | 12H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $775,000 | -3.1% |
| Mar 9, 2023 | 6G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $670,000 | -4.1% |
| Jul 19, 2022 | 6BC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,400,000 | -1.8% |
| Jun 8, 2022 | 10C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $430,000 | -4.2% |
| May 19, 2022 | 3G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $630,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 1, 2022 | 7C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | +4.3% |
| Dec 14, 2021 | 6H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $645,000 | -0.6% |
| Dec 9, 2021 | 10F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $345,000 | -6.5% |
| Nov 30, 2021 | 4E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | +2.9% |
| Sep 9, 2021 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $1,300,000 | +0.0% |
| May 11, 2021 | 9A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $649,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 20, 2021 | 16D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $378,000 | -5.3% |
| Apr 2, 2021 | 2C | $364,026 | — | |
| Mar 1, 2021 | 11D | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $380,000 | -7.3% |
| Dec 23, 2020 | 3C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $405,176 | +19.5% |
| Dec 2, 2020 | 17A | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $549,634 | +8.0% |
| Nov 10, 2020 | 15D | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $359,000 | -9.1% |
| Oct 22, 2020 | 8E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $378,000 | -5.3% |
| Jun 1, 2020 | 15F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $386,000 | -7.9% |
| May 27, 2020 | 7A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $625,000 | -1.9% |
| Dec 12, 2019 | 14A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $800,000 | -4.8% |
| Nov 14, 2019 | 11C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $495,000 | — |
| Aug 21, 2019 | 3A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $537,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 29, 2019 | 17D | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $397,500 | +0.0% |
| Jun 17, 2019 | 5E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $355,000 | -13.2% |
| Apr 18, 2019 | 11A | $732,328 | — | |
| Mar 6, 2019 | 1G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $580,000 | -2.5% |
| Dec 28, 2018 | 7E | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $390,000 | -1.3% |
| Oct 5, 2018 | 12H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $680,000 | -14.5% |
| Sep 12, 2018 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $599,000 | -5.7% |
| May 16, 2018 | 14E | Studio · 2 rm | $408,000 | -4.0% |
| Feb 21, 2018 | 6H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $635,000 | -2.2% |
| Nov 17, 2017 | 10C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $405,000 | +11.0% |
| Nov 10, 2017 | 17H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $722,500 | -8.0% |
| Sep 26, 2017 | 11F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $499,535 | +0.0% |
| Aug 4, 2017 | 4B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.8% |
| Jul 18, 2017 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $390,000 | +6.8% |
| Jul 6, 2017 | 16G | $410,670 | — | |
| May 3, 2017 | 11GH | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,850,000 | -7.3% |
| Apr 27, 2017 | 3E | Studio · 2 rm | $387,000 | +1.8% |
| Mar 31, 2017 | 7G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $560,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 10, 2017 | 9H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $749,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 6, 2017 | 9F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $350,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 15, 2016 | 11E | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $424,866 | +1.4% |
| Jul 14, 2016 | 8GH | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,747,500 | +0.0% |
| May 10, 2016 | 3F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $350,000 | +1.4% |
| May 5, 2016 | 16F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $400,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 22, 2016 | 15F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $340,000 | -6.8% |
| Mar 16, 2016 | 2B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $611,000 | +2.0% |
| Feb 9, 2016 | 14G | $396,275 | — | |
| Feb 4, 2016 | 5B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $477,500 | -4.3% |
| Jan 11, 2016 | 12H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $770,000 | -0.6% |
| Sep 29, 2015 | 3G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $628,260 | +4.9% |
| Jul 8, 2015 | 12F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $340,000 | — |
| May 1, 2015 | 4A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -4.3% |
| Apr 29, 2015 | 5A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $575,000 | -11.4% |
| Apr 7, 2015 | 15C | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 10, 2015 | 6G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 9, 2015 | 11D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $456,856 | +11.7% |
| Jul 28, 2014 | 3F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $335,000 | -4.0% |
| Jul 7, 2014 | 14A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $779,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 16, 2014 | 6H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $550,000 | -4.3% |
| Jun 9, 2014 | 6E | Studio · 2 rm | $350,000 | +0.0% |
| May 21, 2014 | 17F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $362,500 | -1.8% |
| Mar 13, 2014 | 8E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $425,596 | +12.3% |
| Sep 18, 2013 | 17H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $645,000 | -2.1% |
| Aug 30, 2013 | 12D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $315,000 | -6.0% |
| Jul 24, 2013 | 4B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $530,000 | -1.7% |
| Jun 13, 2013 | 6C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $315,000 | -3.1% |
| Jun 10, 2013 | 1F | Studio · 2 rm | $300,000 | -3.2% |
| May 17, 2013 | 10B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $560,000 | -1.6% |
| Dec 28, 2012 | 11GH | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,575,000 | -12.3% |
| Nov 29, 2012 | 16H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $645,000 | +3.2% |
| Nov 15, 2012 | 8C | $350,000 | — | |
| Jul 11, 2012 | 7A | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $601,000 | — |
| Apr 4, 2012 | 12G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $578,746 | +5.4% |
| Nov 28, 2011 | 15D | Studio · 2 rm | $303,000 | -2.3% |
| Aug 23, 2011 | 1F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $300,000 | — |
| Feb 11, 2011 | 6G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $523,038 | -1.1% |
| Aug 3, 2010 | 12F | Studio · 2 rm | $329,000 | -6.0% |
| Jun 30, 2010 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $342,000 | -4.7% |
| Jun 22, 2010 | 5G | Studio · 3 rm | $245,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 22, 2010 | 3A | 1 BR · 3 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $156,000 | — |
| Jun 22, 2010 | 17C | Studio · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $175,000 | — |
| Jun 21, 2010 | 5A | 1 BR · 3 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $283,000 | — |
| Apr 1, 2010 | 12E | Studio · 2 rm | $346,232 | -0.8% |
| Oct 22, 2009 | 2B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Sep 17, 2009 | 15E | Studio · 2 rm | $324,000 | -7.2% |
| Aug 27, 2009 | 16D | Studio · 2 rm | $349,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 21, 2009 | 17F | Studio · 2 rm | $342,528 | -7.2% |
| Feb 20, 2009 | 15F | Studio · 2 rm | $365,000 | -3.7% |
| Nov 19, 2008 | 2G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $597,534 | +3.9% |
| Oct 7, 2008 | 1F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $340,000 | — |
| Oct 7, 2008 | 4H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $588,000 | -1.8% |
| Sep 22, 2008 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -8.2% |
| Aug 27, 2008 | 16D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $344,281 | — |
| Jun 19, 2008 | 5E | Studio · 2 rm | $387,856 | -2.8% |
| May 7, 2008 | 8A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $540,000 | — |
| Oct 23, 2007 | 6E | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $380,250 | — |
| Oct 11, 2007 | 9H | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $640,858 | — |
| Oct 11, 2007 | 10F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $369,000 | — |
| Sep 17, 2007 | 4E | Studio · 2 rm | $355,000 | -1.1% |
| May 31, 2007 | 10B | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $584,488 | — |
| Apr 30, 2007 | 17D | Studio · 2 rm | $355,000 | -2.7% |
| Mar 23, 2007 | 16F | Studio · 2 rm | $379,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 30, 2007 | 15C | Studio · 2 rm | $460,000 | -12.4% |
| Jan 24, 2007 | 14F | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | +8.4% |
| Dec 20, 2006 | 12H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $579,000 | -7.4% |
| Dec 18, 2006 | 5A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $510,000 | — |
| Nov 2, 2006 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $775,266 | — |
| Oct 10, 2006 | 15D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $355,000 | — |
| Sep 18, 2006 | 6H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $520,000 | — |
| Sep 7, 2006 | 2B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -2.9% |
| Aug 9, 2006 | 17C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $400,000 | — |
| Jul 27, 2006 | PHB | $252,500 | — | |
| Jun 20, 2006 | 5C | Studio · 2 rm | $325,000 | +13.0% |
| Apr 17, 2006 | 5GH | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,199,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 6, 2006 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $349,000 | -2.8% |
| Apr 3, 2006 | 9F | Studio · 2 rm | $345,000 | -1.1% |
| Mar 15, 2006 | 14C | Studio · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 15, 2005 | 14F | Studio · 2 rm | $369,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 12FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $210,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 9CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $265,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 15FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $175,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 4ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $269,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 2HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $369,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 9BCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 17DCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $229,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 6BCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $335,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 9ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $349,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 2BCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $335,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 3ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $199,000 | — |
| Dec 5, 2005 | 15CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $369,000 | — |
| Oct 14, 2005 | 14C | Studio · 2 rm | $415,000 | +4.0% |
| Oct 14, 2005 | 9E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | — |
| Jul 14, 2005 | 15C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $402,000 | — |
| Apr 25, 2005 | 9G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $450,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 11, 2005 | 4E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $265,000 | — |
| Jan 24, 2005 | 14E | Studio · 2 rm | $282,500 | -5.5% |
| Dec 10, 2004 | 3F | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $243,000 | — |
| Oct 7, 2004 | 14H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $490,000 | +15.3% |
| Aug 31, 2004 | 14A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $572,000 | +4.2% |
| Aug 4, 2004 | 17H | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $375,000 | — |
| Jul 23, 2004 | 9C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $275,000 | — |
| Jun 9, 2004 | 4H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $405,385 | — |
| Apr 27, 2004 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $217,500 | -7.4% |
| Feb 24, 2004 | 6H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $385,000 | — |
| Jan 13, 2004 | 2H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $369,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 23, 2003 | 12F | Studio · 2 rm | $210,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 15, 2003 | 2B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $335,000 | +0.0% |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-01184-0087) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.