Back to Haddon Hall building profile
Haddon Hall (433 West 34th Street)Recorded sales & closing prices
433 West 34th Street, New York, NY 10001
229 recorded transfers, 2004–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $397K
- 1BR
- $675K
- Recent range
- $315K – $690K
- Listing discount
- 4.8%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $2.20
- Recorded transfers
- 229
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 2BR — last traded 2021; 3BR — last traded 2017.
The complete recorded-sale history for Haddon Hall, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-Studio prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s Studio price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average Studio.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (Studio), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $503K in 2004–07 and about $675K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $275K in 2004–07 and about $397K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 11, 2026 | 6A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $690,000 | -4.8% |
| Aug 13, 2026 | 5M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $382,500 | -10.0% |
| Feb 25, 2026 | 15B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $420,000 | -6.7% |
| Dec 11, 2025 | 5L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $640,000 | -7.9% |
| Nov 5, 2025 | 6F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $445,000 | -9.0% |
| Oct 6, 2025 | 8D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $397,000 | -3.2% |
| Oct 6, 2025 | PHA | $397,000 | — | |
| Jul 30, 2025 | 8C | $380,000 | — | |
| Apr 9, 2025 | 4K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | -2.9% |
| Sep 5, 2024 | 6J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | -7.6% |
| Aug 19, 2024 | 12D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $505,000 | +2.0% |
| Jul 11, 2024 | 5A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $690,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 1, 2024 | 13D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $332,500 | -8.9% |
| May 22, 2024 | 3P | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $315,000 | -8.7% |
| Oct 20, 2023 | 2F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $395,000 | -4.8% |
| Aug 18, 2023 | 5C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $450,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 15, 2023 | 15E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $485,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 29, 2023 | 11D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $388,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 5, 2022 | 3E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -2.5% |
| Oct 13, 2022 | 7M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | -6.5% |
| Jun 28, 2022 | 3M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $355,000 | -7.8% |
| Jun 21, 2022 | 15H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $725,000 | -3.2% |
| Jun 17, 2022 | 8K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $705,000 | -2.8% |
| Apr 12, 2022 | 3F | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $350,000 | -7.4% |
| Mar 9, 2022 | 14C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $325,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 16, 2021 | 2N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $718,888 | +0.0% |
| Sep 8, 2021 | 9C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $395,000 | -4.8% |
| Aug 31, 2021 | 12E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $410,000 | -3.5% |
| Aug 16, 2021 | 9H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $375,000 | -5.8% |
| Jun 29, 2021 | 8P | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $366,000 | -8.3% |
| May 20, 2021 | 9LM | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,125,000 | -10.0% |
| May 6, 2021 | 8H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $380,000 | -9.5% |
| Mar 4, 2021 | 11E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $280,000 | -13.8% |
| Feb 23, 2021 | 2C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $300,000 | -14.0% |
| Jan 19, 2021 | 9G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $499,990 | -25.9% |
| Nov 12, 2020 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $823,000 | — |
| Jul 14, 2020 | 6E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $418,000 | -2.6% |
| Jun 18, 2020 | 3K | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $680,000 | — |
| May 14, 2020 | 12H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | -2.9% |
| Apr 3, 2020 | 4J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $740,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 6, 2020 | 7J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $740,000 | -1.3% |
| Dec 27, 2019 | 5P | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $375,000 | -6.0% |
| Dec 17, 2019 | 12D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $440,000 | +1.1% |
| Apr 3, 2019 | 14H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 3, 2019 | 14J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $498,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 21, 2019 | 4H | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $435,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 20, 2018 | 15D | Studio · 2 rm | $435,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 20, 2018 | 2A | 1 BR · 4 rm | $735,000 | -2.0% |
| Nov 28, 2018 | 14F | Studio · 1 rm | $439,000 | +1.2% |
| Nov 20, 2018 | 14G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $790,000 | -1.1% |
| Nov 15, 2018 | 16D | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -6.1% |
| Nov 7, 2018 | 7D | Studio · 2 rm | $414,000 | -2.6% |
| Jun 11, 2018 | 5F | Studio · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 5, 2018 | 7B | Studio · 2 rm | $395,000 | -1.0% |
| Apr 2, 2018 | 4M | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $360,000 | — |
| Mar 23, 2018 | 19F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $769,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 22, 2018 | 13H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $645,000 | -7.7% |
| Mar 5, 2018 | 6G | $400,000 | — | |
| Jan 18, 2018 | 16K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $640,000 | -8.3% |
| Jan 17, 2018 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $350,000 | -10.0% |
| Sep 6, 2017 | 1C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $645,000 | -7.9% |
| Aug 10, 2017 | 4A | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,400,000 | -5.1% |
| Jun 20, 2017 | 6B | Studio · 2 rm | $360,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 14, 2017 | 3C | Studio · 2 rm | $345,000 | -11.3% |
| Jun 5, 2017 | 18F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $710,000 | -5.3% |
| Apr 19, 2017 | 5K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $640,000 | -8.4% |
| Oct 31, 2016 | 15B | Studio · 2 rm | $370,000 | -1.3% |
| Sep 13, 2016 | 10C | Studio · 2 rm | $315,000 | -3.1% |
| Jun 27, 2016 | 13F | Studio · 2 rm | $350,000 | -2.8% |
| Jun 13, 2016 | 5E | Studio · 2 rm | $364,900 | +0.0% |
| Jun 7, 2016 | 8A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $758,000 | +0.0% |
| May 10, 2016 | 10DE | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 10, 2016 | 8B | Studio · 2 rm | $345,000 | -4.2% |
| Jan 15, 2016 | 11C | Studio · 2 rm | $395,000 | -1.0% |
| Nov 17, 2015 | 3B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $355,000 | — |
| Oct 14, 2015 | 3H | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -1.3% |
| Oct 10, 2015 | 11G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $685,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 14, 2015 | 15D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $277,500 | +0.0% |
| Aug 7, 2015 | 17F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $1,100,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 30, 2015 | 12H | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $575,000 | -4.0% |
| Apr 29, 2015 | 8J | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $464,000 | -9.9% |
| Apr 17, 2015 | 13K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $610,000 | — |
| Apr 17, 2015 | 3G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 17, 2015 | 6K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $565,000 | — |
| Oct 16, 2014 | 4H | Studio · 2 rm | $333,500 | -0.4% |
| Oct 14, 2014 | 7J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $665,000 | -1.5% |
| Jul 28, 2014 | 19E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $375,000 | — |
| Jun 25, 2014 | 3E | Studio · 2 rm | $345,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 18, 2014 | 11G | 1 BR · 4 rm | $685,000 | -4.2% |
| May 28, 2014 | 3A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $585,000 | -0.8% |
| Apr 3, 2014 | 19G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,333 | +0.1% |
| Jan 7, 2014 | 13K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $460,000 | -3.2% |
| Dec 17, 2013 | 16E | $350,000 | — | |
| Nov 21, 2013 | 13G | $789,382 | — | |
| Nov 18, 2013 | 18E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $316,000 | +0.3% |
| Nov 11, 2013 | 12D | Studio · 2 rm | $292,000 | -2.3% |
| Sep 12, 2013 | 15C | $315,000 | — | |
| Aug 19, 2013 | 3L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $485,000 | — |
| Aug 16, 2013 | 2K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $435,000 | +2.4% |
| Jun 20, 2013 | 3C | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $266,217 | — |
| May 22, 2013 | 4N | $437,000 | — | |
| May 6, 2013 | 19F | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $471,868 | — |
| May 2, 2013 | 4J | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $506,000 | — |
| Mar 26, 2013 | 16F | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $995,000 | — |
| Mar 26, 2013 | 16FG | 2 BR · 5 rm | $995,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 12, 2013 | 11K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $457,000 | -2.6% |
| Nov 19, 2012 | 5F | Studio · 2 rm | $289,000 | -3.2% |
| Sep 7, 2012 | 17G | $480,000 | — | |
| Aug 22, 2012 | 3L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 13, 2012 | 5L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $442,500 | -7.6% |
| May 23, 2012 | 19E | Studio · 2 rm | $292,000 | -8.2% |
| Feb 14, 2012 | 2G | $439,585 | — | |
| Feb 3, 2012 | 11F | Studio · 2 rm | $260,000 | -6.8% |
| Dec 12, 2011 | 8P | Studio · 2 rm | $260,000 | -2.6% |
| Oct 31, 2011 | 6F | Studio · 2 rm | $270,000 | -3.2% |
| Sep 23, 2011 | 15D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $277,500 | — |
| Jun 9, 2011 | 2L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $440,000 | -2.0% |
| Apr 1, 2011 | 3J | $462,061 | — | |
| Mar 16, 2011 | 7M | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $268,000 | — |
| Feb 25, 2011 | 6L | $402,535 | — | |
| Feb 9, 2011 | 19C | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | -3.4% |
| Feb 9, 2011 | 11C | Studio · 2 rm | $269,000 | -10.0% |
| Feb 1, 2011 | 2H | $261,030 | — | |
| Jan 25, 2011 | 5B | $250,000 | — | |
| Dec 9, 2010 | 8L | $447,912 | — | |
| Dec 9, 2010 | 9E | Studio · 2 rm | $265,000 | -8.0% |
| Sep 21, 2010 | 4E | $266,411 | — | |
| Aug 17, 2010 | 3H | Studio · 2 rm | $240,000 | -7.3% |
| Jun 29, 2010 | 2P | Studio · 2 rm | $220,000 | -6.4% |
| Jun 25, 2010 | 9J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -11.3% |
| Feb 10, 2010 | 5M | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $260,000 | — |
| Feb 8, 2010 | 13J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $479,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 12, 2010 | 13H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $419,617 | — |
| Dec 15, 2009 | 12K | $175,000 | — | |
| Dec 9, 2009 | 5C | Studio · 2 rm | $285,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 19, 2009 | 9F | $262,000 | — | |
| Aug 5, 2009 | 8H | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -12.3% |
| Jul 27, 2009 | 12B | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $265,000 | — |
| Jul 21, 2009 | 18BC | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $748,000 | — |
| Apr 30, 2009 | 3E | Studio · 2 rm | $255,000 | -3.8% |
| Mar 26, 2009 | 14G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $500,000 | -9.1% |
| Dec 1, 2008 | 7H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $282,500 | — |
| Nov 11, 2008 | 3F | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | -4.1% |
| Sep 5, 2008 | 19G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $642,500 | — |
| Jun 10, 2008 | 9LM | 2 BR · 4 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| May 21, 2008 | 2C | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -9.1% |
| May 12, 2008 | 11G | 1 BR · 4 rm | $615,000 | -1.6% |
| Apr 3, 2008 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $289,000 | -2.0% |
| Dec 19, 2007 | 3E | Studio · 2 rm | $315,000 | -4.3% |
| Sep 5, 2007 | 3K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $495,000 | -4.5% |
| Jul 26, 2007 | 7A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $605,500 | -3.1% |
| Jun 4, 2007 | 18B | 2 BR · 4 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $264,000 | — |
| Jun 4, 2007 | 18B | $586,000 | — | |
| May 30, 2007 | 4H | Studio · 2 rm | $290,000 | +0.0% |
| May 25, 2007 | 2L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $446,913 | — |
| May 21, 2007 | 5D | Studio · 1 rm | $315,000 | +5.4% |
| May 16, 2007 | 3P | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $150,000 | — |
| May 10, 2007 | 16A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $650,000 | — |
| May 2, 2007 | 5L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $452,270 | — |
| Apr 25, 2007 | 12H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,000 | -2.1% |
| Apr 23, 2007 | 5J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $565,000 | -3.9% |
| Mar 12, 2007 | 11D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $280,000 | -3.1% |
| Feb 15, 2007 | 5P | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $250,000 | — |
| Feb 14, 2007 | 6N | $485,000 | — | |
| Feb 2, 2007 | 13K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $508,700 | — |
| Dec 7, 2006 | 2E | $275,720 | — | |
| Nov 29, 2006 | 16E | $290,720 | — | |
| Oct 12, 2006 | 6H | $270,600 | — | |
| Oct 5, 2006 | 13J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $530,000 | -0.9% |
| Sep 29, 2006 | 13B | Studio · 1 rm | $250,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 27, 2006 | 7F | Studio · 1 rm | $285,720 | +3.9% |
| Sep 19, 2006 | 6M | $280,600 | — | |
| Aug 9, 2006 | 13E | Studio · 2 rm | $269,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 7, 2006 | 12G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $627,000 | -0.3% |
| Aug 2, 2006 | 6P | Studio · 2 rm | $275,000 | -1.4% |
| Aug 1, 2006 | 4M | Studio · 1 rm | $285,000 | -4.7% |
| Jul 25, 2006 | 3H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $265,358 | — |
| Jul 24, 2006 | 7E | Studio · 1 rm | $285,720 | +2.4% |
| Jun 28, 2006 | 7K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $505,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 27, 2006 | 11B | Studio · 1 rm | $255,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 22, 2006 | 4D | Studio · 1 rm | $275,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 22, 2006 | 13F | Studio · 2 rm | $286,647 | +0.0% |
| Feb 2, 2006 | 4M | Studio · 1 rm | $235,000 | -28.6% |
| Jan 24, 2006 | 6K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | -4.4% |
| Jan 13, 2006 | 5B | $260,000 | — | |
| Jan 12, 2006 | 14GCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $565,000 | -1.7% |
| Jan 11, 2006 | 9B | $288,884 | — | |
| Dec 14, 2005 | 3B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $281,356 | — |
| Nov 15, 2005 | 6C | Studio · 1 rm | $286,752 | +4.3% |
| Nov 10, 2005 | 9F | $298,000 | — | |
| Oct 25, 2005 | 3K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $499,000 | -3.9% |
| Oct 25, 2005 | 2N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $455,000 | -10.8% |
| Sep 26, 2005 | 5E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $267,000 | — |
| Sep 9, 2005 | 2B | Studio · 2 rm | $265,000 | -1.5% |
| Aug 24, 2005 | 4J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $423,000 | -9.8% |
| Aug 23, 2005 | 11F | Studio · 2 rm | $255,289 | -3.7% |
| Aug 5, 2005 | 3L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $441,500 | — |
| Aug 4, 2005 | 17E | $249,200 | — | |
| Jul 15, 2005 | 6D | Studio · 1 rm | $260,752 | +6.4% |
| Jun 22, 2005 | 12E | Studio · 1 BA · 4 rm | $285,000 | -2.4% |
| Jun 8, 2005 | 8H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $249,516 | — |
| Jun 2, 2005 | 15H | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $489,000 | — |
| May 16, 2005 | 3G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $530,000 | +2.9% |
| May 5, 2005 | 4M | Studio · 1 rm | $246,488 | +4.9% |
| Apr 28, 2005 | 9H | Studio · 1 rm | $252,148 | +5.1% |
| Apr 18, 2005 | 15E | Studio · 1 rm | $281,940 | +6.4% |
| Apr 18, 2005 | 2A | 1 BR · 4 rm | $500,000 | +0.6% |
| Apr 14, 2005 | 3M | Studio · 2 rm | $226,000 | +7.6% |
| Apr 7, 2005 | 8A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Mar 10, 2005 | 14A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $469,000 | -4.1% |
| Feb 10, 2005 | 3F | Studio · 2 rm | $226,356 | +5.3% |
| Jan 31, 2005 | 16A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $540,000 | — |
| Jan 14, 2005 | 6K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $384,279 | — |
| Jan 13, 2005 | 5A | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $540,000 | — |
| Jan 4, 2005 | 7H | 1 BR · 1 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $195,000 | — |
| Dec 15, 2004 | 5J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $549,000 | +1.9% |
| Dec 9, 2004 | 5J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $500,000 | — |
| Nov 17, 2004 | 14B | Studio · 2 rm | $205,000 | -2.4% |
| Nov 15, 2004 | 3A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $445,000 | — |
| Nov 5, 2004 | 15H | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $375,000 | — |
| Oct 21, 2004 | 9K | $365,000 | — | |
| Oct 6, 2004 | 8M | $159,000 | — | |
| Oct 1, 2004 | 9A | $449,000 | — | |
| Sep 22, 2004 | 3L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $322,500 | — |
| Aug 26, 2004 | 2K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $330,000 | — |
| Aug 6, 2004 | 4F | $183,988 | — | |
| Jul 20, 2004 | 4D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $191,488 | — |
| Jun 30, 2004 | 8P | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $182,016 | — |
| Apr 29, 2004 | 7J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00732-0016) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.