Back to The Gregory House building profile
The Gregory House (440 East 79th Street)Recorded sales & closing prices
440 East 79th Street, New York, NY 10075
241 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $489K
- 1BR
- $610K
- 2BR
- $1.25M
- Recent range
- $352K – $3.37M
- Listing discount
- 2.2%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $2.32
- Recorded transfers
- 241
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 3BR — last traded 2025; 4BR+ — last traded 2024.
The complete recorded-sale history for The Gregory House, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 3BR trajectory
Every recorded 3BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 3BRs traded at roughly $1.17M in 2004–07; there are too few recent sales to state a current price (the all-history median is about $1.4M).
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $935K in 2004–07 and about $1.25M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $523K in 2004–07 and about $610K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $325K in 2004–07 and about $489K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27, 2026 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $750,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 25, 2026 | 4C | $661,862 | — | |
| Jun 16, 2026 | 5I | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $489,000 | -2.0% |
| Jun 9, 2026 | 12H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | -2.9% |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 11I | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 16, 2026 | 9M | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $530,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 27, 2026 | 5K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $735,000 | -1.3% |
| Mar 4, 2026 | 1I | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $460,000 | -2.1% |
| Feb 3, 2026 | 7IJ | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,350,000 | -8.5% |
| Jan 20, 2026 | 2J | $610,950 | — | |
| Jan 8, 2026 | 8F | $610,950 | — | |
| Aug 27, 2025 | 8GH | 3 BR · 3 BA · 6 rm | $1,925,000 | -3.5% |
| Jul 15, 2025 | 7E | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,132,500 | -0.7% |
| Jun 18, 2025 | 14J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $725,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 3, 2025 | 10N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $585,000 | -2.3% |
| May 1, 2025 | 17E | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,275,000 | -5.6% |
| Mar 14, 2025 | 12E | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $114,500 | — |
| Mar 13, 2025 | 23E | $1,145,000 | — | |
| Nov 14, 2024 | 17D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,220,000 | -4.7% |
| Oct 1, 2024 | 14G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $565,000 | -16.3% |
| Sep 27, 2024 | 10N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $638,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 28, 2024 | 5DEF | 4 BR · 3.5 BA · 8 rm | $3,365,000 | -3.7% |
| Jul 3, 2024 | 17M | $580,000 | — | |
| Apr 23, 2024 | 15D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,135,000 | -3.4% |
| Dec 12, 2023 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $512,000 | +5.6% |
| Oct 17, 2023 | 6L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $352,000 | +0.6% |
| Oct 12, 2023 | 2N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $649,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 11, 2023 | 5G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | -4.0% |
| Sep 27, 2023 | 15N | $550,050 | — | |
| Aug 17, 2023 | 14K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $765,000 | — |
| Jun 28, 2023 | 15E | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,280,000 | -1.5% |
| Jun 14, 2023 | 3M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $610,000 | -6.2% |
| May 4, 2023 | 2A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $557,500 | -1.3% |
| Feb 21, 2023 | 11I | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $470,000 | -3.1% |
| Sep 22, 2022 | 14H | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $473,000 | +5.3% |
| Aug 17, 2022 | 11H | Studio · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $423,536 | -0.3% |
| Aug 16, 2022 | 9G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $560,000 | -6.5% |
| Jul 25, 2022 | 2D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,180,000 | -1.3% |
| Jun 16, 2022 | 12D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,350,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 31, 2022 | 14C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $749,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 27, 2022 | 7M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $542,900 | +0.0% |
| Jan 19, 2022 | 11B | 3 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $780,000 | — |
| Jan 14, 2022 | 3M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $397,995 | — |
| Dec 22, 2021 | 10B | 3 BR · 3 BA · 5.5 rm | $1,330,000 | -16.6% |
| Nov 9, 2021 | 3C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $885,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 4, 2021 | 17J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $662,500 | -4.7% |
| Oct 29, 2021 | 14N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $700,000 | -2.1% |
| Oct 25, 2021 | 9E | $850,238 | — | |
| Oct 12, 2021 | 8I | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $369,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 28, 2021 | 3J | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $611,000 | — |
| Sep 1, 2021 | 4D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,200,000 | -4.0% |
| Aug 31, 2021 | 17B | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,350,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 5, 2021 | 7A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $572,500 | -4.4% |
| Aug 4, 2021 | 16K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $650,000 | -10.3% |
| Jul 1, 2021 | 14F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $670,000 | -10.7% |
| Jun 9, 2021 | 12BC | 4 BR · 4 BA · 8 rm | $2,240,000 | -10.2% |
| May 27, 2021 | 8AB | 4 BR · 4 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $2,500,000 | — |
| Nov 18, 2020 | 8L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $380,000 | -20.0% |
| Oct 1, 2020 | 3C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $575,311 | +0.1% |
| Sep 16, 2020 | 8C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $642,500 | -1.2% |
| Jul 7, 2020 | 15E | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,299,000 | -3.7% |
| Jun 17, 2020 | 17KL | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,080,000 | -20.0% |
| May 6, 2020 | 4 | 3 BR · 2 BA · 6 rm | $1,995,000 | -9.1% |
| Feb 20, 2020 | 1A | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $400,000 | -5.9% |
| Jan 23, 2020 | 6D | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,180,000 | -10.9% |
| Oct 23, 2019 | 7B | 3 BR · 3 BA · 6 rm | $1,261,406 | — |
| Sep 27, 2019 | 5C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $807,300 | -0.9% |
| Sep 24, 2019 | 2C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $760,000 | -4.9% |
| Jul 16, 2019 | 11FG | 3 BR · 2 BA · 6 rm | $1,700,000 | -15.0% |
| Apr 18, 2019 | 16A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | -10.0% |
| Feb 8, 2019 | 16L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $490,000 | -6.7% |
| Jan 8, 2019 | 9C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $820,000 | -8.9% |
| Dec 4, 2018 | 5G | 1 BR · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $375,000 | — |
| Oct 17, 2018 | 9F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $720,000 | -5.9% |
| Sep 14, 2018 | 1J | 2 BR · 4 rm | $680,000 | -4.9% |
| Aug 8, 2018 | 6J | 2 BR · 3 rm | $860,800 | -3.1% |
| Jul 31, 2018 | 9H | Studio · 2 rm | $460,000 | -5.2% |
| Jun 25, 2018 | 17G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $680,000 | +31.0% |
| Jun 19, 2018 | 12F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $795,000 | -6.4% |
| Jun 8, 2018 | 16IJ | 3 BR · 2 BA · 5.5 rm | $1,701,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 30, 2018 | 10B | 3 BR · 3 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $540,000 | — |
| Mar 27, 2018 | 15K | 1 BR · 4 rm | $782,500 | -2.1% |
| Mar 9, 2018 | 6A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $636,406 | -2.1% |
| Feb 9, 2018 | 5M | 1 BR · 2 rm | $560,000 | +2.0% |
| Jan 19, 2018 | 14N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $625,000 | -3.8% |
| Dec 29, 2017 | 8N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $600,000 | -20.0% |
| Dec 15, 2017 | 3F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $745,000 | -6.3% |
| Dec 1, 2017 | 4JI | 2 BR · 7 rm | $1,249,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 6, 2017 | 1F | 3 BR · 6 rm | $700,000 | -12.4% |
| Sep 28, 2017 | 9J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $850,000 | -0.6% |
| May 11, 2017 | 12F | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $660,000 | — |
| Apr 18, 2017 | 5L | Studio · 2.5 rm | $440,000 | -4.1% |
| Mar 28, 2017 | 14L | Studio · 2 rm | $475,000 | -0.8% |
| Dec 21, 2016 | 5K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $840,000 | -4.0% |
| Nov 18, 2016 | 2I | Studio · 2 rm | $367,500 | -2.0% |
| Sep 29, 2016 | 16IJ | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,295,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 20, 2016 | 6C | $849,000 | — | |
| Sep 19, 2016 | 9L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $440,000 | — |
| Aug 17, 2016 | 11C | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $800,000 | -5.9% |
| Jul 28, 2016 | 4M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $530,000 | +17.8% |
| Jun 6, 2016 | 8M | $419,000 | — | |
| Jun 6, 2016 | 15K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $775,000 | -3.0% |
| Apr 7, 2016 | 9J | 1 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $450,000 | — |
| Feb 10, 2016 | 11FG | 3 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,850,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 26, 2016 | 6D | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,125,000 | -16.7% |
| Jan 5, 2016 | 12D | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,223,625 | -5.5% |
| Dec 1, 2015 | 10J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $835,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 19, 2015 | 5A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $680,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 18, 2015 | 12H | 1 BR · 2 rm | $685,000 | -1.4% |
| Aug 25, 2015 | 6B | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,410,000 | -5.7% |
| Aug 24, 2015 | 10L | Studio · 2 rm | $355,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 16, 2015 | 12J | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $825,000 | +4.6% |
| Jul 7, 2015 | 1E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $599,000 | -20.1% |
| Jun 4, 2015 | 4FG | 3 BR · 2 BA · 8 rm | $1,600,000 | +0.0% |
| May 21, 2015 | 1I | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $345,000 | -1.4% |
| Mar 23, 2015 | 11D | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,400,000 | +3.7% |
| Feb 27, 2015 | 3I | $250,000 | — | |
| Jan 15, 2015 | 17A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $740,000 | -6.9% |
| Jan 14, 2015 | 9C | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $769,500 | +0.0% |
| Sep 17, 2014 | 5L | Studio · 2 rm | $310,000 | -24.2% |
| Aug 20, 2014 | 7CD | 3 BR · 3 BA · 7 rm | $2,150,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 10, 2014 | 16E | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,100,000 | +11.7% |
| Jul 9, 2014 | 10M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $456,400 | -3.9% |
| Jun 23, 2014 | 6J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | -2.3% |
| May 15, 2014 | 1B | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | — |
| May 1, 2014 | 11FG | 3 BR · 2 BA · 8 rm | $1,300,000 | +2.1% |
| May 1, 2014 | 11F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $712,500 | +2.1% |
| May 1, 2014 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $587,000 | +2.1% |
| Mar 31, 2014 | 16L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $352,872 | +0.0% |
| Mar 6, 2014 | 15L | Studio · 2 rm | $320,000 | -8.3% |
| Feb 10, 2014 | 2C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $690,000 | +1.5% |
| Jan 30, 2014 | 14I | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | -2.9% |
| Jan 9, 2014 | 7H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Dec 12, 2013 | 7L | 1 BR · 2 rm | $348,500 | -9.5% |
| Nov 1, 2013 | 8AB | 4 BR · 7 rm | $2,570,000 | -1.0% |
| Oct 17, 2013 | 15I | Studio · 2 rm | $375,000 | +7.1% |
| Sep 12, 2013 | 4A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $521,000 | -3.3% |
| Aug 29, 2013 | 5I | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $350,000 | +3.2% |
| Jul 17, 2013 | 17I | Studio · 2 rm | $330,000 | -9.5% |
| Apr 17, 2013 | 11B | 3 BR · 7 rm | $1,401,000 | +0.9% |
| Mar 21, 2013 | 5J | 1 BR · 4 rm | $595,000 | -11.9% |
| Feb 15, 2013 | 12HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 2.5 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $365,000 | — |
| Jan 14, 2013 | 6F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Dec 24, 2012 | 9A | $534,581 | — | |
| Oct 19, 2012 | 5J | 1 BR · 5 rm | $595,000 | -3.3% |
| Aug 15, 2012 | 5M | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $375,000 | — |
| Jun 19, 2012 | 5K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $615,000 | -5.4% |
| May 31, 2012 | 3KL | 2 BR · 4 rm | $999,000 | -8.8% |
| May 23, 2012 | 2A | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $418,000 | — |
| Apr 23, 2012 | 14K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $495,000 | -4.8% |
| Apr 19, 2012 | 16I | $320,000 | — | |
| Dec 6, 2011 | 6M | Studio · 2 rm | $349,000 | -7.9% |
| Nov 3, 2011 | 4L | Studio · 2 rm | $330,000 | -3.9% |
| Sep 22, 2011 | 11L | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -3.8% |
| Sep 16, 2011 | 7E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $775,000 | -3.0% |
| Sep 12, 2011 | 15E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $860,000 | -4.3% |
| May 10, 2011 | 5B | $1,240,000 | — | |
| May 4, 2011 | 17G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $510,000 | — |
| May 3, 2011 | 11E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $875,000 | -2.2% |
| Apr 27, 2011 | 10A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $560,065 | +2.0% |
| Feb 24, 2011 | 14G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -5.4% |
| Jan 7, 2011 | 15H | Studio · 2 rm | $310,000 | -9.4% |
| Dec 28, 2010 | 9L | Studio · 2 rm | $330,000 | -4.3% |
| Sep 1, 2010 | 9D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $855,000 | -4.5% |
| Aug 19, 2010 | 2C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $610,950 | -2.2% |
| Jul 22, 2010 | 6J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,000 | -5.6% |
| Jul 15, 2010 | 8GH | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,100,000 | -3.5% |
| Jul 15, 2010 | 17D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $875,000 | -2.2% |
| Feb 24, 2010 | 7F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | -6.4% |
| Jan 6, 2010 | 5I | Studio · 2 rm | $320,000 | -8.3% |
| Dec 16, 2009 | 4F | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,195,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 15, 2009 | 4F | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,125,000 | -10.0% |
| Nov 13, 2009 | 6N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -6.6% |
| Sep 14, 2009 | 14M | Studio · 2 rm | $387,500 | -2.9% |
| Aug 31, 2009 | 7H | Studio · 2 rm | $420,810 | -3.3% |
| Aug 4, 2009 | 17J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $584,300 | -7.1% |
| Jul 31, 2009 | 12L | $377,625 | — | |
| Jul 15, 2009 | 14A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $585,000 | -1.7% |
| Jun 10, 2009 | 14H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $449,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 20, 2009 | 14H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $427,975 | — |
| Feb 25, 2009 | 16J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $615,000 | -4.7% |
| Dec 30, 2008 | 15M | $496,860 | — | |
| Oct 30, 2008 | 4D | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,070,000 | -2.3% |
| Oct 16, 2008 | 5K | 1 BR · 4 rm | $712,500 | -5.0% |
| Oct 9, 2008 | 5J | 1 BR · 5 rm | $632,500 | -6.3% |
| Sep 29, 2008 | 3A | $450,000 | — | |
| Aug 20, 2008 | 7M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $476,580 | -3.7% |
| Aug 12, 2008 | 7C | $619,000 | — | |
| Jul 17, 2008 | 4A | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $615,000 | — |
| Jun 20, 2008 | 14C | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $690,000 | — |
| Jun 11, 2008 | 3G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $629,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 6, 2008 | 16D | $795,000 | — | |
| Jan 24, 2008 | 4L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $320,000 | — |
| Jan 11, 2008 | 6I | Studio · 2 rm | $446,160 | -0.9% |
| Sep 26, 2007 | 2M | $456,000 | — | |
| Aug 29, 2007 | 10J | 1 BR · 4 rm | $655,000 | -1.5% |
| Aug 1, 2007 | 14L | Studio · 2 rm | $470,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 23, 2007 | 6N | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $570,000 | — |
| Jul 19, 2007 | 5A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| May 17, 2007 | 17H | Studio · 2 rm | $498,000 | -0.2% |
| Mar 15, 2007 | 4I | 2 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $340,000 | — |
| Dec 7, 2006 | 1C | $342,500 | — | |
| Sep 20, 2006 | 2N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $485,000 | -2.8% |
| Sep 12, 2006 | 15C | $617,000 | — | |
| Aug 16, 2006 | 5DEF | $2,800,000 | — | |
| Aug 14, 2006 | 11F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $522,500 | -4.8% |
| Jul 25, 2006 | 14M | Studio · 2 rm | $375,000 | +1.6% |
| Jul 11, 2006 | 14A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 6, 2006 | 9F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 27, 2006 | PH16 | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,450,000 | -3.3% |
| Jun 26, 2006 | 9D | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $842,500 | — |
| May 24, 2006 | 3G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $500,000 | -9.1% |
| May 10, 2006 | 9C | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $576,000 | — |
| Apr 21, 2006 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $430,950 | — |
| Feb 15, 2006 | 12J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $631,315 | +5.4% |
| Jan 7, 2006 | 7JI | 2 BR · 4 rm | $935,000 | -1.6% |
| Jan 4, 2006 | 4F | 3 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,183,500 | — |
| Dec 15, 2005 | 10N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $540,000 | — |
| Oct 3, 2005 | 6J | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $595,000 | — |
| Sep 19, 2005 | 1I | Studio · 2 rm | $320,000 | +7.0% |
| Sep 12, 2005 | 15I | Studio · 2 rm | $325,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 23, 2005 | 5K | 1 BR · 4 rm | $600,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 18, 2005 | 11B | 3 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,225,000 | — |
| Jul 7, 2005 | 14B | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,295,000 | -7.2% |
| May 2, 2005 | 14C | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $500,000 | — |
| Feb 15, 2005 | 5M | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $339,690 | — |
| Feb 10, 2005 | 14L | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $329,550 | — |
| Jan 6, 2005 | 7JI | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $935,000 | — |
| Dec 29, 2004 | 17H | Studio · 2 rm | $285,000 | — |
| Oct 28, 2004 | 15C | $500,000 | — | |
| Sep 11, 2004 | 8J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 30, 2004 | 5B | $1,132,803 | — | |
| Jul 8, 2004 | 8C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $440,000 | -2.2% |
| Jun 22, 2004 | 2N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $335,000 | -4.3% |
| Jun 10, 2004 | 7A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $400,000 | -3.6% |
| May 19, 2004 | 6M | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -9.1% |
| May 18, 2004 | 6F | 1 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $228,150 | — |
| Jan 27, 2004 | 16B | 2 BR · 4 rm | $675,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 26, 2004 | 14K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $639,000 | — |
| Jan 14, 2004 | 15B | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,049,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 10, 2003 | 8M | $225,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-01473-0018) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.