Back to Addison Hall building profile
Addison Hall (457 West 57th Street)Recorded sales & closing prices
457 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019
255 recorded transfers, 2000–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $297K
- 1BR
- $585K
- Recent range
- $240K – $585K
- Listing discount
- 3.0%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $2.69
- Recorded transfers
- 255
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 2BR — last traded 2024.
The complete recorded-sale history for Addison Hall, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $469K in 2003–06 and about $585K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $225K in 2003–06 and about $297K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 23, 2026 | 1404 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $351,000 | +1.2% |
| Feb 25, 2026 | 1016 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $368,000 | -1.9% |
| Jan 15, 2026 | 1512 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $353,000 | +1.1% |
| Sep 26, 2025 | 911 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $330,000 | +0.3% |
| Aug 29, 2025 | 1515 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $365,000 | -2.7% |
| Jul 20, 2025 | 608 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $270,000 | -3.6% |
| Jun 12, 2025 | 611 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $300,000 | -3.2% |
| Mar 13, 2025 | 202 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $585,000 | -2.5% |
| Mar 19, 2024 | 809 | 2 BR · 3 BA · 3.5 rm | $580,000 | -3.2% |
| Feb 27, 2024 | 1209 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $259,000 | -7.2% |
| Feb 14, 2024 | 509 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $250,000 | -10.7% |
| Dec 12, 2023 | 907 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $269,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 11, 2023 | 714 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $260,000 | +4.0% |
| Aug 1, 2023 | 203 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $340,000 | -2.9% |
| Jul 24, 2023 | 806 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $585,000 | -7.0% |
| Jul 11, 2023 | 309 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $290,000 | -6.5% |
| Jun 13, 2023 | 1115 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $297,000 | -12.4% |
| Apr 13, 2023 | 615 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $240,000 | -3.6% |
| Oct 17, 2022 | 1602 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $635,000 | -11.8% |
| Oct 6, 2022 | 201 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $294,000 | -10.6% |
| Sep 22, 2022 | 1409 | Studio · 1 BA · 0.5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $290,000 | -9.1% |
| Aug 25, 2022 | 1406 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $735,000 | — |
| Aug 8, 2022 | 210 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $325,000 | -12.2% |
| Jun 22, 2022 | 1116 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $365,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 1, 2022 | 1516 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $355,000 | -5.3% |
| Apr 4, 2022 | 1203 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $400,000 | +6.7% |
| Mar 17, 2022 | 1416 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $350,000 | +2.9% |
| Mar 8, 2022 | 1015 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $375,000 | -3.6% |
| Jan 13, 2022 | 1206 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $569,000 | -1.9% |
| Oct 21, 2021 | 508 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $230,000 | -4.2% |
| Oct 7, 2021 | 807 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $345,000 | +6.2% |
| Oct 1, 2021 | 501 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $250,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 1, 2021 | 911 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $250,000 | — |
| Aug 18, 2021 | 1616 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $360,000 | -6.5% |
| Aug 12, 2021 | 1403 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $345,000 | -5.5% |
| Jul 8, 2021 | 309 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $210,000 | -16.0% |
| Jun 25, 2021 | 503 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $307,000 | -3.8% |
| Jun 15, 2021 | 1511 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $279,000 | -3.5% |
| May 27, 2021 | 1706 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $968,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 5, 2021 | 702 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $569,000 | -4.4% |
| Mar 31, 2021 | 1607 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $250,000 | -5.7% |
| Mar 18, 2021 | 1001 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $292,500 | -2.2% |
| Feb 19, 2021 | 614 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $260,000 | -5.5% |
| Feb 4, 2021 | 514 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $242,500 | -4.9% |
| Jan 28, 2021 | 1115 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $260,000 | -13.0% |
| Jan 12, 2021 | 1512 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $250,000 | -16.7% |
| Aug 20, 2020 | 912 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $270,000 | -9.7% |
| Aug 12, 2020 | 1203 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | — |
| Jul 29, 2020 | 1708 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $250,000 | -18.0% |
| May 20, 2020 | 516 | Studio · 25 rm | $295,000 | -4.8% |
| Oct 28, 2019 | 306 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $580,000 | -3.2% |
| Oct 24, 2019 | 1103 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $375,000 | -6.0% |
| Sep 19, 2019 | 1705 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $381,000 | -3.5% |
| May 30, 2019 | 606 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,085,000 | -1.4% |
| Apr 30, 2019 | 1410 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $335,000 | -4.3% |
| Feb 28, 2019 | 1603 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $377,300 | -2.0% |
| Feb 15, 2019 | 1102 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $613,500 | -12.2% |
| Dec 10, 2018 | 1107 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $340,000 | -1.4% |
| Dec 10, 2018 | 1609 | Studio · 2 rm | $320,000 | -5.6% |
| Nov 30, 2018 | 404 | $360,000 | — | |
| Aug 22, 2018 | 1114 | Studio · 1 rm | $343,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 7, 2018 | 401 | Studio · 2 rm | $320,000 | -8.3% |
| Jul 27, 2018 | 1516 | Studio · 2 rm | $334,000 | +13.2% |
| Jul 19, 2018 | 412 | Studio · 2 rm | $355,000 | -1.4% |
| Jun 28, 2018 | 1411 | Studio · 2 rm | $359,000 | +0.0% |
| May 29, 2018 | 1402 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $625,000 | — |
| May 2, 2018 | 811 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $345,000 | -4.2% |
| Apr 30, 2018 | A611 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $339,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 30, 2018 | 611 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $335,000 | -10.7% |
| Mar 20, 2018 | 1203 | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | -2.6% |
| Feb 15, 2018 | 1011 | Studio · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $180,000 | — |
| Feb 15, 2018 | 315 | $270,000 | — | |
| Feb 8, 2018 | 1403 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $382,500 | -3.2% |
| Dec 14, 2017 | 1616 | Studio · 2 rm | $388,000 | -3.0% |
| Dec 8, 2017 | 1405 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $400,000 | +3.9% |
| Nov 14, 2017 | 608 | Studio · 2 rm | $299,000 | -14.3% |
| Nov 13, 2017 | 312 | Studio · 1 rm | $350,000 | -2.8% |
| Aug 29, 2017 | 915 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $370,000 | -1.3% |
| Aug 28, 2017 | 806 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $600,000 | — |
| Aug 16, 2017 | 804 | Studio · 2 rm | $381,565 | +1.8% |
| Aug 8, 2017 | 407 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $350,000 | +0.0% |
| May 17, 2017 | 402 | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $649,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 28, 2017 | 612 | Studio · 2 rm | $342,000 | -2.0% |
| Apr 17, 2017 | 710 | Studio · 2.5 rm | $325,000 | -4.1% |
| Mar 16, 2017 | 209 | Studio · 1.5 rm | $310,000 | +3.7% |
| Feb 16, 2017 | 1715 | Studio · 2 rm | $370,000 | -1.3% |
| May 5, 2016 | 1116 | Studio · 2.5 rm | $373,000 | -4.1% |
| Apr 27, 2016 | 1210 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $328,000 | +2.8% |
| Apr 25, 2016 | 1710 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $630,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 8, 2016 | 1015 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $310,000 | — |
| Oct 27, 2015 | 1409 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $299,000 | -3.5% |
| Sep 16, 2015 | 403 | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | +7.9% |
| Jun 29, 2015 | 1216 | Studio · 1 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| May 27, 2015 | 203 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $250,000 | — |
| May 8, 2015 | 1603 | Studio · 2 rm | $315,000 | -3.1% |
| May 7, 2015 | 1410 | Studio · 2.5 rm | $315,000 | +6.8% |
| Apr 23, 2015 | 1510 | Studio · 2 rm | $290,000 | -2.4% |
| Apr 17, 2015 | 1409 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $269,000 | -2.2% |
| Apr 1, 2015 | 915 | Studio · 2 rm | $339,000 | +3.0% |
| Feb 6, 2015 | 1607 | Studio · 1.5 rm | $333,606 | -4.4% |
| Oct 2, 2014 | 502 | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $520,000 | -1.0% |
| Oct 2, 2014 | 1514 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $296,000 | -1.3% |
| Sep 17, 2014 | 507 | Studio · 2 rm | $270,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 17, 2014 | 1503 | Studio · 2 rm | $300,000 | +7.1% |
| Jul 9, 2014 | 307 | Studio · 2 rm | $285,000 | +7.5% |
| Jul 2, 2014 | 503 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $305,000 | +2.0% |
| Jun 24, 2014 | 908 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $237,500 | -12.0% |
| Jun 3, 2014 | 206 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $487,500 | -2.3% |
| Jun 3, 2014 | 412 | Studio · 2 rm | $275,000 | -1.8% |
| Jun 2, 2014 | 1107 | Studio · 2 rm | $295,000 | +0.0% |
| May 29, 2014 | 1403 | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | +3.7% |
| May 8, 2014 | 1712 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $325,000 | — |
| Apr 15, 2014 | 915 | Studio · 1 rm | $309,270 | -3.1% |
| Mar 5, 2014 | 1016 | Studio · 2 rm | $320,000 | -1.5% |
| Feb 27, 2014 | 1406 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $480,000 | — |
| Feb 6, 2014 | 414 | Studio · 2 rm | $252,000 | -8.4% |
| Jan 10, 2014 | 304 | $305,000 | — | |
| Dec 9, 2013 | 1012 | Studio · 2 rm | $265,000 | -1.9% |
| Nov 21, 2013 | 1609 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $244,000 | — |
| Oct 1, 2013 | 707 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $295,717 | +9.5% |
| Sep 25, 2013 | 715 | $240,000 | — | |
| Aug 13, 2013 | 811 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $249,000 | — |
| Jul 23, 2013 | 1416Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $290,000 | -3.0% |
| Jul 10, 2013 | 1210 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $290,000 | -3.0% |
| Jun 12, 2013 | 708 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $215,000 | -4.4% |
| May 29, 2013 | 1716 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $290,000 | — |
| May 22, 2013 | 606 | 2 BR · 5 rm | $830,000 | -7.7% |
| Apr 25, 2013 | 1407 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $245,000 | -5.4% |
| Apr 23, 2013 | 812 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $245,000 | -5.4% |
| Apr 16, 2013 | 1507 | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $248,000 | -8.1% |
| Mar 26, 2013 | 903 | $240,000 | — | |
| Mar 19, 2013 | 1002 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $425,000 | -12.6% |
| Jan 23, 2013 | 707 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $265,000 | — |
| Jan 14, 2013 | 1003Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $239,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 11, 2012 | 1704 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $315,000 | -3.1% |
| Nov 28, 2012 | 203 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $205,000 | — |
| Nov 20, 2012 | 1103Co-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $235,000 | -1.7% |
| Nov 13, 2012 | 314 | $221,500 | — | |
| Nov 8, 2012 | 1710 | 1 BR · 2 BA · 2 rm | $370,000 | -25.9% |
| Sep 6, 2012 | 702 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $400,000 | — |
| Aug 22, 2012 | 210 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $225,000 | — |
| Aug 14, 2012 | 1201 | Studio · 2 rm | $232,500 | -2.7% |
| Aug 7, 2012 | 1216 | Studio · 1 rm | $285,000 | -4.7% |
| Aug 2, 2012 | 1511 | Studio · 2 rm | $252,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 20, 2012 | 705 | $240,000 | — | |
| May 29, 2012 | 208 | Studio · 1 rm | $150,000 | -14.3% |
| May 8, 2012 | 1102 | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $414,000 | — |
| Mar 7, 2012 | 401 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $736,628 | — |
| Nov 14, 2011 | 1614 | $235,000 | — | |
| Aug 4, 2011 | 1116 | Studio · 2 rm | $275,000 | -4.8% |
| Jul 25, 2011 | 1004 | Studio · 2 rm | $236,000 | -8.9% |
| Jul 20, 2011 | 608 | Studio · 2 rm | $170,000 | -10.5% |
| Jun 30, 2011 | 912 | Studio · 2 rm | $277,000 | -7.7% |
| Mar 23, 2011 | 403 | Studio · 2 rm | $253,500 | -2.5% |
| Mar 22, 2011 | 406 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $400,000 | -6.8% |
| Mar 1, 2011 | 906 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $447,000 | -4.7% |
| Jan 31, 2011 | 312 | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -7.1% |
| Jan 4, 2011 | 1211 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $242,500 | — |
| Nov 9, 2010 | 209 | Studio · 1 rm | $225,000 | -4.3% |
| Jul 26, 2010 | 712 | Studio · 2 rm | $255,000 | -3.8% |
| Jun 23, 2010 | 503 | Studio · 2 rm | $225,000 | -2.2% |
| Jun 16, 2010 | 1610 | Studio · 2 rm | $255,000 | -10.5% |
| May 10, 2010 | 1011 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $265,000 | -8.3% |
| May 3, 2010 | 1402 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,462 | -7.8% |
| Apr 27, 2010 | 216 | Studio · 2 rm | $247,500 | -10.0% |
| Apr 8, 2010 | 1110 | $273,780 | — | |
| Apr 7, 2010 | 1107 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $268,710 | — |
| Apr 5, 2010 | 1015 | Studio · 1 rm | $260,000 | -1.9% |
| Mar 18, 2010 | 1411 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $260,000 | — |
| Feb 22, 2010 | 514 | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -5.7% |
| Dec 10, 2009 | 714 | Studio · 2 rm | $240,000 | -14.3% |
| Dec 4, 2009 | 1012 | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -9.1% |
| Oct 28, 2009 | 908 | Studio · 2 rm | $239,900 | +0.0% |
| Oct 1, 2009 | 1216 | Studio · 1 rm | $294,000 | -5.2% |
| Aug 21, 2009 | 1001 | Studio · 2 rm | $260,000 | -6.8% |
| Aug 11, 2009 | 205 | Studio · 2 rm | $310,000 | -6.1% |
| Feb 12, 2009 | 905 | Studio · 2 rm | $299,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 18, 2008 | 1210 | Studio · 2 rm | $315,000 | -1.6% |
| Nov 3, 2008 | 1115 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $265,000 | -3.6% |
| Aug 11, 2008 | 407 | Studio · 2 rm | $319,000 | +0.0% |
| May 15, 2008 | 812 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $274,000 | — |
| Apr 7, 2008 | 802 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $825,000 | -1.7% |
| Feb 27, 2008 | 1206 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $539,000 | -0.2% |
| Jan 25, 2008 | 1001 | Studio · 2 rm | $289,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 3, 2008 | 1207 | $275,000 | — | |
| Dec 19, 2007 | 101 | $199,000 | — | |
| Nov 26, 2007 | 615 | Studio · 2 rm | $293,000 | -0.7% |
| Oct 25, 2007 | 1411 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $285,000 | — |
| Oct 24, 2007 | 815 | $282,000 | — | |
| Sep 25, 2007 | 1704 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $312,000 | — |
| Aug 31, 2007 | 109 | $430,000 | — | |
| Aug 30, 2007 | 1409 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $254,000 | — |
| Aug 28, 2007 | 1208 | Studio · 2 rm | $237,000 | -3.3% |
| Aug 13, 2007 | 5 | Studio · 1 rm | $292,000 | -1.0% |
| Jul 9, 2007 | 507 | Studio · 2 rm | $284,000 | -1.7% |
| May 31, 2007 | 306 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,000 | -1.5% |
| May 24, 2007 | 712 | Studio · 2 rm | $290,000 | -6.1% |
| May 3, 2007 | 1602 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 22, 2007 | 1616 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $300,000 | — |
| Feb 26, 2007 | 108 | Studio · 1 rm | $230,000 | +0.4% |
| Feb 21, 2007 | 1201 | Studio · 2 rm | $265,000 | -11.4% |
| Feb 15, 2007 | 502 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 9, 2007 | 503 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $250,000 | — |
| Jan 22, 2007 | 1715 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $300,000 | — |
| Dec 13, 2006 | 710 | Studio · 2 rm | $250,000 | -7.1% |
| Dec 7, 2006 | 312 | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | -1.8% |
| Dec 5, 2006 | 201 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $268,000 | — |
| Nov 2, 2006 | 611 | Studio · 1 rm | $270,000 | -3.6% |
| Aug 21, 2006 | 1707 | $285,650 | — | |
| May 16, 2006 | 514 | Studio · 2 rm | $272,000 | -1.1% |
| May 2, 2006 | 1712 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $283,920 | — |
| Mar 6, 2006 | 114 | Studio · 2 rm | $265,000 | +2.3% |
| Feb 22, 2006 | 202 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $506,000 | -7.2% |
| Feb 1, 2006 | 802 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $800,000 | — |
| Jan 12, 2006 | 1509 | $230,000 | — | |
| Dec 21, 2005 | 501 | Studio · 2 rm | $270,000 | -1.8% |
| Dec 2, 2005 | 912 | Studio · 2 rm | $269,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 1, 2005 | 708 | Studio · 2 rm | $220,000 | -6.4% |
| Oct 26, 2005 | 612 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $180,000 | — |
| Oct 12, 2005 | 904 | $300,000 | — | |
| Oct 7, 2005 | 1711 | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 29, 2005 | 406 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | -0.8% |
| Jul 28, 2005 | 1716 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $306,500 | — |
| Jul 14, 2005 | 1407 | Studio · 2 rm | $220,000 | -6.4% |
| Jul 13, 2005 | 1515 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $245,000 | — |
| Jul 7, 2005 | 511 | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $270,000 | — |
| Jul 5, 2005 | 701 | $269,500 | — | |
| Jun 14, 2005 | 606 | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $875,000 | — |
| May 16, 2005 | 1216 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $290,000 | — |
| May 13, 2005 | 1116 | Studio · 2 rm | $290,000 | +1.8% |
| May 9, 2005 | 1209 | Studio · 2 rm | $215,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 21, 2005 | 1706 | $456,300 | — | |
| Apr 15, 2005 | 908 | Studio · 2 rm | $215,000 | -2.3% |
| Apr 5, 2005 | 1514 | Studio · 2 rm | $270,000 | +1.9% |
| Jan 12, 2005 | 302 | $375,000 | — | |
| Jan 7, 2005 | 1402 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $469,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 16, 2004 | 206 | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $335,000 | — |
| Dec 8, 2004 | 1104 | $265,000 | — | |
| Nov 19, 2004 | 602 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $359,000 | -4.3% |
| Oct 22, 2004 | 1001 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $197,000 | — |
| Oct 20, 2004 | 1005 | $200,000 | — | |
| Sep 28, 2004 | 1011 | Studio · 2 rm | $215,000 | +13.8% |
| Sep 28, 2004 | 1207 | $160,000 | — | |
| Sep 13, 2004 | 1714 | Studio · 2 rm | $225,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 12, 2004 | 1201 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $191,000 | — |
| Aug 9, 2004 | 209 | Studio · 1 rm | $205,000 | +0.0% |
| May 18, 2004 | 1708 | Studio · 2 rm | $145,000 | +0.0% |
| May 6, 2004 | 712 | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $168,000 | — |
| Mar 22, 2004 | 108 | Studio · 1 rm | $125,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 4, 2004 | 202 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $290,000 | -22.7% |
| Feb 4, 2004 | 202 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $295,000 | — |
| Jan 11, 2004 | 407 | Studio · 2 rm | $148,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 18, 2003 | 1204 | 1 BR · 3 rm | $469,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 13, 2003 | 1510 | Studio · 2 rm | $199,000 | — |
| Oct 10, 2000 | 1705 | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $110,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-01067-0008) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.