Back to Parker 72nd building profile
Parker 72nd (520 East 72nd Street)Recorded sales & closing prices
520 East 72nd Street, New York, NY 10021
292 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $399K
- 1BR
- $540K
- Recent range
- $370K – $895K
- Listing discount
- 2.1%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $1.95
- Recorded transfers
- 292
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 2BR — last traded 2025.
The complete recorded-sale history for Parker 72nd, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $800K in 2007–10; there are too few recent sales to state a current price (the all-history median is about $1.1M).
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $420K in 2004–07 and about $540K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $368K in 2006–09 and about $399K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | 3G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $399,000 | -2.4% |
| Sep 22, 2026 | 8U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $510,000 | -15.0% |
| Jun 22, 2026 | 3F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $495,000 | -6.4% |
| Jun 18, 2026 | 3T | $500,000 | — | |
| Apr 16, 2026 | 4J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $445,000 | -1.1% |
| Feb 25, 2026 | 10P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $475,000 | -4.8% |
| Feb 20, 2026 | 5F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $565,000 | -0.7% |
| Dec 12, 2025 | 1P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $477,000 | -1.6% |
| Nov 21, 2025 | 9C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $569,500 | -3.3% |
| Nov 21, 2025 | 16B | $605,475 | — | |
| Nov 5, 2025 | 11O | $1,225,000 | — | |
| Nov 3, 2025 | 7P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $518,000 | -2.1% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | 4E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $390,000 | -2.5% |
| Sep 23, 2025 | PHA | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | -5.6% |
| Jul 16, 2025 | 9A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $555,000 | +16.8% |
| Jun 25, 2025 | 12G | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $895,000 | +0.0% |
| May 21, 2025 | 8J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $416,000 | -0.7% |
| May 16, 2025 | 11A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $659,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 23, 2025 | 5G | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $425,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 27, 2025 | 4R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $429,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 27, 2025 | 8P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $527,000 | -2.2% |
| Feb 27, 2025 | 15A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $696,000 | -0.4% |
| Dec 19, 2024 | 9F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $539,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 11, 2024 | 4G | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $385,000 | — |
| Nov 20, 2024 | 11D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $628,000 | -1.7% |
| Nov 15, 2024 | 6G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $380,000 | -1.3% |
| Oct 2, 2024 | 6M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $490,000 | -4.9% |
| Sep 24, 2024 | 2H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $491,000 | -16.8% |
| Sep 20, 2024 | 8T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $565,000 | -0.7% |
| Sep 18, 2024 | 12C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $595,000 | -0.7% |
| Aug 29, 2024 | 8K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $540,000 | +2.1% |
| Jul 18, 2024 | 3E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $375,000 | -6.0% |
| Feb 29, 2024 | 8U | 1 BR · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $183,535 | — |
| Feb 13, 2024 | 4U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $520,000 | -5.3% |
| Jan 30, 2024 | 2E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $370,000 | -7.0% |
| Jan 8, 2024 | 17D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $690,000 | -8.0% |
| Dec 27, 2023 | PHC | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,325,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 20, 2023 | 10D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $565,000 | -2.4% |
| Oct 13, 2023 | 5P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $460,000 | -7.1% |
| Sep 8, 2023 | 4O | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $575,000 | +1.1% |
| Aug 3, 2023 | 12D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $500,000 | -5.7% |
| May 16, 2023 | 9B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $570,000 | -4.2% |
| May 16, 2023 | 7R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $395,000 | -1.0% |
| May 12, 2023 | 12E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $399,000 | -3.9% |
| Jan 10, 2023 | 5T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $545,000 | -3.4% |
| Jan 4, 2023 | 5L | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $412,500 | -0.6% |
| Dec 29, 2022 | 4T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $540,000 | -14.1% |
| Dec 28, 2022 | 10A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $635,000 | -2.2% |
| Dec 9, 2022 | PHB | 1 BR | $610,000 | — |
| Oct 12, 2022 | 14F | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $460,000 | -5.9% |
| Oct 4, 2022 | 7J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $400,000 | -1.2% |
| Sep 29, 2022 | 10R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $405,000 | -1.0% |
| Sep 12, 2022 | 7KL | 1 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,295,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 24, 2022 | 2U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $520,000 | -1.7% |
| Aug 23, 2022 | 1E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | -13.3% |
| Jul 28, 2022 | 11M | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $485,000 | -2.8% |
| Jun 29, 2022 | 7U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $545,000 | -0.7% |
| Jun 17, 2022 | 9G | $402,000 | — | |
| May 20, 2022 | 3G | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $375,000 | — |
| May 13, 2022 | 17A | 2 BR · 2.5 BA · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | -19.4% |
| Apr 5, 2022 | 3BC | 2 BR · 3 BA · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 22, 2022 | 2R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.8% |
| Feb 18, 2022 | 11G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $399,000 | -2.4% |
| Feb 17, 2022 | 3E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | -5.3% |
| Jan 18, 2022 | 3P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $475,000 | -2.9% |
| Dec 3, 2021 | 10N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4.5 rm | $510,000 | -2.9% |
| Nov 16, 2021 | 7H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $484,000 | -3.0% |
| Oct 20, 2021 | 5A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $595,000 | -4.8% |
| Aug 31, 2021 | 17D | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $370,000 | — |
| Aug 3, 2021 | 5H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $515,000 | -4.5% |
| Jul 30, 2021 | 6T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | -3.1% |
| Jul 14, 2021 | 6F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $465,000 | -0.9% |
| Mar 11, 2021 | 6U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $485,000 | -2.0% |
| Feb 23, 2021 | 6P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $350,000 | -9.8% |
| Feb 11, 2021 | 7K | 2 BR · 2 BA · 6 rm | $999,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 20, 2021 | 12P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $500,000 | -8.9% |
| Dec 30, 2020 | 14G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $665,000 | -4.9% |
| Dec 11, 2020 | 3D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $450,000 | -5.3% |
| Dec 8, 2020 | 2O | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $510,000 | -3.6% |
| Dec 1, 2020 | 1K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 26, 2020 | 15E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $565,000 | -5.0% |
| Jun 24, 2020 | 12E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $400,000 | -2.2% |
| May 27, 2020 | 2N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $519,000 | -1.9% |
| Apr 24, 2020 | 6N | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $495,000 | -4.6% |
| Feb 14, 2020 | 15C | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $562,000 | -13.4% |
| Feb 13, 2020 | 2A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $550,000 | +10.2% |
| Feb 13, 2020 | A2 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $480,000 | -3.8% |
| Jan 15, 2020 | 4H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $495,000 | -0.8% |
| Jan 15, 2020 | 2B | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $450,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 9, 2020 | P16 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,199,999 | +0.0% |
| Jan 9, 2020 | 16F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,199,999 | +0.0% |
| Nov 26, 2019 | 16F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,199,999 | +0.0% |
| Nov 14, 2019 | 14E | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $414,000 | -3.5% |
| Nov 7, 2019 | 40 | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $460,000 | -4.0% |
| Nov 7, 2019 | 4O | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $460,000 | -20.6% |
| Sep 20, 2019 | 5M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $465,000 | -2.9% |
| Sep 16, 2019 | 9S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $530,000 | -5.2% |
| Aug 20, 2019 | 10D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $560,000 | -0.9% |
| Aug 8, 2019 | 1M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $450,000 | -6.1% |
| Jul 24, 2019 | 4G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $405,000 | -3.6% |
| Jul 22, 2019 | 11H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $515,000 | +0.0% |
| May 3, 2019 | 2E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $349,000 | -2.8% |
| Apr 25, 2019 | 7M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $540,000 | -6.7% |
| Mar 19, 2019 | 3S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $550,000 | -6.5% |
| Jan 18, 2019 | 7R | Studio · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 27, 2018 | 14C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $600,000 | -2.4% |
| Dec 20, 2018 | 12C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,000 | -0.8% |
| Dec 17, 2018 | 4R | Studio · 2.5 rm | $420,000 | -6.7% |
| Dec 13, 2018 | 11N | $444,000 | — | |
| Dec 12, 2018 | 5O | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $485,000 | -10.2% |
| Dec 11, 2018 | PHC | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,200,000 | -7.3% |
| Oct 16, 2018 | 9L | Studio · 2 rm | $405,000 | -1.0% |
| Sep 28, 2018 | 12A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $695,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 27, 2018 | 8P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $560,000 | -5.9% |
| Sep 25, 2018 | 4N | Studio · 2.5 rm | $465,000 | -2.1% |
| Sep 13, 2018 | 12N | Studio · 2 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 21, 2018 | 16F | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,100,000 | -7.9% |
| May 16, 2018 | 3BC | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,285,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 15, 2018 | 9R | Studio · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 13, 2018 | 11H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,000 | -0.8% |
| Jan 17, 2018 | 4S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $585,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 12, 2017 | 3A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $660,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 20, 2017 | 2T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $566,000 | +3.1% |
| Jul 13, 2017 | 3J | Studio · 2 rm | $555,000 | +15.9% |
| Jun 13, 2017 | 6S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $490,000 | -1.0% |
| Jan 25, 2017 | 2H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $605,000 | +6.3% |
| Jan 18, 2017 | 6T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $675,000 | -3.4% |
| Dec 28, 2016 | 4M | $176,000 | — | |
| Dec 21, 2016 | 14B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,600 | ask unverified |
| Nov 18, 2016 | 12O | 2 BR · 5 rm | $850,000 | -27.7% |
| Nov 15, 2016 | 5F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 26, 2016 | 5K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | +7.8% |
| Oct 17, 2016 | 1718B | 2 BR · 6 rm | $1,350,000 | -15.4% |
| Aug 24, 2016 | 15F | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,100,000 | -2.2% |
| Jul 25, 2016 | 12G | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $760,000 | +1.5% |
| Apr 25, 2016 | 6U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $495,000 | ask unverified |
| Mar 15, 2016 | PHA | 1 BR · 3 rm | $640,000 | -2.3% |
| Jan 25, 2016 | 16D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $553,500 | -2.0% |
| Jan 22, 2016 | 7B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $540,000 | -1.8% |
| Dec 21, 2015 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $560,000 | +0.9% |
| Dec 17, 2015 | 3G | Studio · 2 rm | $395,000 | -1.0% |
| Dec 8, 2015 | 11F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $460,000 | -3.2% |
| Sep 18, 2015 | 3BC | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,100,000 | -2.2% |
| Sep 17, 2015 | 1T | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $520,000 | -5.3% |
| Aug 27, 2015 | 5G | Studio · 2.5 rm | $379,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 12, 2015 | 7J | Studio · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 16, 2015 | 11K | $395,460 | — | |
| Apr 9, 2015 | 11O | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,362,500 | -2.6% |
| Apr 2, 2015 | 11M | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $420,000 | -6.5% |
| Mar 9, 2015 | 2T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $530,000 | -0.9% |
| Feb 27, 2015 | 12L | Studio · 2.5 rm | $449,000 | -2.2% |
| Jan 14, 2015 | 8M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $499,000 | -2.2% |
| Dec 30, 2014 | 12E | Studio · 2 rm | $355,000 | -19.3% |
| Dec 22, 2014 | 3E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $325,000 | -6.9% |
| Dec 10, 2014 | 4A | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $542,000 | -1.3% |
| Oct 15, 2014 | 4K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $412,500 | +0.0% |
| Oct 10, 2014 | LU | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $396,000 | -4.6% |
| Aug 1, 2014 | 2S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $410,000 | -2.1% |
| Jul 21, 2014 | 16C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | +2.2% |
| Apr 4, 2014 | 4J | Studio · 2 rm | $316,000 | -0.2% |
| Mar 18, 2014 | 6J | Studio · 2 rm | $315,000 | -3.1% |
| Mar 7, 2014 | 11L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $415,000 | -2.4% |
| Dec 5, 2013 | 5L | Studio · 2 rm | $289,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 30, 2013 | 3O | $350,000 | — | |
| Jul 25, 2013 | 7G | Studio · 2 rm | $319,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 16, 2013 | 8J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $318,500 | -4.9% |
| Jun 24, 2013 | 8S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $420,000 | -2.1% |
| Jun 13, 2013 | 8E | Studio · 2 rm | $295,000 | -4.1% |
| Jun 12, 2013 | 6G | Studio · 2 rm | $299,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 11, 2013 | 6D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $405,000 | -1.0% |
| May 23, 2013 | PHA | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | +5.2% |
| May 13, 2013 | 16A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $508,000 | -10.7% |
| Feb 25, 2013 | 4LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $259,000 | -7.5% |
| Dec 6, 2012 | 8P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $355,000 | -6.3% |
| Nov 20, 2012 | 10N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Nov 15, 2012 | 8D | $2,009,993 | — | |
| Nov 13, 2012 | 2R | Studio · 2 rm | $225,000 | -16.4% |
| Oct 16, 2012 | 14FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 1 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $330,000 | -2.9% |
| Aug 22, 2012 | 1 | $1,200,000 | — | |
| Jun 7, 2012 | 2F | $300,000 | — | |
| May 7, 2012 | 7B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $360,000 | — |
| Apr 23, 2012 | 6L | $115,000 | — | |
| Apr 23, 2012 | 6KLCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $485,000 | -37.4% |
| Apr 17, 2012 | 7FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $300,000 | -7.7% |
| Apr 11, 2012 | 3L | $200,000 | — | |
| Apr 5, 2012 | 11CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $371,500 | -2.0% |
| Apr 3, 2012 | 9M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $347,000 | -3.3% |
| Mar 28, 2012 | LP | 1 BR · 3 rm | $330,000 | -8.1% |
| Mar 28, 2012 | 1P | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $330,000 | — |
| Feb 9, 2012 | 2ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $250,000 | -3.5% |
| Sep 19, 2011 | 6N | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $320,000 | — |
| Sep 15, 2011 | 10D | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,500 | — |
| Aug 23, 2011 | 3BC | 2 BR · 4 rm | $830,000 | -2.2% |
| Aug 4, 2011 | 9F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $345,000 | -3.9% |
| Jul 29, 2011 | 1M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $295,000 | — |
| Jul 28, 2011 | 4M | $347,802 | — | |
| Jul 18, 2011 | —Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rm | $325,000 | -7.1% |
| Jul 13, 2011 | 4P | $350,000 | — | |
| Jun 17, 2011 | 7J | Studio · 2 rm | $310,000 | -5.8% |
| Jun 7, 2011 | 3G | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $310,000 | — |
| May 31, 2011 | 10K | $382,500 | — | |
| Mar 30, 2011 | 7M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $361,500 | — |
| Mar 28, 2011 | 1U | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $360,000 | — |
| Mar 22, 2011 | 10M | $410,670 | — | |
| Mar 15, 2011 | 7R | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $285,000 | — |
| Jan 27, 2011 | 8N | $370,000 | — | |
| Jan 25, 2011 | 10J | $295,074 | — | |
| Jan 4, 2011 | 4C | $415,740 | — | |
| Dec 28, 2010 | 3S | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $377,500 | — |
| Dec 28, 2010 | 1E | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $298,116 | — |
| Dec 16, 2010 | 12K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $440,000 | -2.0% |
| Dec 8, 2010 | 2U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $345,000 | -3.9% |
| Sep 29, 2010 | 11M | Studio · 2 rm | $357,500 | -3.4% |
| Sep 2, 2010 | 2S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $375,000 | -1.1% |
| Aug 19, 2010 | 12M | Studio · 2 rm | $345,000 | -5.5% |
| Jun 25, 2010 | 7GCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $110,000 | — |
| Jun 16, 2010 | 14D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $412,500 | -8.1% |
| May 20, 2010 | 4S | 2 BR · 3 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $380,000 | — |
| May 20, 2010 | 15F | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $750,000 | — |
| Feb 2, 2010 | 14B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $375,000 | -6.0% |
| Dec 8, 2009 | 9C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $399,000 | — |
| Nov 18, 2009 | 3F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $380,000 | -10.2% |
| Oct 29, 2009 | 14A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -5.4% |
| Sep 27, 2009 | 12DCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $397,500 | -6.5% |
| Sep 23, 2009 | 2D | Studio · 2 rm | $368,000 | -2.9% |
| Sep 14, 2009 | 16CCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $365,000 | -8.5% |
| Aug 26, 2009 | 4J | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $320,000 | — |
| Jul 31, 2009 | 4G | Studio · 2 rm | $329,000 | -8.6% |
| Jul 27, 2009 | PHB | 1 BR · 3 rm | $420,000 | -9.7% |
| May 29, 2009 | 12G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $635,000 | -2.3% |
| Mar 3, 2009 | 16D | 1 BR · 3 rm | $432,000 | -5.9% |
| Jan 5, 2009 | 2H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $389,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 17, 2008 | 6R | Studio · 2 rm | $344,000 | -1.7% |
| Nov 18, 2008 | 3DCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $444,000 | -1.1% |
| Oct 21, 2008 | 6ACo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $595,000 | -0.8% |
| Oct 3, 2008 | 10NCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $435,000 | -4.4% |
| Sep 25, 2008 | 3R | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | -5.3% |
| Sep 24, 2008 | 3A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $565,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 21, 2008 | 8B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $489,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 9, 2008 | 2O | 1 BR · 2 rm | $555,000 | -2.6% |
| Feb 20, 2008 | 9N | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $459,500 | — |
| Feb 13, 2008 | 2G | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -2.5% |
| Oct 11, 2007 | 7SCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $455,000 | -0.9% |
| Oct 9, 2007 | 11LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $413,000 | -0.5% |
| Sep 28, 2007 | 12O | 2 BR · 5 rm | $800,000 | -11.1% |
| Sep 24, 2007 | 11H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $485,000 | -2.0% |
| Aug 22, 2007 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | -6.4% |
| Jul 27, 2007 | 6F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $420,000 | -1.2% |
| Jun 28, 2007 | 4ACo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $515,000 | -3.7% |
| May 15, 2007 | 2D | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | +1.3% |
| Apr 30, 2007 | 7H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $415,000 | -3.5% |
| Apr 26, 2007 | 14E | Studio · 2 rm | $366,000 | -3.4% |
| Apr 18, 2007 | 8PCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 13, 2007 | 3M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $420,000 | -4.3% |
| Mar 19, 2007 | 4U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $407,000 | -4.2% |
| Jan 9, 2007 | 10T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $480,000 | -3.8% |
| Dec 20, 2006 | 4TCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $469,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 19, 2006 | 4G | Studio · 2 rm | $372,500 | -0.7% |
| Dec 13, 2006 | 5ACo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $545,000 | -5.2% |
| Nov 14, 2006 | 3FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $372,500 | -21.6% |
| Aug 8, 2006 | 7L | $225,000 | — | |
| Aug 7, 2006 | 12F | 1 BR · 2 rm | $415,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 1, 2006 | 10U | $415,000 | — | |
| Jun 23, 2006 | 11M | Studio · 2 rm | $392,000 | -5.5% |
| May 26, 2006 | 14D | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | — |
| May 15, 2006 | 10FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| May 9, 2006 | 17Co-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,125,000 | — |
| Apr 12, 2006 | 2J | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $300,000 | — |
| Feb 7, 2006 | 4ECo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $320,000 | -1.5% |
| Jan 27, 2006 | 9O | $395,000 | — | |
| Jan 11, 2006 | 2O | 1 BR · 2 rm | $459,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 10, 2006 | 20 | $463,000 | — | |
| Oct 27, 2005 | 1C | $750,000 | — | |
| Oct 14, 2005 | 12G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $640,000 | -5.2% |
| Jul 20, 2005 | 9B | 1 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $272,500 | — |
| Jun 2, 2005 | 4G | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $192,000 | — |
| May 4, 2005 | 8BCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $423,100 | +6.0% |
| Apr 19, 2005 | 9C | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $394,000 | — |
| Mar 21, 2005 | 14ACo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $449,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 16, 2005 | 6MCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | -1.4% |
| Jan 5, 2005 | 6E | $251,500 | — | |
| Oct 6, 2004 | 6DCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $360,000 | -1.4% |
| Sep 28, 2004 | 1LCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $230,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 11, 2004 | 8N | $317,500 | — | |
| Jul 8, 2004 | 8JCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $239,999 | -4.0% |
| Jun 23, 2004 | 2M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $235,000 | -6.0% |
| Apr 2, 2004 | 4OCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 2 rmnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $255,000 | — |
| Mar 11, 2004 | 2JCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 2 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $235,000 | — |
| Mar 2, 2004 | 7DCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $299,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 10, 2003 | 3BCCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 9, 2003 | 12ACo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $475,000 | — |
| Jun 24, 2003 | 2UCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $285,000 | — |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-01483-0038) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.