Back to Victoria House building profile
Victoria House (200 East 27th Street)Recorded sales & closing prices
200 East 27th Street, New York, NY 10016
320 recorded transfers, 2004–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $529K
- 1BR
- $680K
- 2BR
- $1.12M
- Recent range
- $410K – $1.41M
- Listing discount
- 3.6%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $1.87
- Recorded transfers
- 320
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 3BR — last traded 2022.
The complete recorded-sale history for Victoria House, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $860K in 2004–07 and about $1.12M in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $584K in 2004–07 and about $680K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $404K in 2004–07 and about $529K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 11L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $599,000 | -11.3% |
| Aug 26, 2026 | 2V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $625,000 | -6.0% |
| Jun 4, 2026 | 2P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $655,000 | -4.7% |
| May 8, 2026 | 9A | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $552,000 | +0.5% |
| Apr 17, 2026 | 2M | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $510,000 | -4.7% |
| Mar 4, 2026 | 7N | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $530,000 | -5.3% |
| Jan 6, 2026 | 10X | Studio · 1 BA · 3 rm | $595,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 15, 2025 | 9P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $680,000 | -2.9% |
| Sep 15, 2025 | 6J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $529,000 | -3.6% |
| Aug 25, 2025 | 2S | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $410,000 | -2.4% |
| Aug 15, 2025 | 2R | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,406,000 | +0.8% |
| Aug 6, 2025 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $681,000 | -2.7% |
| Apr 29, 2025 | 10E | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $551,000 | -7.4% |
| Apr 16, 2025 | 12P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $749,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 13, 2025 | 8K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $835,000 | -1.6% |
| Feb 13, 2025 | 8 | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $835,000 | -1.6% |
| Dec 17, 2024 | 3H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $525,000 | -4.4% |
| Nov 4, 2024 | 10L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $690,000 | -8.0% |
| Oct 17, 2024 | 5A | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $535,000 | — |
| Jul 23, 2024 | 3X | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $540,000 | -3.6% |
| Jul 2, 2024 | 11R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $850,000 | -26.1% |
| Jun 10, 2024 | 9E | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $527,500 | -4.1% |
| Mar 21, 2024 | 6A | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $485,000 | +7.8% |
| Mar 14, 2024 | 12B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $725,000 | -8.8% |
| Feb 6, 2024 | 12V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $830,000 | -6.2% |
| Jan 25, 2024 | 12U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $650,000 | -9.7% |
| Dec 20, 2023 | 7 | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 18, 2023 | 7M | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,250,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 10, 2023 | 5C | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4.5 rm | $990,000 | -0.9% |
| Dec 9, 2022 | 9M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 10, 2022 | 11B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $715,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 24, 2022 | 10V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $610,000 | +4.3% |
| Aug 17, 2022 | 6K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $952,000 | +0.2% |
| Jul 29, 2022 | 8K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $850,000 | -5.0% |
| Jul 27, 2022 | 6V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $625,000 | +4.3% |
| Jul 26, 2022 | 7BC | 3 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,387,000 | — |
| Jul 25, 2022 | 10U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $712,000 | +1.7% |
| Jul 21, 2022 | 8S | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $465,000 | -2.1% |
| Jun 29, 2022 | 9K | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $950,000 | -4.5% |
| Jun 1, 2022 | 2X | Studio · 2.5 rm | $654,922 | +0.9% |
| May 4, 2022 | 8BC | 3 BR · 3 BA · 8 rm | $2,025,000 | -13.8% |
| Mar 23, 2022 | 5U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $640,000 | -4.3% |
| Jan 11, 2022 | 4A | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $597,393 | — |
| Jan 3, 2022 | 10T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $710,000 | -3.9% |
| Nov 16, 2021 | 3E | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $490,000 | -2.0% |
| Nov 2, 2021 | 19A | $1,175,000 | — | |
| Oct 12, 2021 | 15G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $642,500 | +0.0% |
| Oct 6, 2021 | 6L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $685,000 | -1.9% |
| Oct 4, 2021 | 15B | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $735,000 | -2.0% |
| Sep 10, 2021 | 14K | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $495,000 | -1.0% |
| Aug 3, 2021 | 2N | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $455,000 | -3.2% |
| Aug 3, 2021 | 12D | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $480,000 | -3.0% |
| Jul 15, 2021 | 17F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $645,000 | -3.0% |
| Jul 13, 2021 | 7J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $480,000 | -7.7% |
| Jul 12, 2021 | 10W | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $825,000 | -10.8% |
| Jun 22, 2021 | 10A | 1 BA · 3 rm | $450,000 | -11.6% |
| May 25, 2021 | 11T | $725,000 | — | |
| Apr 12, 2021 | 7P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $560,000 | -3.3% |
| Feb 22, 2021 | 1A | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $740,000 | -5.0% |
| Jan 25, 2021 | 12G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $655,000 | -5.8% |
| Dec 10, 2020 | 11P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $825,000 | -2.9% |
| Dec 4, 2020 | 1L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $949,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 25, 2020 | 3M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $485,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 16, 2020 | 6J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $495,000 | -0.8% |
| Aug 10, 2020 | 8F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,315,000 | -5.7% |
| Jul 14, 2020 | 2R | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,178,000 | -5.8% |
| Jun 30, 2020 | 15A | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $585,000 | -2.3% |
| Jun 23, 2020 | 9T | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $730,000 | +2.8% |
| Mar 4, 2020 | 4V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $630,000 | -2.2% |
| Feb 25, 2020 | 15F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,415,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 10, 2020 | 11H | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $510,000 | -2.9% |
| Dec 12, 2019 | 5K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $815,000 | -4.1% |
| Sep 30, 2019 | 12J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $512,500 | -4.2% |
| Sep 27, 2019 | 9D | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $482,500 | -2.5% |
| Sep 4, 2019 | 3N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $515,000 | -3.7% |
| Aug 29, 2019 | 1K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $865,000 | -0.5% |
| Aug 23, 2019 | 3A | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $507,500 | -4.2% |
| Jun 7, 2019 | 3V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 24, 2019 | 6M | $1,200,000 | — | |
| Apr 11, 2019 | 10N | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $515,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 24, 2019 | 4K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $940,000 | -3.6% |
| Dec 11, 2018 | 11M | Studio · 2.5 rm | $540,000 | -1.6% |
| Oct 24, 2018 | 6W | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $910,000 | -1.6% |
| Oct 23, 2018 | PH18B | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,625,000 | -13.3% |
| Oct 3, 2018 | 8D | Studio · 2 rm | $490,000 | -1.8% |
| Oct 2, 2018 | 14A | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $535,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 24, 2018 | 4N | Studio · 2 rm | $585,292 | -2.3% |
| Aug 30, 2018 | 9K | 2 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $925,000 | — |
| Aug 29, 2018 | PH19A | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $1,135,000 | -5.0% |
| Aug 29, 2018 | 2G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $716,000 | -1.8% |
| Aug 29, 2018 | 14J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $550,000 | -4.3% |
| Aug 15, 2018 | 16D | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $707,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 13, 2018 | 2A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $729,000 | -2.7% |
| May 29, 2018 | 3T | $650,000 | — | |
| May 10, 2018 | 7D | Studio · 2.5 rm | $570,000 | -0.9% |
| Apr 20, 2018 | 9P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $695,000 | -3.3% |
| Apr 6, 2018 | 7E | Studio · 2.5 rm | $535,000 | -2.6% |
| Mar 28, 2018 | 7X | $539,673 | — | |
| Mar 14, 2018 | 7N | Studio · 2.5 rm | $520,000 | +22.4% |
| Mar 9, 2018 | 3W | 1 BR · 4 rm | $941,881 | -2.8% |
| Oct 2, 2017 | 12G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $746,000 | -0.4% |
| Sep 28, 2017 | 1F | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,535,000 | -4.0% |
| Sep 27, 2017 | 9M | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $570,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 15, 2017 | 7F | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4 rm | $1,240,000 | -4.2% |
| Jul 19, 2017 | 2M | Studio · 2 rm | $495,200 | +0.0% |
| May 31, 2017 | 1H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $849,000 | +0.0% |
| May 8, 2017 | 6L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $655,000 | -1.9% |
| Apr 6, 2017 | 6J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $465,000 | -6.1% |
| Mar 22, 2017 | 12A | 1 BR · 2 rm | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 3, 2017 | 5S | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $435,500 | +1.5% |
| Feb 28, 2017 | 16F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $835,000 | -1.8% |
| Feb 21, 2017 | 15H | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $545,000 | +3.8% |
| Dec 19, 2016 | 1E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $690,000 | +20.0% |
| Nov 16, 2016 | 10F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,375,000 | -1.8% |
| Oct 31, 2016 | 10R | 2 BR · 4.5 rm | $1,422,500 | +11.1% |
| Oct 18, 2016 | 11W | 1 BR · 3 rm | $576,543 | +4.8% |
| Oct 7, 2016 | 6N | Studio · 2 rm | $532,000 | +1.3% |
| Oct 3, 2016 | 2B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $875,500 | -12.4% |
| Sep 9, 2016 | 8GHJ | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,825,000 | -3.9% |
| Aug 4, 2016 | 4D | Studio · 2.5 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 28, 2016 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $759,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 25, 2016 | 2V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $685,000 | +1.5% |
| Jul 25, 2016 | 19C | 1 BR · 3.5 rm | $650,000 | -13.3% |
| Jul 5, 2016 | 17E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $835,000 | -6.7% |
| Jun 30, 2016 | 12D | Studio · 2.5 rm | $525,000 | -0.8% |
| Jun 27, 2016 | 6H | Studio · 2.5 rm | $525,000 | +6.1% |
| Jun 22, 2016 | 8B | $1,630,000 | — | |
| Jun 1, 2016 | 11W | 1 BR · 3 rm | $576,543 | +4.8% |
| Mar 2, 2016 | 11K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $786,000 | +0.1% |
| Feb 19, 2016 | 2H | 1 BR · 2.5 rm | $523,000 | +4.8% |
| Dec 8, 2015 | 2J | Studio · 2.5 rm | $570,155 | -4.8% |
| Oct 29, 2015 | 9X | Studio · 2.5 rm | $552,000 | +0.4% |
| Oct 20, 2015 | PH19A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,040,000 | -5.0% |
| Oct 1, 2015 | 11M | Studio · 2.5 rm | $490,000 | -1.0% |
| Sep 3, 2015 | 8V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | -1.9% |
| Aug 21, 2015 | 4M | Studio · 2 rm | $597,712 | -0.2% |
| Aug 10, 2015 | 2P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $608,000 | +1.5% |
| Jul 14, 2015 | 3U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 1, 2015 | 3P | $575,000 | — | |
| Jun 17, 2015 | 4V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $675,000 | +0.0% |
| May 1, 2015 | 9V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $762,669 | +1.8% |
| Apr 30, 2015 | 7U | $690,000 | — | |
| Apr 9, 2015 | 5NP | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,370,000 | +1.6% |
| Mar 25, 2015 | 12M | Studio · 2.5 rm | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 13, 2015 | 3X | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $420,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 9, 2015 | 5J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $435,000 | -3.1% |
| Feb 4, 2015 | 10D | Studio · 2.5 rm | $449,000 | -6.3% |
| Jan 29, 2015 | 8S | Studio · 2 rm | $410,000 | -5.7% |
| Jan 13, 2015 | 9D | Studio · 2.5 rm | $430,000 | -3.4% |
| Dec 30, 2014 | 5S | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $370,000 | -5.1% |
| Dec 29, 2014 | 5M | 1 BR · 3 rm | $460,000 | -4.0% |
| Dec 16, 2014 | 4H | Studio · 2.5 rm | $420,000 | -2.1% |
| Dec 9, 2014 | 7 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,100,000 | -4.3% |
| Dec 5, 2014 | 5D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $455,000 | -3.0% |
| Oct 20, 2014 | 2G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $599,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 6, 2014 | 8F | 2 BR · 5.5 rm | $1,290,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 27, 2014 | 5B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $662,000 | +10.5% |
| Jul 8, 2014 | 4S | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $404,200 | — |
| Jun 18, 2014 | 5C | 2 BR · 4 rm | $896,000 | -0.3% |
| May 29, 2014 | 12J | Studio · 2 rm | $467,500 | -6.3% |
| May 21, 2014 | 14H | Studio · 2 rm | $435,000 | -4.4% |
| Apr 29, 2014 | 6K | 2 BR · 3 rm | $840,000 | +5.0% |
| Apr 3, 2014 | 4K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $885,878 | +4.3% |
| Feb 19, 2014 | 9T | 1 BR · 4 rm | $650,825 | +0.1% |
| Jan 30, 2014 | 12N | Studio · 2 rm | $440,000 | -1.1% |
| Jan 24, 2014 | 4B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $545,000 | -9.0% |
| Jan 21, 2014 | 6P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $718,000 | +0.0% |
| Dec 10, 2013 | 10K | 2 BR · 4 rm | $760,000 | +1.5% |
| Nov 18, 2013 | 1E | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $565,000 | — |
| Oct 24, 2013 | 9B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 4, 2013 | 2S | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $440,000 | — |
| Aug 27, 2013 | 15J | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $435,000 | — |
| Aug 26, 2013 | 5A | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $425,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 23, 2013 | 16F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 1, 2013 | 10FCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 2 BR · 4.5 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $997,000 | -13.3% |
| Jul 26, 2013 | 6R | 2 BR · 5 rm | $1,260,000 | -2.7% |
| Jul 18, 2013 | 6W | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $710,000 | — |
| Jul 12, 2013 | 11L | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $569,500 | — |
| Jun 27, 2013 | 14A | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $423,000 | — |
| Jun 24, 2013 | 3L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $659,000 | +1.5% |
| Jun 14, 2013 | 11HCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $400,000 | -5.9% |
| Apr 30, 2013 | 5U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $517,000 | +3.6% |
| Apr 15, 2013 | 8VCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $505,000 | -11.2% |
| Mar 12, 2013 | 11G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $525,000 | -6.3% |
| Jan 7, 2013 | 1B | $400,000 | — | |
| Dec 19, 2012 | 7NCo-op Sponsor Transfer | Studio · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $412,500 | -2.9% |
| Nov 30, 2012 | 1A | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $590,000 | -1.5% |
| Oct 4, 2012 | 10R | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,165,000 | -2.9% |
| Sep 14, 2012 | 10A | 1 BA | $403,000 | — |
| Sep 13, 2012 | 1 | Studio · 2 rm | $330,000 | -2.4% |
| Sep 12, 2012 | 12G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $600,000 | -1.6% |
| Jun 14, 2012 | 10J | Studio · 2 rm | $397,500 | -6.5% |
| May 22, 2012 | 7T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $523,000 | -4.7% |
| May 17, 2012 | 10C | 2 BR · 4 rm | $850,000 | +0.1% |
| May 8, 2012 | 9M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $395,000 | — |
| May 4, 2012 | 10U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $582,000 | -2.8% |
| May 4, 2012 | 12U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $595,000 | -2.5% |
| Apr 23, 2012 | 11S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $545,000 | -0.9% |
| Apr 13, 2012 | 9X | Studio · 2 rm | $387,855 | -2.8% |
| Mar 23, 2012 | 2H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $375,000 | -2.6% |
| Mar 20, 2012 | 8P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $575,000 | -5.7% |
| Dec 12, 2011 | 12J | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -4.8% |
| Nov 16, 2011 | 6H | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | -4.5% |
| Oct 18, 2011 | 10M | Studio · 2 rm | $384,500 | -3.6% |
| Oct 17, 2011 | 7L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $490,000 | -2.0% |
| Oct 7, 2011 | 2W | 1 BR · 3 rm | $569,000 | -5.0% |
| Sep 23, 2011 | 3B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $445,000 | -3.3% |
| Jul 6, 2011 | 10W | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $585,000 | — |
| Jun 8, 2011 | 3A | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -10.3% |
| Apr 29, 2011 | 7G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $475,000 | -4.0% |
| Apr 19, 2011 | 4T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $620,000 | — |
| Feb 7, 2011 | 2V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,000 | -6.8% |
| Feb 1, 2011 | 3N | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -4.8% |
| Dec 20, 2010 | 9E | Studio · 2 rm | $404,000 | -5.8% |
| Nov 1, 2010 | 7F | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $875,000 | — |
| Oct 25, 2010 | 8GHJ | 3 BR · 5 rm | $1,307,500 | -3.1% |
| Sep 22, 2010 | 4T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $587,500 | — |
| Aug 9, 2010 | 16F | 1 BR · 3 rm | $565,000 | -1.7% |
| Jul 22, 2010 | 15J | Studio · 2 rm | $400,000 | +0.3% |
| Jul 8, 2010 | 7T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $524,500 | -4.5% |
| Jun 25, 2010 | 6 | 2 BR · 4 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 24, 2010 | 4T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $620,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 22, 2010 | 7M | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $750,000 | — |
| Jun 14, 2010 | 3U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -3.6% |
| Mar 23, 2010 | 15E | Studio · 2 rm | $389,000 | -2.5% |
| Mar 10, 2010 | 7A | Studio · 2 rm | $369,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 22, 2010 | 10B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | -4.4% |
| Jan 4, 2010 | 12H | Studio · 2 rm | $390,000 | -2.3% |
| Dec 10, 2009 | 11E | Studio · 2 rm | $270,000 | — |
| Dec 7, 2009 | 8L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $519,900 | — |
| Dec 7, 2009 | 7P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | — |
| Nov 18, 2009 | 14J | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $399,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 2, 2009 | 7W | $600,000 | — | |
| Oct 26, 2009 | 1J | 1 BR · 4 rm | $590,000 | -5.6% |
| Oct 23, 2009 | 5N | Studio · 2 rm | $339,000 | -10.6% |
| Oct 14, 2009 | 12R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $465,000 | -6.8% |
| Sep 30, 2009 | 14A | Studio · 2 rm | $369,000 | -2.6% |
| Sep 23, 2009 | 17F | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $525,000 | -2.6% |
| Aug 5, 2009 | 10D | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $354,000 | — |
| Aug 3, 2009 | 6N | 1 BR · 2 rm | $375,000 | -3.6% |
| Jul 31, 2009 | 1F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,055,000 | -3.7% |
| Jul 27, 2009 | 10N | Studio · 2 rm | $365,000 | -6.2% |
| May 22, 2009 | 10T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $520,000 | -3.5% |
| Mar 17, 2009 | PH19A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $785,000 | -4.2% |
| Feb 27, 2009 | 9N | Studio · 2 rm | $425,880 | +0.2% |
| Dec 12, 2008 | 3H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $510,000 | -2.9% |
| Nov 5, 2008 | 2A | Studio · 2 rm | $470,000 | -5.8% |
| Oct 30, 2008 | 1E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $560,000 | -3.4% |
| Sep 11, 2008 | 2B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $799,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 31, 2008 | 5V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $636,406 | +1.8% |
| Jan 10, 2008 | 11W | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $439,000 | — |
| Jan 7, 2008 | 4R | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,020,000 | +2.5% |
| Dec 17, 2007 | 8J | Studio · 2 rm | $425,000 | -4.5% |
| Nov 6, 2007 | 5P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $625,000 | -2.2% |
| Sep 4, 2007 | 5U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 10, 2007 | 7E | Studio · 2 rm | $457,500 | -2.7% |
| Jul 31, 2007 | 8U | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $616,000 | — |
| Jul 16, 2007 | 4S | Studio · 2 rm | $420,000 | +0.2% |
| Jun 11, 2007 | 11S | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $620,000 | — |
| May 18, 2007 | 1F | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,171,430 | +1.9% |
| May 9, 2007 | 11M | Studio · 2 rm | $432,000 | -1.6% |
| Apr 26, 2007 | 5D | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $451,230 | — |
| Apr 13, 2007 | 12S | 1 BR · 2 rm | $621,132 | +1.0% |
| Apr 9, 2007 | 12N | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $420,000 | — |
| Apr 4, 2007 | 5H | Studio · 2 rm | $420,000 | -2.1% |
| Apr 4, 2007 | 7J | Studio · 2 rm | $428,000 | -8.7% |
| Mar 27, 2007 | 8K | 1 BR · 2 rm | $700,000 | +2.2% |
| Mar 21, 2007 | 4B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $545,000 | -4.2% |
| Jan 22, 2007 | 10R | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $1,236,520 | — |
| Jan 10, 2007 | 2A | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | — |
| Jan 3, 2007 | 7G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -5.0% |
| Dec 11, 2006 | 6H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,000 | — |
| Nov 8, 2006 | 4T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $587,500 | -5.2% |
| Nov 7, 2006 | 7T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $580,000 | -1.5% |
| Nov 7, 2006 | 2H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $400,000 | -3.6% |
| Oct 26, 2006 | 12D | Studio · 2 rm | $395,000 | -1.2% |
| Oct 11, 2006 | 3M | Studio · 2 rm | $402,000 | -6.3% |
| Oct 6, 2006 | 4H | Studio · 2 rm | $410,000 | -2.4% |
| Oct 4, 2006 | 12V | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $685,563 | — |
| Aug 28, 2006 | 10K | 2 BR · 4 rm | $652,500 | -3.3% |
| Aug 8, 2006 | 14H | Studio · 2 rm | $397,500 | -1.9% |
| Aug 1, 2006 | 17C | $980,000 | — | |
| Jul 27, 2006 | 6R | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,065,000 | -2.7% |
| Jul 26, 2006 | 19C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $595,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 19, 2006 | 4D | Studio · 2 rm | $366,000 | -0.8% |
| May 30, 2006 | 7P | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $517,500 | — |
| May 19, 2006 | 5X | $475,000 | — | |
| Apr 13, 2006 | 6B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $399,000 | — |
| Mar 9, 2006 | 8L | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $530,000 | — |
| Feb 16, 2006 | 9W | $707,683 | — | |
| Dec 15, 2005 | 5U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $605,000 | -2.3% |
| Nov 23, 2005 | 3X | Studio · 2 rm | $405,000 | -1.2% |
| Aug 12, 2005 | 3N | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $395,000 | — |
| Jul 12, 2005 | 1K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $687,000 | -1.7% |
| Jun 23, 2005 | 6L | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $521,000 | — |
| May 26, 2005 | 3H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $373,000 | — |
| May 24, 2005 | 12E | Studio · 2 rm | $380,000 | -1.3% |
| May 20, 2005 | 10N | Studio · 2 rm | $401,000 | +3.1% |
| May 3, 2005 | 9M | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $375,000 | — |
| Apr 29, 2005 | 6N | 1 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $340,000 | — |
| Mar 21, 2005 | 14C | $809,508 | — | |
| Mar 17, 2005 | 11K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $569,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 17, 2005 | 11G | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $560,037 | — |
| Jan 6, 2005 | 8H | 2 BR · 4 rm | $860,000 | — |
| Jan 5, 2005 | 4E | $320,000 | — | |
| Dec 21, 2004 | 10T | 1 BR · 3 rm | $480,000 | -3.8% |
| Dec 21, 2004 | 11S | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $515,000 | — |
| Dec 15, 2004 | 15E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $355,000 | — |
| Nov 4, 2004 | 2B | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $520,000 | — |
| Oct 14, 2004 | 5H | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | -5.1% |
| Oct 13, 2004 | PH19A | 2 BR · 4 rm | $735,000 | -1.9% |
| Sep 9, 2004 | 4S | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $324,480 | — |
| Sep 2, 2004 | 11N | $390,390 | — | |
| Aug 19, 2004 | 2V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $495,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 9, 2004 | 7E | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $373,152 | — |
| Jun 11, 2004 | 5C | 2 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $697,501 | — |
| Jun 1, 2004 | 2W | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $539,903 | — |
| May 26, 2004 | 5P | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $476,580 | — |
| May 19, 2004 | 3A | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $315,000 | — |
| Feb 5, 2004 | 12D | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $250,000 | -3.8% |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00907-0056) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.