Back to 382 Second Avenue building profile
382 Second AvenueRecorded sales & closing prices
382 Second Avenue, New York, NY 10010
253 recorded transfers, 2003–2026. Sortable and searchable below.
- Studio
- $390K
- 1BR
- $583K
- 2BR
- $950K
- Recent range
- $340K – $1.37M
- Listing discount
- 2.9%
- Monthly carry/sf
- $2.16
- Recorded transfers
- 253
Not enough recent activity to price (shown for completeness, not quoted): 3BR — last traded 2026.
The complete recorded-sale history for 382 Second Avenue, compiled from NYC Department of Finance transfer records, with apartment-by-apartment detail from The Roebling Research Library. Priced by apartment type — the honest unit for a co-op, where square footage isn’t officially recorded.
Latest closings
The line premium — where you sit sets the price
Same-1BR prices, time-controlled to today’s dollars, split by line — exposure, light, and layout vary stack to stack within a building.
Bar = today’s 1BR price for that line; right column = premium vs. an average 1BR.
And by floor
Time-controlled prices for the same apartment type (1BR), grouped by floor. Values vary with the apartments that traded.
The 2BR trajectory
Every recorded 2BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 2BRs traded at roughly $664K in 2004–07 and about $950K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The 1BR trajectory
Every recorded 1BR. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: 1BRs traded at roughly $465K in 2003–06 and about $583K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
The Studio trajectory
Every recorded Studio. The building trades thinly year to year, so the story is the long arc, not any single year: Studios traded at roughly $300K in 2004–07 and about $390K in recent sales.
Each dot is one recorded sale, by close date and price; the line is the median for each year. Click any dot to jump straight to that sale below.
Lines that traded more than once
The building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment — recorded prices, exact.
Every recorded sale
Sort any column; filter by unit or keyword. Prices are the recorded transfer amount at the NYC Department of Finance.
| Apartment | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | 7S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 13, 2026 | 3PR | 3 BR · 2 BA · 5.5 rm | $1,369,320 | -1.8% |
| Jun 15, 2026 | 12S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $620,000 | -0.8% |
| May 15, 2026 | 8R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $569,000 | -2.7% |
| May 6, 2026 | 4CD | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,160,000 | +0.9% |
| May 1, 2026 | 6E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $850,000 | -2.9% |
| Jan 12, 2026 | 12H | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $473,000 | -13.8% |
| Nov 6, 2025 | 9V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $525,000 | -5.4% |
| Sep 12, 2025 | 9G | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $395,000 | -9.2% |
| Jul 9, 2025 | 16J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $405,000 | +1.3% |
| Jun 5, 2025 | 6L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $655,000 | -3.0% |
| Jun 2, 2025 | 11J | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $950,000 | +18.8% |
| May 16, 2025 | 8H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $512,500 | -3.3% |
| May 2, 2025 | 8A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $560,000 | -2.6% |
| Mar 27, 2025 | 2R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $525,000 | -0.8% |
| Mar 12, 2025 | 17E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $850,000 | -5.5% |
| Feb 19, 2025 | 7U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $520,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 17, 2024 | 2V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $575,000 | -3.4% |
| Oct 1, 2024 | 10S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $625,000 | -6.0% |
| Aug 8, 2024 | 7N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $590,000 | -5.6% |
| May 23, 2024 | 12M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $435,000 | -2.2% |
| May 2, 2024 | 2G | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $360,000 | -5.0% |
| Mar 28, 2024 | 2K | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $525,000 | — |
| Mar 12, 2024 | 12D | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $950,000 | -5.0% |
| Jan 18, 2024 | 10P | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $743,000 | — |
| Dec 12, 2023 | 9H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $561,000 | +2.0% |
| Oct 26, 2023 | 17J | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $349,500 | -7.9% |
| Oct 3, 2023 | 12F | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 5.5 rm | $1,295,000 | -4.1% |
| Aug 31, 2023 | 11R | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $340,000 | -2.9% |
| Jun 20, 2023 | 4P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| May 11, 2023 | 5B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 7, 2023 | 11K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $615,000 | -10.9% |
| Dec 19, 2022 | 12L | $800,000 | — | |
| Dec 8, 2022 | 6J | 2 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $810,000 | +4.5% |
| Aug 30, 2022 | 17F | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,251,000 | +4.3% |
| Aug 23, 2022 | 11N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $1,100,000 | +10.1% |
| Aug 18, 2022 | 3B | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $395,000 | -3.7% |
| Aug 8, 2022 | 11U | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $485,000 | -2.8% |
| Aug 3, 2022 | 7E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $910,000 | -2.7% |
| Jul 20, 2022 | 6UT | 2 BR · 2 BA · 5 rm | $1,025,000 | -4.7% |
| Jul 15, 2022 | 17B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $385,000 | -2.5% |
| Jul 13, 2022 | 17C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $437,000 | -2.7% |
| Jun 21, 2022 | 2P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $650,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 7, 2022 | 4R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $649,000 | +0.0% |
| May 9, 2022 | 2N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $620,000 | -0.8% |
| May 4, 2022 | 7C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $425,000 | -5.6% |
| Apr 20, 2022 | 9T | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $415,000 | -7.8% |
| Mar 25, 2022 | 14G | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | +7.5% |
| Mar 22, 2022 | 15G | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $410,000 | -5.7% |
| Mar 7, 2022 | 7F | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 5 rm | $925,000 | +2.9% |
| Feb 12, 2022 | 1J | 1 BR · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $295,522 | — |
| Nov 23, 2021 | 11A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $637,000 | +1.3% |
| Oct 21, 2021 | 12J | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $870,000 | -3.3% |
| Sep 17, 2021 | 5 | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $640,000 | -1.5% |
| Sep 14, 2021 | 10C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $329,000 | +0.0% |
| Aug 3, 2021 | 12A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $594,500 | -3.3% |
| Aug 2, 2021 | 2H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $459,000 | -1.1% |
| Jul 13, 2021 | 8W | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $455,000 | +1.1% |
| Jul 9, 2021 | 17G | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $920,000 | -3.1% |
| Apr 28, 2021 | 9J | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $910,000 | -1.6% |
| Apr 8, 2021 | 5M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $290,000 | -17.1% |
| Mar 31, 2021 | 8M | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $357,500 | -2.1% |
| Mar 31, 2021 | 9E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $950,000 | -3.6% |
| Feb 22, 2021 | 5F | 2 BR · 1.5 BA · 5.5 rm | $975,000 | -2.4% |
| Jan 26, 2021 | 7B | Studio · 1 BA · 1 rm | $360,000 | -4.0% |
| Jan 6, 2021 | 12H | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $465,000 | -4.1% |
| Nov 24, 2020 | 6E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $887,500 | -4.1% |
| Oct 29, 2020 | 1FGH | 2 BR · 3 BA · 4 rm | $2,300,000 | +15.1% |
| Oct 26, 2020 | 10S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $587,500 | -1.3% |
| Jun 18, 2020 | 4N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $570,000 | +14.2% |
| Jun 12, 2020 | 3TU | 2 BR · 2 BA · 4.5 rm | $1,074,150 | -10.5% |
| May 26, 2020 | 9N | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $580,000 | -0.9% |
| Mar 4, 2020 | 11B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $379,000 | -5.0% |
| Feb 20, 2020 | 8R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $540,000 | -22.9% |
| Jan 31, 2020 | 12S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $618,000 | -13.6% |
| Nov 19, 2019 | 7P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $655,000 | -5.8% |
| Aug 29, 2019 | 9B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $355,000 | -5.3% |
| Aug 1, 2019 | 3C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $365,000 | -2.7% |
| Apr 18, 2019 | 17C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $300,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 19, 2019 | 10V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $600,000 | -11.1% |
| Feb 11, 2019 | 9H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $441,000 | +0.3% |
| Jan 28, 2019 | 11K | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $585,000 | -10.0% |
| Oct 16, 2018 | 7T | Studio · 2 rm | $377,000 | -4.6% |
| Aug 20, 2018 | 16B | $319,000 | — | |
| Aug 10, 2018 | 9U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $610,000 | -6.2% |
| Aug 7, 2018 | 6E | 1 BR · 4 rm | $830,000 | -2.4% |
| Jul 31, 2018 | 12F | 3 BR · 4 rm | $1,325,000 | -24.3% |
| Jun 4, 2018 | 4L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $696,000 | -3.2% |
| May 17, 2018 | 7S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $680,000 | -1.4% |
| Feb 22, 2018 | 10P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $745,000 | -0.7% |
| Jan 5, 2018 | 7W | 1 BR · 3 rm | $480,000 | +1.1% |
| Oct 11, 2017 | 4K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $650,000 | -3.7% |
| Oct 3, 2017 | 11E | 2 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $921,000 | +8.4% |
| Sep 7, 2017 | 1C | Studio · 2 rm | $360,000 | +0.0% |
| Jul 25, 2017 | 16C | Studio · 2 rm | $395,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 1, 2017 | 2N | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $607,250 | — |
| Aug 25, 2016 | 9R | $999,999 | — | |
| Jun 15, 2016 | 3C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $360,000 | -1.4% |
| Jun 10, 2016 | 9N | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $709,000 | — |
| Feb 18, 2016 | 8B | Studio · 2 rm | $387,500 | -8.8% |
| Jan 27, 2016 | 12J | 1 BR · 4 rm | $825,000 | +0.0% |
| Nov 3, 2015 | 5B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $320,000 | -7.2% |
| Oct 27, 2015 | 6L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $665,000 | +2.3% |
| Oct 27, 2015 | 5R | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $711,528 | +7.0% |
| Oct 16, 2015 | 5L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $670,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 18, 2015 | 11A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $652,500 | +4.4% |
| Aug 20, 2015 | 2V | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $600,000 | -7.7% |
| Jul 30, 2015 | 1J | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3.5 rm | $747,500 | -4.0% |
| Jun 5, 2015 | 10G | Studio · 2 rm | $358,000 | -0.6% |
| Jun 1, 2015 | 11C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $340,200 | +1.6% |
| May 19, 2015 | 9T | Studio · 2.5 rm | $315,000 | -10.0% |
| Apr 17, 2015 | 1E | 1 BR · 1 BA · 4 rm | $760,000 | -7.2% |
| Feb 24, 2015 | 8H | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $485,000 | +0.0% |
| Feb 12, 2015 | 2P | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $616,000 | — |
| Feb 11, 2015 | 6T | 2 BR · 2 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $900,000 | — |
| Jan 30, 2015 | 6D | 2 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $356,000 | — |
| Jan 30, 2015 | 10B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $356,000 | +1.7% |
| Sep 17, 2014 | 11U | Studio · 1 BA · 2.5 rm | $455,000 | -2.2% |
| Aug 29, 2014 | 10S | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $570,000 | -1.6% |
| Aug 20, 2014 | 11H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $460,000 | — |
| Jul 8, 2014 | 4L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $580,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 12, 2014 | 14C | 1 BR · 3 rm | $735,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 11, 2014 | 14BC | $715,000 | — | |
| May 30, 2014 | 8B | Studio · 2 rm | $335,000 | +1.5% |
| May 8, 2014 | 15G | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | -5.3% |
| Nov 25, 2013 | 10V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $545,000 | -0.7% |
| Nov 19, 2013 | 9E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $707,500 | -1.6% |
| Nov 18, 2013 | 7G | Studio · 2 rm | $315,000 | -3.1% |
| Nov 14, 2013 | 9A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $562,500 | +2.5% |
| Sep 18, 2013 | 11M | Studio · 2 rm | $332,250 | -4.8% |
| Aug 22, 2013 | 11SCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $520,000 | -1.7% |
| Aug 8, 2013 | 1FGH | 2 BR · 4 rm | $1,680,000 | +5.3% |
| Aug 5, 2013 | 6J | 2 BR · 4 rm | $689,000 | — |
| Jul 16, 2013 | 4P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $601,500 | +4.6% |
| May 8, 2013 | 17H | Studio · 3 rm | $480,000 | -3.8% |
| May 7, 2013 | 7V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $425,000 | -5.3% |
| Jan 29, 2013 | 16J | Studio · 3 rm | $355,000 | -2.7% |
| Dec 12, 2012 | 7C | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $342,500 | -7.2% |
| Dec 12, 2012 | 4NCo-op Sponsor Transfer | 1 BR · 3 rmoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $466,500 | -6.5% |
| Oct 23, 2012 | 6L | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $457,500 | -6.4% |
| Sep 28, 2012 | 6J | 2 BR · 3 rm | $689,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 18, 2012 | 8W | Studio · 2 rm | $385,000 | -3.5% |
| Aug 28, 2012 | 7B | Studio · 1 BA · 2 rm | $270,000 | -5.3% |
| Aug 22, 2012 | 9B | Studio · 2 rm | $280,000 | +0.4% |
| Aug 14, 2012 | 6D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $765,000 | -4.3% |
| Jun 29, 2012 | 8S | $435,000 | — | |
| Jun 14, 2012 | 7K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $455,000 | -6.2% |
| Jun 8, 2012 | 14AK | 2 BR · 4 rm | $750,000 | -6.1% |
| May 11, 2012 | 8M | Studio · 2 rm | $308,000 | -3.6% |
| Feb 24, 2012 | 5U | 1 BR · 3 rm | $415,000 | -6.7% |
| Dec 22, 2011 | 16A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $435,000 | -3.1% |
| Dec 7, 2011 | 12S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $455,000 | -4.2% |
| Nov 29, 2011 | 3B | Studio · 2 rm | $280,500 | -1.6% |
| Nov 1, 2011 | 1C | Studio · 2 rm | $225,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 18, 2011 | 8D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $764,000 | -6.7% |
| Aug 23, 2011 | 14B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $605,000 | -2.1% |
| Aug 16, 2011 | 5CD | $980,000 | — | |
| Jul 6, 2011 | 9D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $740,000 | -4.5% |
| Jul 1, 2011 | 11A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $425,000 | -5.3% |
| May 11, 2011 | 2P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $525,000 | -2.6% |
| May 4, 2011 | 17H | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $425,880 | — |
| Mar 28, 2011 | 17A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $487,000 | -7.2% |
| Mar 16, 2011 | 6H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $380,000 | -4.8% |
| Feb 17, 2011 | 12F | 3 BRnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $835,000 | — |
| Feb 7, 2011 | 11N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $730,000 | -2.7% |
| Dec 2, 2010 | 3VW | 2 BR · 4 rm | $792,000 | -6.7% |
| Nov 8, 2010 | 5P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $535,500 | -5.9% |
| Sep 28, 2010 | 7V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $427,500 | -5.0% |
| Sep 13, 2010 | 11B | Studio · 2 rm | $318,000 | -2.2% |
| Jun 30, 2010 | 17B | Studio · 2 rm | $310,000 | -6.0% |
| Jun 29, 2010 | 3S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $420,000 | -3.4% |
| Jun 19, 2010 | PH17A | Studio · 3 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 3, 2010 | 9J | 1 BR · 3 rm | $575,000 | -3.4% |
| Apr 16, 2010 | 3TU | 2 BR · 4 rm | $699,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 12, 2010 | 7R | $490,000 | — | |
| Feb 11, 2010 | 10D | 2 BR · 4 rm | $800,000 | -3.0% |
| Jan 21, 2010 | 10TU | 2 BR · 5 rm | $945,000 | +5.1% |
| Dec 9, 2009 | 2L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $310,000 | — |
| Dec 9, 2009 | 14B | 1 BR · 3 rm | $499,000 | — |
| Dec 9, 2009 | 9W | Studio · 2 rm | $289,000 | — |
| Aug 31, 2009 | 11U | Studio · 2 rm | $396,250 | -5.4% |
| May 27, 2009 | 10S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $475,000 | -12.8% |
| May 20, 2009 | 5K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $505,000 | -3.8% |
| Apr 23, 2009 | 9M | Studio · 2 rm | $295,000 | -6.3% |
| Jan 21, 2009 | 7K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | -6.6% |
| Jan 21, 2009 | 8M | Studio · 2 rm | $310,000 | -8.6% |
| Nov 17, 2008 | 10V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $480,000 | -4.0% |
| Sep 26, 2008 | 8N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $599,000 | -4.2% |
| Jul 15, 2008 | 3C | Studio · 2 rm | $346,000 | -0.9% |
| Jul 10, 2008 | 7S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $530,000 | -3.6% |
| Jun 12, 2008 | 1E | 1 BR · 1 BAnon-market transfer (excluded from $/sf & trends) | $249,999 | — |
| Jun 6, 2008 | 5L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $580,000 | -3.2% |
| May 29, 2008 | 4P | 1 BR · 3 rm | $560,000 | -3.4% |
| Mar 26, 2008 | 11B | Studio · 2 rm | $340,000 | -2.9% |
| Mar 12, 2008 | 4L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $522,000 | -3.2% |
| Feb 22, 2008 | 9G | Studio · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $317,500 | — |
| Dec 7, 2007 | 16DE | 3 BR · 6 rm | $1,625,000 | -14.2% |
| Sep 24, 2007 | 3K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $585,000 | -4.9% |
| Sep 20, 2007 | 2W | Studio · 2 rm | $475,000 | +0.0% |
| Sep 6, 2007 | 10TU | 2 BR · 5 rm | $925,000 | -2.1% |
| Aug 29, 2007 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $350,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 21, 2007 | 8N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $550,000 | +0.0% |
| May 23, 2007 | 9E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $642,000 | -1.2% |
| May 8, 2007 | 11E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $685,000 | -2.0% |
| Apr 24, 2007 | 16F | 2 BR · 5 rm | $990,000 | -0.9% |
| Mar 12, 2007 | 2H | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $370,000 | — |
| Feb 28, 2007 | PH17G | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | -3.2% |
| Feb 15, 2007 | 12N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $590,000 | -5.6% |
| Dec 22, 2006 | 12A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $515,000 | -3.7% |
| Dec 1, 2006 | 5R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $500,000 | -7.2% |
| Oct 30, 2006 | 3B | Studio · 2 rm | $300,000 | -1.3% |
| Oct 23, 2006 | 8R | 1 BR · 3 rm | $545,000 | -0.7% |
| Oct 7, 2006 | 11A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $637,000 | — |
| Aug 9, 2006 | 7A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $460,000 | -1.9% |
| Jul 31, 2006 | 7V | 1 BR · 3 rm | $425,000 | -7.6% |
| Jul 13, 2006 | 6T | Studio · 2 rm | $295,000 | -4.8% |
| Jul 10, 2006 | 7C | Studio · 2 rm | $299,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 22, 2006 | 12S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $455,900 | -6.8% |
| May 29, 2006 | 8N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $569,000 | +0.0% |
| May 3, 2006 | 11A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $490,000 | -3.0% |
| Mar 24, 2006 | 15G | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $325,000 | — |
| Feb 10, 2006 | 6W | Studio · 2 rm | $430,000 | -1.1% |
| Feb 10, 2006 | 4J | $700,000 | — | |
| Nov 21, 2005 | — | $1,250,000 | — | |
| Sep 14, 2005 | 2V | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $420,000 | — |
| Sep 14, 2005 | 17B | Studio · 2 rm | $317,000 | +2.3% |
| Jun 15, 2005 | PH17A | Studio · 3 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Apr 5, 2005 | 11T | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $399,000 | — |
| Mar 22, 2005 | 11N | 1 BR · 3 rm | $725,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 18, 2005 | 7K | 1 BR · 3 rm | $440,000 | -2.2% |
| Mar 9, 2005 | 7S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $439,000 | +0.0% |
| Mar 3, 2005 | 2P | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $515,000 | -2.6% |
| Mar 1, 2005 | 5S | 1 BR · 3 rm | $470,000 | -1.9% |
| Feb 14, 2005 | 4L | 1 BR · 3 rm | $360,000 | — |
| Feb 14, 2005 | 11H | 1 BR · 1 BA · 2 rm | $299,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 27, 2005 | 9C | Studio · 2 rm | $220,000 | +0.0% |
| Jan 10, 2005 | 7B | Studio · 2 rm | $210,000 | -4.1% |
| Oct 20, 2004 | 14E | 2 BR · 4 rm | $520,000 | +0.2% |
| Oct 18, 2004 | 11U | Studio · 2 rm | $283,000 | -2.4% |
| Sep 24, 2004 | 11M | Studio · 2 rm | $263,000 | +5.6% |
| Aug 24, 2004 | 9W | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $285,000 | — |
| Aug 12, 2004 | 3P | 3 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $885,000 | — |
| Jul 30, 2004 | 9N | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $395,000 | — |
| Jun 30, 2004 | 15E | 1 BR · 3 rm | $499,000 | +0.0% |
| Jun 29, 2004 | 3K | 1 BRoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $350,000 | — |
| Jun 25, 2004 | 14B | $499,000 | — | |
| Jun 24, 2004 | 8A | 1 BR · 1 BAoutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $343,000 | — |
| Jun 11, 2004 | 3B | Studiooutside the market statistics (eligibility screen) | $200,000 | — |
| May 10, 2004 | 8S | $340,000 | — | |
| Jan 21, 2004 | 14D | 2 BR · 5 rm | $599,000 | +0.0% |
| Oct 15, 2003 | 11A | 1 BR · 3 rm | $305,000 | — |
| Oct 2, 2003 | 1H | 1 BR · 3 rm | $399,000 | — |
| Aug 22, 2003 | 11A | 1 BR · 1 BA · 3 rm | $300,000 | -14.0% |
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-00928-0001) and verified listing data. Co-op apartments are priced by unit type (bedroom count) rather than per square foot — square footage isn’t officially recorded for co-ops, and room counts carry some agent-entry inconsistency, so bedroom type is the reliable spine. Non-arms-length transfers and storage/parking are excluded; line and floor premiums are time-controlled to today’s pricing. Where transaction volume is too thin to support a figure, none is shown.
Put this data to work.
Know what’s fair before you offer — we’ll show you where each line trades, the building’s discount-to-ask pattern, and where the value sits right now.
Price to the building’s real trajectory, not a guess — we’ll position your line against its true comps to maximize the outcome.