176 West 87th Street
176 West 87th Street, New York, NY 10024
BBL 1012170064 · BIN 1032218
- Year built
- 1916
- Type
- Cooperative
- Units
- 88
- Floors
- 13
- Landmark status
- Not an individual landmark; not in a historic district
- NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission and City Planning records, updated February 2026
- Subletting by shareholders
- Permitted with conditions
- Pied-à-terre
- Permitted
- Dogs
- Permitted
- Cats
- Not stated
- Washer/dryer
- Permitted
- Maximum financing
- 80% of the purchase price
- Flip tax
- 3% of the purchase price, paid by the seller
- Doorman
- Full-time doorman
Every recorded sale at this building, 2003–2026
Bedroom-by-bedroom medians, the full transfer record, and how units trade against ask.
- 2BR median
- $1.4M
- Recent range
- $755K – $3.3M
- Listing discount
- 2.5%
- Recorded transfers
- 96
Own an apartment here? See what it would sell for.
A Private Pricing Opinion — what your apartment at 176 West 87th Street would likely sell for today, what it costs to sell, and what you’d walk away with — reviewed personally against condition, exposures, renovation quality, and the competition actually on the market.
176 West 87th Street is a full-block-corner prewar apartment house that has been quietly doing the same job for more than a century: supplying large, well-proportioned Upper West Side apartments at a price that has never quite caught the Central Park West or West End Avenue premium. Schwartz & Gross designed it around 1916 for the Amsterdam Avenue corner — a location that was, at the time, the practical rather than the fashionable side of the neighborhood, and that has spent the last two decades becoming the neighborhood's most convenient one. The building is a block from the 1 train at Broadway, three from the B and C at Central Park West, and equidistant between Central Park and Riverside Park.
Its ownership history is the standard Upper West Side conversion arc, executed early. Time Equities Associates filed a non-eviction plan on July 8, 1982 and declared it effective in June 1983, with 88 apartments on the premises and the 15 percent statutory minimum required to close. The corporation itself had been chartered in 1980. What followed was the long tail familiar to any building converted in that window: a sponsor holding unsold shares and renting them out for another two decades, a gradual buyout of non-purchasing tenants, and a board that only came fully into its own after the sponsor's block dissolved. By 2001 the sponsor's remaining maintenance obligation was down to roughly $7,000 a month across the unsold apartments, and the sponsor no longer controlled the board.
The building that emerged is a genuine family co-op, not a pied-à-terre building. The apartment stock skews to real bedroom counts with prewar bones — high ceilings, hardwood, and, in the units that have been opened up, custom millwork and modern kitchens. The board has permitted in-unit washer/dryers since 2014 under an unusually detailed engineering standard, which is a meaningful quality-of-life differentiator against the surrounding prewar co-op stock, and it adopted a full building-wide smoking ban in 2018, which is a differentiator of a different kind and worth knowing before you buy.
Architecture and unit composition
The building presents as a consistent, dignified prewar mass: a beige-brick field over a masonry base, regular window rhythm on both street frontages, and a canopied entrance with globe lanterns — the standard Schwartz & Gross vocabulary for a middle-market apartment house of the mid-1910s, executed without the ornamental ambition the firm reserved for its Central Park West commissions. There is no setback drama and no crown. The virtue is in the plan.
Interiors run to prewar layouts with defined room separation, and the larger lines carry the entry gallery and formal-room sequence characteristic of the era. Because the building has absorbed four decades of individual renovation and a number of combinations, condition varies widely across the inventory — some apartments retain original detail with dated systems, others have been taken to the studs with open kitchens and current appliance packages. Room counts and share allocations should be checked apartment by apartment rather than assumed from the line.
A structural note on light and view: the building carries lot-line windows on its southern elevation, and a landmarked church property at 86th Street and Amsterdam Avenue has been the subject of a hardship application before the Landmarks Preservation Commission seeking permission to demolish and replace it with a residential building of roughly 210 feet. Reporting on the application has specifically noted that the proposed building would close lot-line windows at 176 West 87th Street. As of August 2026 the application remains live and commissioners have publicly indicated that the hardship criteria are likely met. Any apartment relying on south-facing lot-line light should be underwritten with that in mind.
Building operations
The corporation runs a union-staffed building with a resident superintendent and a full-time doorman, on an operating budget in the low-to-mid $3 million range. Real estate taxes are the dominant line at roughly 40 percent of expense; payroll runs near 30 percent. Roughly $300,000 a year of commercial income from the Amsterdam Avenue retail frontage offsets shareholder maintenance — close to a tenth of total revenue, and a real subsidy, but also a line item that is exposed to retail vacancy and should be checked against the current rent roll.
Capital posture is the most important thing a buyer can understand here. The building completed a heavy capital cycle in 2019–2021: Local Law 11 façade work of roughly $1.14 million across two years, a natural gas riser replacement of roughly $400,000, an electric meter and service upgrade of roughly $265,000, plus a fitness room upgrade, a security system, storage build-out and roof furniture. That program was funded by the July 2019 refinancing, a capital assessment equal to one month of maintenance levied in 2020, and operating cash. A separate ongoing assessment of roughly $232,000–$240,000 a year appears in the accounts as the real estate tax abatement assessment — the standard co-op mechanism for recapturing the shareholder tax abatement benefit — and should not be confused with a capital assessment.
The corporation does not maintain a funded replacement reserve. The governing documents do not require one, no reserve study has been performed, and the auditors have noted the omission of required supplementary information about future major repairs and replacements. Future capital work will therefore be funded by maintenance increases, assessments, or borrowing on the credit line. That is not unusual for a building of this vintage and size, but it is a fact a buyer should price rather than discover.
The underlying mortgage matures in June 2029. The $8,000,000 note placed in July 2019 is interest-only at 3.50 percent — an exceptional rate by 2026 standards — and carries roughly $280,000 of annual debt service. When it matures, the corporation will refinance into a materially higher coupon on an amortizing basis, or it will need to reduce principal. On the current balance, the annual debt-service step-up is the single most predictable pressure on maintenance in the second half of this decade, and it should be modeled explicitly in any purchase analysis. Ask the managing agent for the board's current refinancing plan and the most recent audited statements.
Policy framework
Maximum financing: 80 percent of purchase price; 20 percent minimum down payment. A recognition agreement is required. Flip tax: 3 percent of the contract sales price, payable by the seller at closing. Subletting: Permitted for one year plus a one-year renewal at board discretion, maximum two years, with a sublet fee equal to 25 percent of projected monthly maintenance for each year of the sublease, billed monthly. A lender consent is required where the shares are pledged. Board approval: Full purchase application with tax returns, verified financial statement, employer and bank letters, two business and three personal references, credit authorization, and a board interview. Move-in / move-out: $500 refundable deposits from each of purchaser and seller. Pets: Permitted with the corporation's written consent under the house rules; dogs leashed in public areas. Smoking: Prohibited building-wide since June 18, 2018, including within apartments to the extent smoke migrates to common areas or other apartments. Floor covering: At least 80 percent of the floor area of each room, excluding kitchens, pantries, baths, closets and foyer, must be carpeted or otherwise sound-attenuated. Alterations: Governed by an alteration agreement on file; washer/dryer installations require architect sign-off and DOB filing.
Application and transaction fees
Fees below are from building management's published schedule, as of September 2026. They are shown as published, item by item; no total is added because the total depends on the transaction. Deposits are listed apart from nonrefundable charges.
- Terms
- 3% of contract sales price
- Rate
- 3% of the purchase price
- Paid by
- Seller
Source: building management's published schedule, as of September 2026
Purchase
10 items
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $750 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Compliance FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Not stated |
| Credit Check FeePer applicantPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $150 per applicant | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Move In FeePaid to the building | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Messenger FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $100 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| POA FeeConditionalPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $150 (If applicable) | Refundable Not stated |
| recognition agreement feePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $325 | Refundable Not stated |
| Closing FeePaid to management | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount $800 | Refundable Non-refundable |
Deposits
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move In DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
| Move Out DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
Sublet
8 items
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Subtenant | When With the application | Amount $600 plus $200 for more than one co-applicant | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Credit Check FeePer applicantPaid to management | Paid by Subtenant | When With the application | Amount $150 per applicant | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Move In FeePaid to the building | Paid by Subtenant | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Sublet FeeRecurringPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When Upon approval | Amount 25% of the projected monthly maintenance for each year of the sublease | Refundable Non-refundable |
Deposits
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move Out DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
| Move In DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Subtenant | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
Sublet renewal
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renewal Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Subtenant | When With the application | Amount $250 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Sublet FeeRecurringPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When Upon approval | Amount 25% of the projected monthly maintenance for each year of the sublease | Refundable Non-refundable |
Refinance
1 item
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refinance Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Shareholder | When With the application | Amount $350/$450 (HELOC) | Refundable Non-refundable |
Ownership transfer
25 items
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $800 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Compliance FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Not stated |
| Credit Check FeePer applicantPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $150 per applicant/adult applicant | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Move In FeePaid to the building | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Messenger FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $100 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| POA FeeConditionalPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $150 (If applicable) | Refundable Not stated |
| Recognition Agreement FeeConditionalPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $325 if financing | Refundable Not stated |
| Closing FeePaid to management | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount $800 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Flip TaxPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount 3% of contract sales price | Refundable Not stated |
Deposits
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move In DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
| Move Out DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
Transfer: trust
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Compliance FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Not stated |
| Closing FeePaid to management | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount $500 | Refundable Non-refundable |
Transfer: estate
Fees and charges
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Application Processing FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $800 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Compliance FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Not stated |
| Credit Check FeePer applicantPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $150 per applicant/adult applicant | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Move In FeePaid to the building | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Messenger FeePaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $100 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| POA FeeConditionalPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $150 (If applicable) | Refundable Not stated |
| Recognition Agreement FeeConditionalPaid to management | Paid by Buyer | When At closing | Amount $325 if financing | Refundable Not stated |
| Closing FeePaid to management | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount $800 | Refundable Non-refundable |
| Flip TaxPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When At closing | Amount 3% of contract sales price | Refundable Not stated |
Deposits
| Item | Paid by | When | Amount | Refundable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Move In DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Buyer | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
| Move Out DepositPaid to the building | Paid by Shareholder | When With the application | Amount $500 | Refundable Refundable |
Management updates its schedule without a public filing. The date is when management last updated the page, not when a rule changed. Confirm the current schedule with management before you apply.
Considering an apartment here? Send Corey the listing to discuss the building's costs and purchase requirements.
Own an apartment here? Request an apartment-specific pricing review.
Financing and purchase requirements
- Maximum financing
- 80% of the purchase priceSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
Sublet and pied-à-terre policy
A condominium owner leasing a unit and a co-op shareholder subletting are different rules, and a building-wide rule is different from a restriction on one apartment. This is the building's rule; confirm it for the specific apartment.
- Subletting by shareholders
- Permitted with conditionsBoard approvalSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
- Pied-à-terre ownership
- PermittedSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
Considering an apartment here? Send Corey the listing to discuss the sublet and pied-à-terre rules for that apartment.
Pets and in-unit washer/dryer
- Dogs
- PermittedSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
- Cats
- Not statedThe source permits pets without naming cats.Source: The Roebling Team's building profile
- In-unit washer/dryer
- PermittedSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
Considering an apartment here? Send Corey the listing to confirm the pet and washer/dryer rules for that apartment.
Monthly carrying charges in recent sales
- Maintenance, per room
- $534 per room a monthMedian of 3 recorded sales since October 2023Source: recorded sales, refreshed October 2026
Maintenance as recorded with each sale. A co-op's maintenance already covers the building's real estate taxes and the building's own mortgage, if it has one; add your own loan payment for the monthly outlay. A summary of recorded sales, not a current bill; charges change.
Building staffing and amenities
- Doorman
- Full-time doormanSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
- Live-in superintendent
- YesSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
- Elevator
- YesSource: NYC Department of City Planning records (PLUTO)
- Amenities noted
- Fitness room, playroom, roof deck, bike storage, storage, laundry roomSource: The Roebling Team's building profile
Staffing and amenities as our building profile and recent listing records describe them. A feature not listed is not confirmed absent.
Local Law 97
- 2024–2029 annual penalty
- $0 (under cap)
- 2030–2034 annual penalty
- $76,485/yr
- Per unit / month range
- $0 – $74
- Modeled exposure split equally across 86 units (the city tax-lot count). Not an assessed amount; co-op shareholders are typically charged by share allocation.
Source: NYC LL84 benchmarking and PLUTO · The Roebling Research Library. City record last verified September 2026.
See full Local Law 97 analysis — emissions history, scenarios, methodology →Facade safety — Local Law 11
The latest available filing classified the facade as SWARMP — Safe With A Repair and Maintenance Program: the engineer identified conditions requiring monitoring or repair, with repairs due by the deadline stated in the filing. The scope, timeline, and how the building funds the work are building-specific — we review the filings and board materials for you.
How to read this, and where it comes from
QEWI = Qualified Exterior Wall Inspector — the licensed engineer the city requires to sign the report (the independent expert, not the managing agent).
Source: NYC DOB facade filings (FISP) · The Roebling Research Library. City record last verified September 2026.
Recent sales
176 West 87th Street trades as mainstream Upper West Side prewar co-op inventory. On a per-room basis it sits below the Central Park West and West End Avenue corridors and roughly in line with the Amsterdam and Columbus Avenue prewar stock in the West 80s. Transaction volume has been steady rather than heavy, with a mix weighted toward classic-six and combined layouts rather than studio and one-bedroom inventory.
Three things move price inside the building more than the market does. Condition is the first: the spread between an original-condition apartment and a gut renovation with in-unit laundry is wide, and the washer/dryer standard means the renovation premium is realizable rather than theoretical. Exposure is the second, particularly on the southern lot-line elevation given the pending church application. The third is the 3 percent flip tax, which is above the Manhattan norm of 1 to 2 percent and comes off the seller's proceeds — it belongs in the net-sheet from day one, not at the closing table.
Index any pricing statement to the last complete year. Unit-level transaction history is maintained in The Roebling Research Library and shared with clients during diligence.
Recent transfers at this building, from The Roebling Research Library. Prices are the transfer amounts recorded with the NYC Department of Finance; apartment-level detail is checked against the building’s own file in The Roebling Research Library before publishing.
| Date | Unit | Apartment | Price | vs. Ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | MD | 1 BR · 1 BA | $690,000 | -8.0% |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 6D | 2 BR · 1 BA | $975,000 | -2.4% |
| Jul 29, 2026 | 4A | 3 BR · 2.5 BA | $3,050,000 | +1.8% |
| Sep 23, 2025 | 1H | 1 BR · 1 BA | $825,000 | +3.8% |
| Jan 22, 2025 | 8E | 2 BR · 2 BA | $1,450,000 | -3.0% |
| Jun 11, 2024 | 9C | 2 BR · 1.5 BA | $1,700,000 | -5.3% |
| Sep 22, 2023 | 1H | 1 BR · 1 BA | $755,000 | -5.5% |
| Sep 11, 2023 | 10C | 2 BR · 1.5 BA | $1,750,000 | -2.5% |
Market read. $/sf is measured on the latest sales with reliable square footage (2022): a median $1,299/sf (floor-adjusted) across 1 sale. The building has traded as recently as 2026. Median listing discount 1.2% from the last ask — a recurring negotiation gap worth pricing into any offer or listing strategy.
The retrade record
Lines that have traded more than once in the public record — the building’s appreciation arc, apartment by apartment.
Other recent transfers
| Date | Unit | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2003 | 6E | $585,000 |
Full closing history with price-per-square-foot over time, the complete retrade record, and every line that has traded.
Sales sourced from NYC Department of Finance recorded transfers (BBL 1-01217-0064). Apartment-level facts (line, condition, asking-price context) curated and cross-verified in The Roebling Research Library. Not all transactions cross-verify with ACRIS records — sponsor and LLC purchases sometimes record at stipulated values rather than market price.
What would your apartment rent for?
Enter your apartment and I'll send you what it would rent for, from comparable closed leases at 176 West 87th Street and nearby.
At the recent median sale of $975K (5 transfers since 2024), a buyer putting 25% down would pay about $12,206 to close, or 1.3% of the price.
- Mansion tax: $0
- No mortgage recording tax or title insurance on a co-op purchase
- Attorneys, lender, building fees and filings: $12,206
Assumes a resale (the seller pays transfer taxes), a $4,500 attorney fee and a mortgage on the rest.
Keep up with 176 West 87th Street and its market
The Roebling Report, monthly: Manhattan sales data and analysis, including buildings like 176 West 87th Street. Unsubscribe anytime.
We’ll use your email for The Roebling Report and note your interest in this building. See our privacy policy.
What to know if you’re buying
Model the 2029 mortgage maturity. An $8 million interest-only note at 3.50 percent refinancing into a 2029 market will raise debt service materially. Ask for the board's plan, and stress-test your monthly on a higher maintenance line.
Understand there is no funded reserve. The building funds capital work through assessments, increases and the credit line. Review the last three years of audited statements and the current budget, and ask what is queued behind the completed façade and riser work.
Check the lot-line window exposure. The landmarked church site at 86th and Amsterdam is the subject of a live demolition-hardship application. If the apartment depends on south-facing lot-line windows, price that risk.
Budget the 3 percent flip tax into your eventual exit, not just your entry. It is the largest single friction cost in a resale here.
Confirm the washer/dryer status. If the apartment does not already have one, the installation standard is strict — wet-over-wet only, ventless dryer, architect approval, DOB filing. Confirm feasibility before you underwrite it as an upgrade.
Verify the commercial rent roll. Retail income covers close to a tenth of the building's revenue. A vacancy on Amsterdam Avenue lands on shareholders.
What to know if you’re selling
Put the flip tax in the net-sheet on day one. Three percent of the contract price is a large number and sellers routinely underestimate it.
Lead with the policy stack. Eighty percent financing, permitted subletting, permitted pets, permitted pied-à-terre and permitted in-unit laundry make this a more flexible building than most of its prewar peers. That is a marketing asset.
Have the diligence package ready. Buyers' attorneys will ask about the 2029 maturity, the tax abatement assessment, and the absence of a reserve. Getting current financials and a clear explanation in front of them early prevents a mid-contract renegotiation.
Prepare the board package properly. This is a full-documentation co-op with an interview. Weak packages stall.
Comparable buildings
If you're considering 176 West 87th Street, also evaluate:
- 160 West 87th Street — 1914 prewar co-op converted in 1975; roof deck, gym and playroom; the closest peer on the same street
- 150 West 87th Street — 1914 prewar cooperative with a doorman-attended lobby and a roof deck with Central Park views
- 151 West 86th Street — 1913 Rouse & Goldstone cooperative with a planted roof garden; a more restrictive 65 percent financing ceiling
- 161 West 86th Street — the 1914 Rouse & Goldstone building joined to 151; grand prewar layouts and a 15 percent flip tax
- 145 West 86th Street — Emery Roth's 1925 Italian-Renaissance cooperative; four homes per floor and a Central Park roof deck
- 130 West 86th Street — 1926 Italian Renaissance co-op between Amsterdam and Columbus; 75 percent financing, pet-friendly, pied-à-terres allowed
- 101 West 87th Street (Park Columbus) — 2013 condominium conversion on the same street; the condominium-flexibility alternative
- 160 West 86th Street (Westbury House) — 1998 full-service condominium with large family layouts
- 200 West 88th Street — Robert A.M. Stern's limestone condominium; 36 family-scaled residences with parking
- 175 West 93rd Street (The Westwind) — 175-unit prewar co-op a few blocks north; the larger-building, lower-price-tier comparison
More Upper West Side buildings
- The Hopkins (172 West 79th Street) — 1930 condominium
- 174 West 89th Street — 1910 co-op
- 175 West 93rd Street (The Westwind) — 1929 co-op by Rosario Candela
- The Packard, 176 West 86th Street — 1986 condominium
- 182 West 82nd Street (The Pontiac) — 1892 condominium
- The Chesterfield, 186 West 80th Street — condominium
The neighborhood
For the full corridor — architecture, transit, and pricing across Upper West Side — read The Roebling Team Guide to Upper West Side.
The full playbook — what goes in the package, how boards read your financials, the interview, and the timeline — plus sample cover, reference, and personal letters you can adapt.
How to read the facts on this page. Items attributed to an offering plan describe the building as it was offered at that filing — unit mix, square footage, the amenity program as planned. They are not a statement about how the building operates today. Tax and compliance figures are sourced separately to current City records and carry their own dates. House rules, staffing and fee policy can change by board resolution without any public filing: treat every policy line here as a starting point for diligence and confirm it with the managing agent. Where this page compares one building or neighborhood to another, that is our analysis of the recorded record — it names the measure, the period and the sample it rests on, and it is an observation about medians rather than a prediction about any particular apartment.
Considering a move at 176 West 87th Street?
Request a private building brief with the relevant comparable sales, current and off-market availability, and an apartment-specific view of value.